5,373

Homes in ZIP Code 35228

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $105,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      6152 Court M, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6152 Court M, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terri Turner Real Estate Practitioners 1

    • /15

      Est $79,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Violet St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      536 Violet St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aldrich Callins A.G. Callins & Associates

    • /21

      Est $162,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      6512 Cordrey Ct, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6512 Cordrey Ct, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Hatcher Meghan-Brooke Ashley Realty

    • /28

      Est $109,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 9th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1121 9th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /9

      Est $81,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Wilkes Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      42 Wilkes Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    • /9

      Est $85,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 8th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      610 8th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    • /31

      Est $186,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      5424 Wesley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5424 Wesley Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

    • /9

      Est $78,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1721 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,300
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tamora Standfield Dreamtree Realty

    • /44

      Est $139,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 4th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 4th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,600
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Rutledge Lokation Real Estate LLC

    • /9

      Est $73,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      6276 Handy Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6276 Handy Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,400
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Daniels Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /15

      Est $85,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 12th St, Midfield, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1412 12th St, Midfield, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,700
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Crider eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /13

      Est $95,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 Freda Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1449 Freda Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Crider eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /8

      Est $90,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 12th St, Midfield, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1433 12th St, Midfield, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    • /22

      Est $106,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Carol Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1313 Carol Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rockett Keller Williams Metro North

    • /2

      Est $112,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Carol Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1309 Carol Cir, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gonzalez Real Broker LLC

    • /13

      Est $101,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Alden Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      816 Alden Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • May 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bethea Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /28

      Est $153,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Wycliffe Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1517 Wycliffe Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /12

      Est $65,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      5924 Woodward Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5924 Woodward Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Brascome Expert Realty, Inc

    • /15

      Est $137,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Woodfall Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1209 Woodfall Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Gregory Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /18

      Est $119,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Sycamore Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5700 Sycamore Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /21

      Est $92,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      5128 Cairo Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5128 Cairo Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Hill TMills Realty Group

    • /4

      Est $165,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      5428 Cairo Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5428 Cairo Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tamiko Exford Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /33

      Est $157,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Lovett St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      528 Lovett St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

• /14

      Est $87,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1849 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1849 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wyonna Baldwin Movement Realty LLC

    • /9

      Est $75,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Bryson St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1645 Bryson St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

    • /13

      Est $63,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Woodward Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      316 Woodward Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scot Hurley Advanced Realty

    • /5

      Est $70,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Lovoy St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      516 Lovoy St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /36

      Est $144,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Woodward Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      307 Woodward Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darius King Epique Inc

    • /47

      Est $95,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Bessemer Super Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      308 Bessemer Super Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shahida Perveen Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /6

      Est $99,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Bessemer Super Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      337 Bessemer Super Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $93,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Parkwood St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      128 Parkwood St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lachaune Gross Meghan-Brooke Ashley Realty

    • /35

      Est $98,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1504 Collier Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,775
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gray Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /11

      Est $150,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Henson St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      508 Henson St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Troy Tabor call it closed

    • /12

      Est $56,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Violet St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      513 Violet St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Davidson Great Western Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $77,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Henson St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      549 Henson St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /15

      Est $69,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Creel St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1444 Creel St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /6

      Est $66,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Rayfield Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1245 Rayfield Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    • /3

      Est $86,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Creel Ct, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1372 Creel Ct, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /3

      Est $174,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Dr Martin Luther King jr Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      700 Dr Martin Luther King jr Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hammond SeBro Realty

    • /11

      Est $83,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Nail St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      217 Nail St, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home