8,501

Homes in ZIP Code 35235

Section Image
  • /48

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2301 Pentland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Spacious 2-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with all bedrooms located upstairs for added privacy. Enjoy a welcoming front porch, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and elegant crown molding throughout the main living areas. The home offers a dedicated dining area, a 1-car garage, and a fenced backyard with a wood deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. One or more photos

    Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    2301 Pentland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /30

    $214,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1732 Sam Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,571

    Last Listing Agent Henry Swain Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1732 Sam Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /15

      Est $171,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Pine Tree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1204 Pine Tree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

  • /25

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    1637 Brewster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Cute and spacious 1 level home with 1 Acre lot, 1 car garage 4-bedroom, 2-bath 2 living rooms, Metal roof, hardwood floors, HVAC 2 years old, cover porch, With no close neighbors, you’ll love the peaceful setting and open space, plenty of back and front yard for entertainment

    Rodrigo Cisneros EXP Realty LLC

    1637 Brewster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /47

    $149,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1281 Pine Tree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,578

    Last Listing Agent Gia Kendall Divine Approach Real Estate an

    1281 Pine Tree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /32

      Est $224,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Cabin Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1434 Cabin Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabbie Grayson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    2619 Gaylon St, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    2619 Gaylon St, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /47

    $314,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2317 Carraway St, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,776

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Gowen Monarch Realty LLC

    2317 Carraway St, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /32

      Est $195,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Shagbark Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1536 Shagbark Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    1725 Brewster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home featuring beautiful refinished hardwood floors, large fenced in backyard, large back deck and an additional storage building. There have been updates done throughout the home. Conveniently located to downtown Trussville shopping/dining.

    Cody Alldredge Southern Elite Realty

    1725 Brewster Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /25

    $130,000 Sold Mar 15, 2026

    2610 Gaylon St, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,881

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Justice Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    2610 Gaylon St, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /24

      Est $233,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Otis Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1824 Otis Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devron Smith Keller Williams

  • /2

    $269,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    713 Sundale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Welcome home to this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-full bath beauty on a corner lot! This move-in ready property features modern updates throughout and a large back deck that's perfect for gathering with family and friends.

    Brandi Feagin Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    713 Sundale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1833 Dry Creek Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,766

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hand EXIT Realty Cahaba

    1833 Dry Creek Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /35

      Est $226,559 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Dix Cir Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1909 Dix Cir Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    837 Wear Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Located at 837 Wear Dr, this well-maintained one-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a practical and inviting layout. The home offers comfortable single-level living with a bright living area that provides space for everyday activities and gatherings. The kitchen provides functional workspace for cooking and meal preparation, while the bedrooms offer comfortable private

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, INC

    837 Wear Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /46

    $229,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1978 Westridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,049

    Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

    1978 Westridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /15

      Est $159,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Broadmoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1005 Broadmoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyshe Jordan Keller Williams Homewood

  • /24

    $195,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    2533 Galloway Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    .Come Home to Woodland Peace. Enjoy easy, one-level living in this charming 1,652sqft home, one of the larger homes in Highland Hills subdivision. It is bright with oversized windows. Located on the side of Chalkville Mountain at an elevation of nearly 1000ft nestled between Trussville and Clay. Low unincorporated county tax, no city tax. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen create an

    Ginger Fountain RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    2533 Galloway Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5425 J r Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,758

    Last Listing Agent Jon David Perry Steel City at Keller Williams Realty

    5425 J r Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /38

      Est $284,705 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Ridgewood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      905 Ridgewood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Wilks Sold South Realty

  • /21

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    2350 Grayson Valley Dr Unit 2350, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Great opportunity on this two bedroom, one bath condo in Willow Tree III. Affordable and convenient location. Grayson Valley is located just off I-59 and close to shopping and restaurants. This condo has updated HVAC with a full replacement in Nov. of 2023. Fresh paint throughout, with new LVP flooring, and new carpet in the Bedrooms. The Kitchen has new base cabinets and new counter tops. The

    Matt Harbison RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    2350 Grayson Valley Dr Unit 2350, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /15

    $68,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    901 Springville Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,270

    Last Listing Agent Ravinell Wilson Trading Earth, Inc.

    901 Springville Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215
    • /29

      Est $205,557 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Shoemaker St, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2608 Shoemaker St, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

  • /16

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    4229 Pebble Garden Way, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Beautiful home nestled away in the Grayson Valley area. Very quiet neighborhood. Owner is leaving washer & dryer, storage shed, as well as, refrigerator and microwave ........

    Ralph Parker Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4229 Pebble Garden Way, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1718 Teakwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,414

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blount-Kirksey EXP Realty LLC

    1718 Teakwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /39

      Est $203,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Westridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1221 Westridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Calvin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /23

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    2224 Diane Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    GRAYSON VALLEY COMPLETED RENOVATED WOOW LOOK!!! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath one-level residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 1,895± sq ft of living space on over 1/3 acre, this exceptional home showcases fresh contemporary interior and exterior paint, hardwood flooring throughout, modern light fixtures, LED recessed

    Sal Jan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2224 Diane Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /21

    $249,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1801 Molly Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,638

    Last Listing Agent Jana Baker Keller Williams Realty Blount

    1801 Molly Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /32

      Est $234,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1998 Westridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1998 Westridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Smith Dominion Property Services, In

  • /12

    $500

    • 7,085 Sq Ft

    9433 Parkway E, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Flexible Office Suite for Lease with private parking lot located on Highway 75 in Roebuck Area. The perfect space for the three-to-five personal professional business looking for a home base of operations. Convenient access to I-59 and great frontage and visibility on Highway 75 (Parkway East). Nearby popular retailers include Arby's, Chick-fil-A, Taco Bell, and many more. This area sees a lot of

    Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    9433 Parkway E, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1919 Live Oak Trace, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,167

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1919 Live Oak Trace, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /26

      Est $209,870 Not Listed For Sale

      5023 Patriot Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5023 Patriot Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Johnson Realty One, LLC

  • /25

    $135,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    2307 Cheshire Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the heart of Grayson Valley. Step inside to find a bright and open living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and flows nicely into the dining area-ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Don't miss your chance to own this cozy, low-maintenance house with big outdoor living potential.

    Whitney Henderson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2307 Cheshire Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /35

    $110,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    852 Gadsden Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,879

    Last Listing Agent Trish Hunter ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    852 Gadsden Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /15

      Est $181,908 Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Valley Run Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1818 Valley Run Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /18

    $116,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    5049 Falling Creek Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Beautiful townhome located in a desirable community zoned for Pinson schools. This well-maintained 2-bedroom home is perfect for a family, someone looking to downsize, or an investor seeking a great opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, retail , and all the amenities of Trussville as well. Enjoy an easy commute to both Birmingham and Gadsden. Schedule your private showing

    Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    5049 Falling Creek Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /20

    $102,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2558 Hampstead Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,507

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    2558 Hampstead Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /17

      Est $183,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Janice Cir NE, Birmingham, AL 35235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2638 Janice Cir NE, Birmingham, AL 35235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,800
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /21

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    1737 Molly Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Welcome to 1737 Molly Lane, a great split-foyer home nestled in the quiet English Manor neighborhood just off Brewster Rd. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and versatility, making it an ideal choice for growing families or those seeking extra room to roam. The main level offers a living and dining room combo, with a gas log fireplace The functional layout provides

    Matt Harbison RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    1737 Molly Ln, Birmingham, AL 35235

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home