1,003

Recently Sold Homes in 35242

Section Image Section Image
  • /94

    $3,140,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3153 Springstone Trail, Leeds, AL 35094

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,976

    Last Listing Agent Connie Alexander Jacks Real Broker LLC

    3153 Springstone Trail, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /100

    $827,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    85 Burnham St, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,069

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lusk Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    85 Burnham St, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $773,448 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1255 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1255 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /8

    $68,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2208 Hearthwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $174,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Getty RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2208 Hearthwood Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /13

    $155,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    910 Morning Sun Dr Unit 910, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,672

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    910 Morning Sun Dr Unit 910, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /94

    $1,385,150 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2317 River Brook Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,120

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mills ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2317 River Brook Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7040 Inverness Green Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,892

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    7040 Inverness Green Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5104 Skylark Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,473

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Adcock ARC Realty 280

    5104 Skylark Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /28

    $382,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    481 Talon Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,662

    Last Listing Agent Clark Edwards ARC Realty 280

    481 Talon Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $602,956 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    216 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker Harris Doyle Homes

    216 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /99

    $792,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1052 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,478

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Reamer RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1052 Glendale Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /52

    $610,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    139 Salisbury Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,984

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Turner Jr. ARC Realty 280

    139 Salisbury Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /19

    $407,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3228 Chickasaw Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,033

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    3228 Chickasaw Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /46

    $680,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5137 Crossings Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,895

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Carter ARC Realty 280

    5137 Crossings Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /55

    $365,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    24105 Portobello Rd Unit 105, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,557

    Last Listing Agent Jenny St John Keller Williams Homewood

    24105 Portobello Rd Unit 105, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /32

    $314,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    401 Barristers Ct Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eli Silverman ARC Realty - Hoover

    401 Barristers Ct Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /3

    $641,950 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1129 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1129 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /5

    $480,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1 Cherry Hills Dr Unit 212, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $102,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimbo Rutledge Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1 Cherry Hills Dr Unit 212, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /33

    $685,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1009 Drayton Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,656

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tyler Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1009 Drayton Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /59

    $460,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1034 Oak Meadows Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,195

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Saggus Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1034 Oak Meadows Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /5

    $200,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    302 Carnoustie, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $99,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,327

302 Carnoustie, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /31

    $389,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    653 Talon Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,933

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    653 Talon Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /68

    $920,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1144 Hardwood Cove Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,091

    Last Listing Agent Tina Baum RE/MAX Advantage

    1144 Hardwood Cove Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /48

    $379,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1764 Portobello Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,662

1764 Portobello Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /24

    $610,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1010 Warrington Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,213

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Blackburn All Four Real Estate Inc

    1010 Warrington Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    333 Windchase Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,325

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ross Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    333 Windchase Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /34

    $329,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2024 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakesha Harris DHI Realty of Alabama

    2024 Eaton Place, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /60

    $745,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4025 Grove Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,164

    Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4025 Grove Park Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /45

    $358,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    209 Vineyard Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,507

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    209 Vineyard Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /42

    $378,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    45183 Portobello Rd Unit 183, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,021

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Julian ARC Realty 280

    45183 Portobello Rd Unit 183, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /55

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5621 Double Tree Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,486

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wildman ARC Realty Vestavia

    5621 Double Tree Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $687,375 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    867 Calvert Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Harris Doyle Homes Hillsong at Mt. Laurel

    867 Calvert Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    701 Talon Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,606

    Last Listing Agent Dave Patton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    701 Talon Cove, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /88

    $1,820,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    280 Highland View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,613

    Last Listing Agent Terry Crutchfield ARC Realty 280

    280 Highland View Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4604 Cotswold Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,992

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stump ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4604 Cotswold Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2775 Saddlecreek Trail, Hoover, AL 35242

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,103

    Last Listing Agent Jenny St John Keller Williams Homewood

    2775 Saddlecreek Trail, Hoover, AL 35242
  • /53

    $370,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1021 Inverness Cove Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,748

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jones Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1021 Inverness Cove Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /10

    $900,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4774 Liberty Park Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,585

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4774 Liberty Park Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /42

    $640,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1208 Braemer Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,593

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mosier Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1208 Braemer Ct, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /59

    $550,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2606 Buttewoods Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,804

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    2606 Buttewoods Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home