315

Recently Sold Homes in 35243

Section Image
  • /30

    $859,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3179 Landing Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,318

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Byrom ARC Realty - Homewood

    3179 Landing Ln, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /39

    $784,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1660 Warren Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,933

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Wald RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1660 Warren Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3002 Asbury Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,428

    Last Listing Agent George Lawton RE/MAX Advantage

    3002 Asbury Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /47

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2700 Old Looney Mill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,248

    Last Listing Agent Walton Brown Walton Brown Real Estate

    2700 Old Looney Mill Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /82

    $1,085,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4709 Caldwell Mill Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,814

    Last Listing Agent Julia Crigler RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    4709 Caldwell Mill Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3801 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,178

    Last Listing Agent Frances Knox Keller Williams Homewood

    3801 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /43

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2628 River Grand Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,628

    Last Listing Agent Patti Henderson Smartway Real Estate LLC

    2628 River Grand Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /46

    $524,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2530 River Trace Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,236

    Last Listing Agent Betty Coe RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2530 River Trace Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3030 Cahaba Cliffs Dr Unit 3030, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,333

    Last Listing Agent John Connor Farmer Highpointe Properties, LLC

    3030 Cahaba Cliffs Dr Unit 3030, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /19

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1613 Canterbury Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,168

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1613 Canterbury Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1628 Hamilton Ct, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,702

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

    1628 Hamilton Ct, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4751 Caldwell Mill Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,104

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Warner ARC Realty Vestavia

    4751 Caldwell Mill Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /64

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1583 Creekstone Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,630

    Last Listing Agent Gail Weaver ARC Realty Vestavia

    1583 Creekstone Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /63

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2552 Whetstone Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,147

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2552 Whetstone Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /46

    $549,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3104 Dolly Ridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,638

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hodges RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3104 Dolly Ridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /48

    $358,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2040 Acton Park Way, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,857

    Last Listing Agent Deedee Martini LPT Realty LLC

    2040 Acton Park Way, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /61

    $534,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3531 W Lakeside Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,537

    Last Listing Agent julie maguire Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    3531 W Lakeside Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /55

    $567,600

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3224 Ridgely Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,795

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lassiter Prewitt ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3224 Ridgely Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /32

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3023 Asbury Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,634

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byrd LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3023 Asbury Park Place, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /58

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1796 Helen Ridge Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Klyce Ray & Poynor Properties

    1796 Helen Ridge Cir, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /87

    $1,915,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4512 Old Brook Trail, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    4512 Old Brook Trail, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /34

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3829 White Oak Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,303

    Last Listing Agent Mary Harmon Muir-Taylor Ray & Poynor Properties

    3829 White Oak Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2809 Cahawba Trail, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,042

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rogoff ARC Realty Vestavia

    2809 Cahawba Trail, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /54

    $607,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3808 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,360

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Dorlon Ray & Poynor Properties

    3808 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /46

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2236 Sterlingwood Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,446

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hill-Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    2236 Sterlingwood Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /27

    $399,999

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3467 Brent Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,588

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphree ARC Realty Vestavia

    3467 Brent Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /2

    $576,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3162 Bellwood Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Brannum RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3162 Bellwood Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /33

    $275,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3260 Overton Manor Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,648

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tamburello ARC Realty 280

    3260 Overton Manor Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /37

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3857 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,664

    Last Listing Agent Ann Farmer Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3857 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /55

    $1,479,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3024 Brook Hollow Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,925

    Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3024 Brook Hollow Ln, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
  • /32

    $402,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3900 Knollwood Trace, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,775

    Last Listing Agent Julia Crigler RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3900 Knollwood Trace, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /19

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2441 Jannebo Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,860

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2441 Jannebo Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /51

    $714,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1104 Nina's Way, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,665

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Weaver ARC Realty Vestavia

    1104 Nina's Way, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3917 Wooten Dr, Cahaba Heights, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,177

    Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3917 Wooten Dr, Cahaba Heights, AL 35243
  • /5

    $979,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2805 Lucille Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong CRE Residential LLC

    2805 Lucille Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /7

    $902,150

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2801 Lucille Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kessler CRE Residential LLC

    2801 Lucille Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /53

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3851 Wooten Dr, Cahaba Heights, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,911

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lazenby ARC Realty - Hoover

    3851 Wooten Dr, Cahaba Heights, AL 35243
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1596 Creekstone Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,260

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wald RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1596 Creekstone Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /47

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3018 Abbey Park, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,312

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twitty Kincaid ARC Realty Vestavia

    3018 Abbey Park, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /52

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2208 Magnolia Cove, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,204

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2208 Magnolia Cove, Vestavia, AL 35243

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home