16,116

Homes in ZIP Code 35244

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    209 Sterling Oaks Dr Unit 209, Hoover, AL 35244

    Bright and inviting upper-level 2 bedroom condo. The open kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a sleek black granite bar that flows into the living space. The living room has. gas fireplace and a large glass patio door leading out to the covered deck.The spacious bedrooms provide plenty of natural light and room to relax, while the bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Pownall

    Real Broker LLC

    (205) 832-4674

    209 Sterling Oaks Dr Unit 209, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /34

    Starting at $1,139 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 River Haven Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    Discover spacious living and Southern charm at Riverchase Landing Apartments, located in the heart of Hoover, Alabama. Our one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes range from 1,070 to 1,900 square feet, offering open layouts, fireplaces, walk-in closets, and private outdoor spaces. Nestled in a wooded setting near Riverchase Parkway, the community features resort-style amenities, including a pool with

    Riverchase Landing Apartments

    (205) 831-7599

    200 River Haven Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /69

    $729,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3120 Sydenton Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,453

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    3120 Sydenton Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Riverton Ln Unit 59, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1762 Riverton Ln Unit 59, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,048
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hale SB Dev Corp

  • /36

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    308 Sterling Oaks Dr Unit 308, Birmingham, AL 35244

    Stylish, low-maintenance living in a prime Hoover location. This 2-bedroom condo lives larger than expected with vaulted ceilings and an open, airy feel throughout. Fresh 2025 updates—new hardwood flooring, new carpet, and a Bosch dishwasher—make it truly move-in ready. Granite countertops and an easy-flow layout make everyday living and entertaining simple. Enjoy the ease of a quiet community

    Agent Photo

    Tracy True Dismukes

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 660-0091

    308 Sterling Oaks Dr Unit 308, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /38

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6100 Rime Village E, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    Skylar Ridge

    (659) 207-4614

    6100 Rime Village E, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /71

    $850,527

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3004 Blackridge South Blvd, Hoover, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Harris Doyle Homes The Foothills at Blackridge

    3004 Blackridge South Blvd, Hoover, AL 35080
    • /66

      Est $963,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Highland Gate Way, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2049 Highland Gate Way, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /89

    $1,275,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft

    937 Livvy Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    Experience LUXURY LIVING in Blackridge—set on a 1.4+ acre, double cul-de-sac corner lot in one of Hoover’s premier gated lake communities. Step into a soaring two-story foyer where French doors open to a private office and a striking staircase. The family room immediately impresses w/soaring ceilings, designer beams, automated blinds & a dramatic 2-story stone fireplace. The kitchen includes a

    Agent Photo

    Cathy O'Berry

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 236-4051

    937 Livvy Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /62

    Starting at $1,043

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3801 Galleria Woods Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    The Falls and Woods of Hoover is the apartment community you've been looking for in Birmingham, AL. With spacious and upgraded one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments homes, plus a sought-after Hoover location boasting A-rated schools located near Galleria Hoover Mall, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have

    The Falls and Woods of Hoover Apartments

    (205) 831-4299

    3801 Galleria Woods Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /62

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6200 Shades Pointe Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,958

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    6200 Shades Pointe Ln, Birmingham, AL 35244
    • /58

      Est $1,075,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Blackridge Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2304 Blackridge Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susette Clark-Walker RealtySouth

  • /62

    $579,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    2229 Baneberry Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    Rare opportunity to live on one of the most coveted streets in Riverchase! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features a showstopping kitchen remodel by acclaimed Birmingham designer Stephanie Derzis featuring marble countertops, luxurious light fixtures and new stainless appliances (2022).The main level flows effortlessly from office to den to screened porch to a light-filled enclosed

    Agent Photo

    Tracy True Dismukes

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 839-9215

    2229 Baneberry Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /117

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1121 Colina St, Birmingham, AL 35244

    Live carefree every day. At Colina Hillside, coming home feels like you're on vacation. With impressive finishes and resort-quality amenities, our apartments make it possible to live beyond your expectations. With so much to do in the perfect location, a vibrant new lifestyle awaits. Embrace it. Colina Hillside is also zoned for McCalla Elementary, McAdory Middle, and McAdory High, providing

    Colina Hillside

    (205) 825-8924

    1121 Colina St, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4014 River Walk Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,073

    Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

    4014 River Walk Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
    • /44

      Est $358,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4665 Riverview Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4665 Riverview Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Bonner ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /62

    $589,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft

    1622 Lake Cyrus Club Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    Live the Lake Cyrus lifestyle-morning walks to the pool, evenings on the screened porch, and weekends filled with backyard games on your large, level lot. Located on a premier street, this full brick home offers one of the neighborhood’s most loved open floor plans designed for gathering and everyday comfort. Hardwoods flow throughout the main level, connecting the formal dining room, spacious

    Agent Photo

    Steve Parker

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    (205) 551-2518

    1622 Lake Cyrus Club Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /78

    Starting at $842 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5775 Summer Place Pkwy, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to Avenues of South Hoover Apartments in Birmingham, Alabama! Our beautiful 28-acre community is located in Hoover, Alabama, with easy access to local Interstates 20/59, 65, and 459. We are convenient to The Galleria Shopping Mall, Verizon Wireless Music Center, University of Alabama at Birmingham, Samford, and The Hoover Met. Come by to experience the Avenues of South Hoover today, and

    The Avenues of South Hoover

    (205) 831-4984

    5775 Summer Place Pkwy, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /21

    $738,551

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4008 Martin Brook Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    4008 Martin Brook Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /75

      Est $1,083,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 Blackridge Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2340 Blackridge Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cobia Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /63

    $945,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft

    2920 Blackridge Place, Hoover, AL 35244

    Resort living in this gated community! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a separate main-level office and is filled with modern updates and high-end details throughout. The kitchen is equipped with luxury appliances, while floor-to-ceiling windows bring in abundant natural light. Stylish accent walls add character and personality to the home’s inviting spaces. Step outside to a fully

    Agent Photo

    Steve Parker

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    (205) 964-9738

    2920 Blackridge Place, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /82

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Tree Crossings Pkwy, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to Ridge Crossings Apartments, located in the heart of Hoover, AL, just southwest of downtown Birmingham.Our pet-friendly apartment community offers an ideal living experience with a variety of top-tier amenities and thoughtful features. Enjoy spacious floor plans with hardwood-style floors, tennis courts, and a racquetball court. Relax by one of our sparkling pools and unwind in a

    Ridge Crossings

    (659) 348-0326

    100 Tree Crossings Pkwy, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1853 Williamette Trace Unit 98, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hale SB Dev Corp

    1853 Williamette Trace Unit 98, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /55

      Est $725,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2337 Black Creek Crossing, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2337 Black Creek Crossing, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Kirkwood RealtySouth

  • /87

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    4717 Arden Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to Hoover’s Premier Walkable Resort Community — Everlee. 4717 Arden Way is the kind of home that stops the scroll. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted with soaring ceilings, walls of natural light, designer finishes, and a floor-plan that truly lives beautifully. The main level offers a luxurious primary suite, open concept living, and a chef’s kitchen with a massive island

    Agent Photo

    Angela Priola

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    (205) 551-5104

    4717 Arden Way, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /48

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2600 Waterford Place, Hoover, AL 35244

    Come experience a new way of life with The Haven Apartments Homes! At Haven, you'll find unique one, two, and three bedroom floor plans with lush landscaping in a private neighborhood setting that offers beauty, style, and convenience. The community is located in the award winning Hoover School System and just minutes away from downtown Birmingham. Residents enjoy easy access to Riverchase

    The Haven

    (205) 997-3449

    2600 Waterford Place, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /61

    $562,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2509 Woodfern Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,405

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kontos Avast Realty- Birmingham

    2509 Woodfern Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244
    • /56

      Est $700,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1558 Wilborn Run, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1558 Wilborn Run, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Upchurch LIST Birmingham

  • /47

    $719,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    1040 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to life in Bradbury at Blackridge, one of Hoover’s most sought-after communities where neighbors gather and resort-style amenities are part of everyday living. This beautiful 5BR/4BA home offers over 3,300 sq ft designed for connection and comfort. The open main living space features soaring ceilings, walls of windows, and an easy flow between the living, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Steve Parker

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    (205) 654-8617

    1040 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /74

    Starting at $1,113 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 Riverchase Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Riverchase in Birmingham, AL. The vaulted ceilings and tiled sunrooms make these one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes feel like home. Residents enjoy our two sparkling pools, tennis courts, and beautiful outdoor living area. Take advantage of the fitness center or the

    MAA Riverchase

    (205) 775-8322

    1000 Riverchase Trail, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2834 Altadena South Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,692

    Last Listing Agent Angie Reeder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2834 Altadena South Way, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /53

      Est $551,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      5234 Park Side Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5234 Park Side Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /40

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    7036 Sunny Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to refined, one-level living in this stunning full brick home w/ professional landscaping, backing up to nature & a DESIGNER interior that rivals a luxury model home. The open-concept layout seamlessly blends the dining & living areas, highlighted by a wall of sliding glass doors overlooking a covered patio w/motion screens & lush plantings—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Cathy O'Berry

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 964-5542

    7036 Sunny Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /55

    Starting at $1,109 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Summerchase Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    Discover the charm of Summerchase at Riverchase, a premier apartment community nestled in the heart of Hoover, Alabama. With thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom floor plans, we offer the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Whether you're seeking a cozy retreat or a spacious layout, you'll find the ideal home to suit your lifestyle.

    Summerchase at Riverchase

    (205) 784-3306

    100 Summerchase Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $738,733

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1986 Heartpine Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Turner SB Dev Corp

    1986 Heartpine Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /46

      Est $744,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1573 Wilborn Run, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1573 Wilborn Run, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorden Gilliam ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /58

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    3137 Chestnut Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244

    Enjoy low-maintenance living with stunning golf course views in this beautifully updated, move-in ready townhome in the sought-after Fairways of Riverchase. Featuring 9 ft ceilings, crown molding, and gleaming hardwoods, the open-concept living and dining areas flow into a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances. Relax in the bright

    Agent Photo

    Steve Parker

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    (205) 973-5537

    3137 Chestnut Oaks Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244
  • /31

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1400 Royal Oaks Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    If you are looking to make a tranquil lifestyle change for yourself then look no further. Our location is convenient to Patton Creek and Riverchase Galleria shopping, restaurants, I-65, I-459, and Highway 31. Frequent resident events and convenient amenities contribute to our welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy a cup of coffee in our cyber cafe, relax by our refreshing saltwater swimming pool, unwind in

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    (205) 894-6474

    1400 Royal Oaks Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /49

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1829 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    1829 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /53

      Est $638,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Black Creek Crossing, Hoover, AL 35244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2349 Black Creek Crossing, Hoover, AL 35244

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $596,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Getty RealtySouth

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home