421

Recently Sold Homes in 48009

Section Image
  • 664 Chesterfield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    664 Chesterfield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,333

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pero Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    664 Chesterfield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1060 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1060 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,057

    Last Listing Agent Joy Santiago-Clark Dwellings Unlimited LLC

    1060 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1111 Wakefield St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1111 Wakefield St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,817

    Last Listing Agent Nick Petrucci @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1111 Wakefield St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 730 Wallace St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    730 Wallace St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,137

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Sanger SANGER. Luxury Real Estate

    730 Wallace St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1365 Holland St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1365 Holland St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,503

    Last Listing Agent Eric Oesterle National Realty Centers, Inc

    1365 Holland St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 728 W Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $572,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    728 W Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,672

    Last Listing Agent brett schwartz Max Broock, Birmingham

    728 W Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1974 Graefield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1974 Graefield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,152

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Distefano RE/MAX First

    1974 Graefield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1300 Northlawn Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,175,375

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1300 Northlawn Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,424

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Broock Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1300 Northlawn Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 528 Graten St Unit 14, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $552,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    528 Graten St Unit 14, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,512

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gannes @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    528 Graten St Unit 14, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1673 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1673 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,926

    Last Listing Agent James Danley KW Domain

    1673 Hazel St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 722 Wallace St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    722 Wallace St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,666,636

    Last Listing Agent Renee Williams The Agency Hall & Hunter

    722 Wallace St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1797 Maryland Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1797 Maryland Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,353

    Last Listing Agent Shondell Patterson Crain Homes

    1797 Maryland Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 350 W Brown St Unit 1, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    350 W Brown St Unit 1, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,128

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holden ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    350 W Brown St Unit 1, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 928 N Adams Rd Unit 2, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    928 N Adams Rd Unit 2, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,345

    Last Listing Agent Darby Reynaert EXP Realty Main

    928 N Adams Rd Unit 2, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1065 N Old Woodward Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1065 N Old Woodward Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,650

    Last Listing Agent Madelon Ward KW Domain

    1065 N Old Woodward Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 537 Graten St Unit 28, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    537 Graten St Unit 28, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,303

    Last Listing Agent Danny Dedic EXP Realty Main

    537 Graten St Unit 28, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 528 Bloomfield Ct Unit 3, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $378,250

    Sold May 14, 2026

    528 Bloomfield Ct Unit 3, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,236

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mason The Agency Hall & Hunter

    528 Bloomfield Ct Unit 3, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • /55

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1618 Birmingham Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,826

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lee Selling Michigan Businesses

    1618 Birmingham Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 407 W Brown St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    407 W Brown St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,352

407 W Brown St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 897 Westchester Way, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    897 Westchester Way, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,120

897 Westchester Way, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1992 Shipman Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1992 Shipman Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,367

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    1992 Shipman Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1109 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1109 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,485

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Lawrie DOBI Real Estate

    1109 Bird Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 200 Woodland Villa Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $3,700,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    200 Woodland Villa Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,543,095

    Last Listing Agent Anna Swartz Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    200 Woodland Villa Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1798 Webster St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1798 Webster St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,035,667

    Last Listing Agent Ivica Simjanoski DOBI Real Estate

    1798 Webster St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 986 Smith Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    986 Smith Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,606

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Ryeson Real Estate One-Ortonville

    986 Smith Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 750 Forest Ave Unit 202, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    750 Forest Ave Unit 202, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,312

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Lian Kollin The Agency Hall & Hunter

    750 Forest Ave Unit 202, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 647 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,050,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    647 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,857

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gabriel KW Domain

    647 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1533 Pleasant Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1533 Pleasant Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,952

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Obron Kahn The Agency Hall & Hunter

    1533 Pleasant Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 683 Graefield Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $281,126

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    683 Graefield Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,427

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lang RE/MAX, The Collective Agency

    683 Graefield Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1115 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 65, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1115 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 65, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,956

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Newberry Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1115 N Old Woodward Ave Unit 65, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1757 Sheffield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1757 Sheffield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,666

    Last Listing Agent Flo Abke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS

    1757 Sheffield Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1094 Suffield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1094 Suffield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $2,878,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,786,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Field Cavanaugh Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

    1094 Suffield Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    576 Golfview Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,267

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Berg BHHS Kee Realty

    576 Golfview Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 350 Shirley Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    350 Shirley Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,232,901

    Last Listing Agent Ronna Schmerin Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    350 Shirley Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 1123 S Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $414,123

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1123 S Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,684

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mann @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1123 S Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 2191 Manchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2191 Manchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,627

2191 Manchester Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 400 Park St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    400 Park St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,397

    Last Listing Agent Albert Mughannem Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    400 Park St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 621 N Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $237,800

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    621 N Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,874

    Last Listing Agent Sal Impastato The Agency Hall & Hunter

    621 N Eton St, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 327 N Old Woodward Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    327 N Old Woodward Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,782

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Teahan The Agency Hall & Hunter

    327 N Old Woodward Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009
  • 522 W Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    522 W Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,384

    Last Listing Agent Shadia Martini Great Estates Realty LLC

    522 W Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home