33,184

Bismarck, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /84

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    4810 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to 4810 Cornice Loop, a ranch style home with a walk-out basement, finished in neutral tones that easily compliment your style. The main level features an open concept layout that brings the living space and kitchen together. The kitchen is well designed with a gas cooktop, wall oven/microwave, and a pantry. Two bedrooms are located on the main floor, including the primary suite with a

    Beth Ivesdal CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    4810 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /16

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Stall Garage | Single Family Home

    133 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504

    This two story floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1396 sq ft, and an oversized 2 stall garage. The main floor features the living room, dining room, kitchen, main floor bedroom and full bathroom. The kitchen features, custom cabinetry, island with additional seating, Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliance, backsplash, garbage pullout and under cabinet lighting. The upper level

    133 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /26

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    350 66th St NE, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,463

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Fettig BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    350 66th St NE, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /85

      Est $495,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Medora Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1100 Medora Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Grunseth TRADEMARK REALTY

  • /66

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    2630 Gateway Ave Unit 203, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Offer Accepted, Open House Cancelled for 5/3. Welcome home to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a desirable 55+ community! Cozy, comfortable, and truly move-in ready with fresh paint and newly shampooed carpets throughout! The kitchen features updated stainless steel appliances and newer flooring. The open living and dining areas create a warm, welcoming space perfect for relaxing. Both

    Karin Haskell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    2630 Gateway Ave Unit 203, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /12

    $1,486 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    226 E Greenfield Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to Area 57 Apartments!Discover your ideal home at Area 57 Apartments, where modern living meets comfort and convenience. Whether you're searching for a stylish space with high-end amenities or a pet-friendly community to call home, Area 57 has everything you need—and more!Our community is designed to enhance your lifestyle with exceptional amenities. We are a pet-friendly

    226 E Greenfield Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /95

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1210 Laramie Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,299

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1210 Laramie Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /52

      Est $671,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Bliss Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1401 Bliss Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMY ASCHE BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /57

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    4910 Hudson St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This meticulously maintained one-owner patio home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The property boasts a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, ensuring privacy and tranquility. A covered patio invites you to relax outdoors, while the natural gas-connected grill makes it ideal for entertaining. The ample parking pad and large three-stall garage provide plenty of space

    Lucas Cahoon CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    4910 Hudson St, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /16

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Stall Garage | Single Family Home

    116 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504

    This fully finished home features 4 bedrooms! The main floor of the home features a large living room adjacent to the dining room and open kitchen with quartz counter tops, undermount sink and stainless-steel appliance package. From the dining area, you will have access to the back yard and patio area. There is a bedroom and full bath on this level. The upper level has 2 large extra bedrooms, a

    116 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /26

    $584,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1821 Community Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,773

    Last Listing Agent Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    1821 Community Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /54

      Est $614,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Daytona Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3524 Daytona Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /30

    $485,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    3936 Lone Peak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This thoughtfully designed 2-story 5-bedroom 4-bath home is where everyday living happens effortlessly. The open concept space shines with its airy and bright light-filled design offering uninterrupted flow whether for your day-to-day routine or as you entertain your favorite people. Sliding glass doors from the dining area lead to a deck and fully fenced backyard. The kitchen is stylish and

    Hunt Boustead TRADEMARK REALTY

    3936 Lone Peak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bathroom stand alone pet friendly home, with attached garage

    608 N Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom stand-alone home in Bismarck, ND, offering an attached garage and a fully fenced backyard. This pet-friendly residence provides private living space across four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, plus covered parking and extra storage in the garage. The fenced yard creates a secure outdoor area for pets and activities. Conveniently situated for access to local

    608 N Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /131

    $403,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    740 N 24th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,351

    Last Listing Agent Tori Meyer BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    740 N 24th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /57

      Est $408,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      4930 Shelburne St, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4930 Shelburne St, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JORDAN WEST CORE Real Estate Advisors

  • /55

    $499,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    6160 Sky Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6160 Sky Lane - Bismarck, NDLuxury Meets Space • Acreage • Shop • Privacy Discover a rare blend of refined design and wide-open living just minutes from Bismarck. Built in 2008, this beautifully crafted home sits on over 2.5 acres, offering the perfect balance of upscale comfort and peaceful rural seclusion. Combining custom architectural detail, generous square footage, and true rural

    Tara Mertz Paramount Real Estate

    6160 Sky Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /15

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Stall Garage | Single Family Home

    129 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504

129 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /39

    $759,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14119 Trail Boss Way, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,419

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    14119 Trail Boss Way, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /102

      Est $283,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Lakota Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1122 Lakota Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Engel CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /54

    $499,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    638 Brunswick Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Located in a quiet cul-de-sac in one of NW Bismarck's most sought after neighborhoods, this fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect mix of thoughtful updates and peaceful outdoor living. Nearly every surface has been refreshed, including windows, trim, flooring, railings, and lighting, giving the home a clean and cohesive feel throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen

    Brianne Miller NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    638 Brunswick Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /14

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1543 S Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Twin Home in South Bismarck For RentSpacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom twin home with 2 stall attached garage. All new carpet and vinyl plank. Large patio door leading out to back deck. Huge second living room in basement and large storage room as well. Washer/Dryer in unit. Tenant responsible for rent plus all utilities. Twin Home

    1543 S Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /26

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1120 N Mandan St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,536

    Last Listing Agent MIKE BOHRER VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    1120 N Mandan St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /68

      Est $831,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      7816 Runnel Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7816 Runnel Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY MCCOY CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /18

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    310 W Reno Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Beautifully maintained end-unit condo offering a spacious, functional layout. The main floor features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The large living room opens to an expansive deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Upstairs includes two generous bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and a full bath. The lower level

    Jennifer Hatzenbuhler New Nest Realty, LLC

    310 W Reno Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    710 E Ave F, Bismarck, ND 58501

    710 E Ave F - $1850 | $1850 Depost – This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home has been remodeled throughout! Walk into a bright and spacious living area that pours in an abundance of natural light. The kitchen has been refreshed and features a plethora of cabinet and counter space. There is a seperate den/dining/or even bedroom area right off the living room. The first main floor bathroom

    710 E Ave F, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /35

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1510 Woodvale Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,873

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Loos REAL

    1510 Woodvale Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /60

      Est $373,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      6315 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6315 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Gerhart BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /31

    $479,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    3819 Silver Blvd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 5/9 11:30am-12:30pmWelcome to this quality-built well maintained home in the desirable Silver Ranch addition! Step inside to a spacious entryway featuring a walk-in coat closet that sets the tone for both function and style. The main level offers 1,527 finished sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, convenient main-level laundry, and an open, bright layout with durable vinyl

    Frankie Sue Pierson eXp Realty

    3819 Silver Blvd, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /6

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Looking for a modern twin home in a great North Bismarck location?

    4442 Serenity Ct, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Looking for a modern twin home in a great location? Look no further than 4442 Serenity Ct! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home boasts over 1540 square feet of living space, providing plenty of room for your family to spread out and relax.As you enter the home, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy living area with plenty of natural light. The kitchen features custom cabinets,

    4442 Serenity Ct, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /79

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3902 Meridian Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,467

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Christensen CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3902 Meridian Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /35

      Est $402,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      6160 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6160 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lundin CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /17

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    6201 Tyler Pkwy Unit 248, Bismarck, ND 58503

    OPEN FOR VIEWING TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS 10AM-4PM. Welcome to Heritage Cottages! We are proud to introduce our newest community which offers a unique option for active adults 55 and over, looking to ''right size'' their home and simplify their lifestyle, with an association that can take care of all the details whether they are at home or away. The Cottages are nestled into a hillside just West of

    Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    6201 Tyler Pkwy Unit 248, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /17

    $2,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Welcome to Lincoln ND's newest development, Moon Ridge!

    106 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Welcome to 106 Marshall Loop, located in the highly sought-after Moon Ridge Development in Lincoln, ND. This beautiful rental home offers 1540+ sq ft of modern and luxurious living space.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan that boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a heated 2-stall garage, providing ample space for comfortable living. The open-concept layout

    106 Marshall Lp, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /57

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1007 W Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,572

    Last Listing Agent Amber Enriquez Paramount Real Estate

    1007 W Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /41

      Est $347,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Dolan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      136 Dolan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karin Haskell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

  • /34

    $500,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft

    4806 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Perfectly located home in NE Bismarck between Horizon Middle School and Elk Ridge Elementary, this rare opportunity offers one of the best view lots in the highly desirable Ash Coulee neighborhood with a semi-private backyard setting surrounded by mature trees. Enjoy peaceful scenery and an elevated homesite while still being conveniently located just 0.8 miles from Horizon Middle School and 1.1

    Noah Spitzer Realty One Group - Encore

    4806 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /23

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Reserve this Twin Home in a COZY Neighborhood Available Now!

    4231 Serenity Ct, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Located in a COZY development, Evergreen Ridge, this 2-story twin home offers over 1,500 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2 stall garage. The kitchen showcases beautiful CUSTOM MADE cabinets, Caesarstone Quartz countertops, Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, Cabinet hardware, Custom tile backsplash and more!!The upper level offers 2 guest bedrooms, guest bathroom and master bedroom

    4231 Serenity Ct, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /26

    $129,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5105 Redcoat Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,333

    Last Listing Agent JEFF WHITE Capital Real Estate Partners

    5105 Redcoat Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /64

      Est $469,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Bouyer Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1107 Bouyer Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home