6,832

Black Forest, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $96,000 per Acre

    13650 Irish Hunter Tr, Black Forest, CO 80106

    What a beautiful location! Bring your horses, bring your toys and your imagination. What a great view from this lot. Build the house of your dreams. Area has miles of riding trails, and future connection to Falcon Regional Park trails. Lot already has the following located on the property: gas, municipal water, septic testing done, internet and located on an already paved road in established

    Brandon Burnett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company

    13650 Irish Hunter Tr, Black Forest, CO 80106
  • /12

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11720 Black Forest Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,982

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bohenna Keller Williams Premier Realty

    11720 Black Forest Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /39

      Est $917,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      20361 Thunder Rd W, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      20361 Thunder Rd W, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty BK

  • /22

    $299,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $119,960 per Acre

    7830 Fairytale Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Prime 2.5-Acre Black Forest Parcel with Sweeping Mountain Views and Nearby Trails! This incredible parcel offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and everyday convenience. Located in the highly-rated Academy School District 20, this land features breathtaking mountain views, nearby shopping, and close access to hiking, biking, and horseback riding trails (Pineries Open Space and Section 16).

    Jill McFeron Keller Williams Partners

    7830 Fairytale Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /47

    $851,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14380 Vollmer Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,542

    Last Listing Agent Shling Weaver Exp Realty LLC

    14380 Vollmer Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      20210 Phoebe Grove, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      20210 Phoebe Grove, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lassen RE/MAX

  • /26

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    16670 Misfit Crew Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Tremendous sweeping Pikes Peak and mountain views in sought after Black Forest near the coveted Flying Horse North community and golf course! 5 acres with rolling lush green meadows and amazing home sites with walk-out basement potential. Second 5 acre lot bordering this lot is for sale as well perfect for multi-generational living or additional acreage. Domestic well permit in Dawson Aquifer

    Michael Turner LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

    16670 Misfit Crew Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /17

    $678,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13475 Winslow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $134,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ray RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    13475 Winslow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      7010 Cooper Grove, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7010 Cooper Grove, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Turner LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /49

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    18110 Bakers Farm Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Set on a beautifully wooded 2/3-acre lot in the highly desirable Walden community of Lewis-Palmer School District 38, this 3,884 sq ft home with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and finished walk-out basement offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and outdoor living. A few of the recent updates include new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, new metal railings and new light fixtures.

    Todd McLain REMAX PROPERTIES

    18110 Bakers Farm Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12205 Forest Green Dr, Black Forest, CO 80106

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,353

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Price The Platinum Group

    12205 Forest Green Dr, Black Forest, CO 80106
    • /50

      Est $927,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      14960 Tanner Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14960 Tanner Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carli Plummer Key Team Real Estate Corp.

  • /18

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $42,403 per Acre

    16560 Papago Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Frank Lockridge RE/MAX Leaders

    16560 Papago Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /50

    $879,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3815 Highview Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,004

    Last Listing Agent David Carter Call It Closed International Realty

    3815 Highview Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /46

      Est $841,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      15360 Tanner Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15360 Tanner Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Turner LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

  • /10

    $383,400

    • Land
    • 6.39 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    18390 Black Squirrel Rd, Black Forest, CO 80908

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in Black Forest — this is LOT 2 of three newly subdivided, forested parcels, each offering over 6 acres of level, buildable land. Whether you're dreaming of a custom home nestled among the pines or a peaceful weekend cabin retreat, these serene lots provide the ideal canvas. Enjoy the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience — just minutes from shopping, dining,

    Jeffrey Johnson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    18390 Black Squirrel Rd, Black Forest, CO 80908
  • /47

    $1,599,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5771 Windridge Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,860

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pizzano JPAR - Modern Real Estate LLC

    5771 Windridge Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /41

      Est $634,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      15353 Buck Creek Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15353 Buck Creek Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Penkhus Compass

  • /50

    $2,230,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4255 Foxchase Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,155,141

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gehrmann REMAX PROPERTIES

    4255 Foxchase Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /49

      Est $733,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      15425 Buckland Ct, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15425 Buckland Ct, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lloyd Double L Realty

  • /32

    $1,030,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft

    7850 Wilderness Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Nestled on 6.13 acres, this one of a kind custom 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, which is well lit by an abundance of natural light, is a definite must see. Upon entering the family room and dining area you will see a floor to vaulted ceiling stone fireplace with a raised hearth which provides a luxurious centerpiece to this beautiful setting. The living room to the north offers high ceilings and

    Jesse Hernandez Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    7850 Wilderness Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /50

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8510 Wilderness Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,363

    Last Listing Agent Tami Jo Belsey REMAX PROPERTIES

    8510 Wilderness Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /41

      Est $810,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      15145 Crooked Pine Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15145 Crooked Pine Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Weber Home at 6035 LLC

  • /28

    $2,899,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,081 Sq Ft

    15390 Sandbagger Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    FLYING HORSE NORTH COPPERWOOD SC - where thoughtful design meets luxury finishes and premier community amenities. This open-concept ranch-style home welcomes you with a dramatic entry featuring 10’ ceilings that flow seamlessly into a stunning great room with 13’ ceilings and expansive rear glass, filling the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, an oversized

    Lisa Rankin New Home Star LLC

    15390 Sandbagger Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /40

    $1,085,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18560 Woodhaven Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,896

    Last Listing Agent Jayde Herrera LIV Sotheby's International-Castle Pines

    18560 Woodhaven Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /40

      Est $756,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      14910 Spiritwood Loop, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14910 Spiritwood Loop, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

• /48

    $1,875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,773 Sq Ft

    16075 Winding Trail Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Exceptional custom home in the gated community of High Forest Ranch! 2.5 beautifully treed acres that feel private, peaceful, and park-like. Mature landscaping and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Colorado living year-round. Whether gathered around the fire pit, soaking in the hot tub, or enjoying the quiet among the trees, this property is

    Michelle Provencio The Cutting Edge

    16075 Winding Trail Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /50

    $1,567,125

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7416 Crow Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,314

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cowles The Cutting Edge

    7416 Crow Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $764,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      14670 Spiritwood Loop, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14670 Spiritwood Loop, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig McHugh Exp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $97,861 per Acre

    3930 Serenity Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Imagine building your dream home on a BEAUTIFUL CUL DE SAC lot in the pristine High Forest Ranch. on the ONLY LOT FOR SALE of the last two vacant lots remaining in this LUXURIOUS GATED COMMUNITY, making it a rare and valuable opportunity. The lot's prime location provides a perfect foundation for your future home, where you can enjoy the PEACEFUL SURROUNDINGS and still be close to modern

    Michael Jacobson Engel & Völkers Pikes Peak

    3930 Serenity Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    13525 Wildoak Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,390

    Last Listing Agent Lori Van Der Wege Pikes Peak Crossroads Realty Corp

    13525 Wildoak Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /39

      Est $710,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      11915 Woodlake Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11915 Woodlake Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Theresa White Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

  • /12

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $87,121 per Acre

    11809 Flap Jack Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    This lot in the Winsome subdivision is nestled at the cul-de-sac. This land is ready to design and build your new home in the beautifully master planned Winsome community- there are a total of 143 residential lots on 766.7 acres. The lots are grouped by size: 2.5 acre and larger, 5-acre and larger, and some bigger tracts on the northern end of the property— to minimize the impact on topography

    Dakota Shafer Structure Real Estate Group, LLC

    11809 Flap Jack Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10177 Alamar Way, Black Forest, CO 80908

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $62,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill McFeron Keller Williams Partners

    10177 Alamar Way, Black Forest, CO 80908
    • /40

      Est $763,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      15025 Wellwood Dr, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15025 Wellwood Dr, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,460
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Poston NAV Real Estate

  • /4

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $73,286 per Acre

    14604 Rubble Dr Unit 50, Black Forest, CO 80908

    Just north of the established Flying Horse resort community situated along Hwy 83 and North Gate, you will find Flying Horse North, the Pikes Peak Region's newest luxury golf course community nestled in the forest and the prairie of northern Colorado Springs. Flying Horse North is located along Old Stagecoach Road, between Black Forest Road and Highway 83, south of Hodgen Road. Flying Horse North

    Jay OSullivan JRO Land Company

    14604 Rubble Dr Unit 50, Black Forest, CO 80908
  • /21

    $799,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9787 Owl Perch Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,226

    Last Listing Agent Rob Reinmuth Acquire Homes Inc

    9787 Owl Perch Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $616,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      15710 Eastonville Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15710 Eastonville Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill McFeron Keller Williams Partners

  • /9

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $378,486 per Acre

    14531 Quartz Creek Dr, Black Forest, CO 80908

    Just north of the established Flying Horse resort community situated along Hwy 83 and North Gate, you will find Flying Horse North, the Pikes Peak Region's newest luxury golf course community nestled in the forest of northern Colorado Springs. Flying Horse North is located along Old Stagecoach Road, between Black Forest Road and Highway 83, south of Hodgen Road. Flying Horse North features

    Jay OSullivan JRO Land Company

    14531 Quartz Creek Dr, Black Forest, CO 80908

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home