6,832

Black Forest, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20435 Amanda Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,828

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turner LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

    20435 Amanda Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /40

      Est $1,186,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      5390 Piedra Vista, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5390 Piedra Vista, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,267,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones 8Z Real Estate

  • /14

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $85,324 per Acre

    16990 Early Light Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    This 2.93 acre corner lot provides amazing view of Pikes Peak and the front range. This lot is ready to design and build your new home in beautifully master planned Winsome community that offers up to a gigabit speed fiber optic internet ensures you stay connected as you work or play from home. Winsome has a total of 143 residential lots on 766.7 acres, with over 145 acres of open space and

    Agent Photo

    Camellia Coray

    Coldwell Banker Realty BK

    (855) 506-6625

    16990 Early Light Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12430 Old Barn Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,549

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rowe Keller Williams Partners

    12430 Old Barn Rd, Elbert, CO 80106
    • /50

      Est $1,461,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      16151 Timber Meadow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      16151 Timber Meadow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Saldarriaga Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    11475 Bison Meadows Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Welcome to refined single-level living in the beautiful Winsome community, where 148 acres of planned open space and trails showcase the very best of Colorado. Set against exceptional surroundings, this thoughtfully designed home offers luxury, comfort, and effortless main-level living. Inside, 10-foot ceilings, oversized windows, and hand-troweled wall texture create a bright, elevated feel

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Fletcher

    Exp Realty LLC

    (844) 971-0289

    11475 Bison Meadows Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /6

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11153 Alamar Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $60,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,609

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ness Thrive Real Estate Group

    11153 Alamar Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $1,894,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      4341 Mountain Dance Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4341 Mountain Dance Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Quinn The Cutting Edge

  • /20

    $975,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    16990 Early Light Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Luxury to be built custom home in the beautiful Winsome Community! Situated on nearly 3 acres in the scenic Winsome neighborhood, this to-be-built custom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and personalized design. Presented by an exceptional builder known for high-quality construction and premium finishes, this is your opportunity to build *The Ridgway*—a stunning farmhouse-style

    Agent Photo

    Camellia Coray

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (844) 973-4847

    16990 Early Light Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /45

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12225 Glenridge Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,462

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dion The Platinum Group

    12225 Glenridge Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $2,212,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 High Forest Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4601 High Forest Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,320,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ingels The Platinum Group

  • /24

    $1,180,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft

    11970 Woodridge Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Available to Build- in the beautiful Winsome Community on 5+ acres that allows horses. This exceptional builder is offering The Mesa, a stunning Farmhouse elevation with the highest quality construction and premium finishes; ready for you to add your personal touches to make it home. Greeted by a covered porch leading into an open foyer with a sloped ceiling and stunning luxury vinyl floors that

    Agent Photo

    Camellia Coray

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (866) 580-4459

    11970 Woodridge Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /50

    $964,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7190 Burgess Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,136

    Last Listing Agent Paul Eide DeLex Realty CO, LLC

    7190 Burgess Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /45

      Est $1,771,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      4365 Hidden Rock Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4365 Hidden Rock Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pixley RE/MAX

  • /2

    $489,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    Fir Plan at Copper Chase - The Celestial Collection, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    This new two-story home is host to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout on the first floor that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless entertaining and multitasking. Three bedrooms on the second floor surround a versatile loft, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full-sized bathroom and generous walk-in closet. A two-bay garage completes the home.

    Lennar Builder
    7793 Salt Fork Dr Unit 36034043, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /7

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16115 Turftop Terrace, Elbert, CO 80106

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $32,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill McFeron Keller Williams Partners

    16115 Turftop Terrace, Elbert, CO 80106
    • /50

      Est $1,678,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      15971 Waving Branch Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15971 Waving Branch Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alphie Hutmacher Coldwell Banker Realty BK

  • /4

    $474,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    Elm Plan at Copper Chase - The Celestial Collection, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    This new two-story home is perfect for growing households and features an inviting open-concept floorplan on the first level comprised of the kitchen, dining nook and Great Room. The luxurious owner’s suite is located at the back of the home on the second floor near a versatile loft and two secondary bedrooms.

    Lennar Builder
    7793 Salt Fork Dr Unit 36034042, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /28

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17240 Eastonville Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,558

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Genter Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    17240 Eastonville Rd, Elbert, CO 80106
    • /50

      Est $1,591,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      3971 Pine Air Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3971 Pine Air Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nelson RE/MAX

  • /50

    $985,000

    Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft

    7674 Paleo Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Set on five pristine acres in coveted Black Forest, 7674 Paleo Way is a remarkable custom estate showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of Pikes Peak, the Front Range, and rolling hillsides beyond. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional property offers the perfect balance of privacy, luxury, and convenient access to Colorado Springs, Denver, Highway 83, and I-25. Thoughtfully

    Jordan Schwartz Engel & Volkers Denver

    7674 Paleo Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /26

    $668,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6986 Marshbern Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,923

    Last Listing Agent Kim Seidel Coldwell Banker Realty

    6986 Marshbern Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /48

      Est $1,768,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      3782 Mountain Dance Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3782 Mountain Dance Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Strecker RE/MAX

  • /37

    $2,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 10,082 Sq Ft

    4050 Old Ranch Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Contemporary Hacienda-inspired estate located in sought after and close-in southwest Black Forest on 6.27 acres. Sweeping 180 mile views of Pikes Peak, the surrounding mountains and the twinkling city lights in the evening. Sprawling luxury ranch home w/ stunning Spanish architecture spans over 10,000 square feet w/ walk-out basement, living areas designed around phenomenal view corridors with

    Michael Turner LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs

    4050 Old Ranch Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /3

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12262 Goodson Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • Land
    • 39.91 Acres
    • $12,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,692

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Thurber ERA Shields Real Estate

    12262 Goodson Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $1,286,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      17174 Pony Pond Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17174 Pony Pond Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Westapher RE/MAX

  • /49

    $839,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    12895 Green Meadow Dr, Elbert, CO 80106

    Amazing equestrian property in Black Forest on almost 6 acres with a metal 60x120 indoor arena a 60x120 outdoor arena, 5 stall barn, 2,100 sq ft home and 22x32 detached garage! The newer, high quality and insulated indoor arena has electric, frost free water hydrant, three overhead doors, electric, 4 entry doors - perfect building for horses, a car enthusiast or many other uses. The 5 stall barn

12895 Green Meadow Dr, Elbert, CO 80106
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13090 Buena Vista Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Bannister Coldwell Banker Realty

    13090 Buena Vista Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $1,162,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      5470 Roundup Ridge Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5470 Roundup Ridge Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,109,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Strom The Platinum Group

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft

    19665 Desparado Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Tucked within the highly desirable Elk Creek Ranches community in the heart of Black Forest, this gorgeous custom ranch home offers the ultimate Colorado lifestyle—where privacy, nature, and refined living come together seamlessly. Set on a stunning 5+ acre fully wooded lot, the property is surrounded by towering Ponderosa pines, abundant wildlife, & a peaceful forest that feels like a private

    Al Saiz Redfin Corporation

    19665 Desparado Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /42

    $437,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12380 Old Barn Rd, Elbert, CO 80106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,492

    Last Listing Agent Louis Torres The Innovative Group, LLC

    12380 Old Barn Rd, Elbert, CO 80106
    • /50

      Est $1,536,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      16482 Timber Meadow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      16482 Timber Meadow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,565,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Prewitt VARA: The Real Estate Collective

  • /50

    $1,242,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,405 Sq Ft

    9364 Shipman Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Escape the city’s pace to this breathtaking 5-acre wooded retreat, where sophisticated design lives in perfect harmony with nature. Enjoy neighborhood trails right out your back door. This expansive ranch-style home features an open-concept floor plan bathed in natural light, anchored by a gourmet kitchen and a magnificent stone fireplace. Whether working from your private home office or

    Andrea Rowley ERA Shields Real Estate

    9364 Shipman Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /50

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4118 Pinehurst Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,960

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dill The Platinum Group

    4118 Pinehurst Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $1,889,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Hodgen Pond Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3913 Hodgen Pond Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 334 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Arends Ascent Property Brokers, Inc.

  • /41

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    11325 Laforet Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Welcome to a new way of living found in the prestigious gated neighborhood of Black Forest Reserve where you will experience peace, privacy and an array of custom and luxurious features! Tucked back at the end of a private cul-de-sac your first impression is drawn to the well maintained and mitigated 2.5 acre lot with many custom landscaping features all with drip lines and sprinkler systems to

    Louis Torres The Innovative Group, LLC

    11325 Laforet Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /41

    $1,955,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13585 Lauriston Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,928,032

    Last Listing Agent Camellia Coray Coldwell Banker Realty

    13585 Lauriston Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    • /50

      Est $2,271,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      17525 Pond View Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17525 Pond View Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher Exp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    11865 Vollmer Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    Phenomenal opportunity in uber desirable south Black Forest with over 8 acres, tremendous Pikes Peak views, charming cabin, large detached garage, a barn and the perfect mixture of ponderosa pines and lush meadow. Located across from Section 16 which features 640 acres of beautiful treed open space with a 4 mile trail that is horse friendly and mere minutes from Pineries Open Space featuring

11865 Vollmer Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  • /34

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7780 Mcferran Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,592

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boals RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

    7780 Mcferran Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home