55,845

Black Hawk County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $415,225 per Acre

    Lot 25 Elizabeth Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Prairie Winds is Cedar Falls’ newest destination for modern living. Spacious lots, thoughtful design, and a location that balances quiet streets with quick access to town. Plus, it’s just steps from Aldrich Elementary—practically in the backyard. Bring your builder and start planning your next chapter today!

    Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    Lot 25 Elizabeth Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • FOR RENT- Fully Remodeled home In the quiet Spring View neighborhood of Waterloo! Pets ok!

    1911 Spring View St, Waterloo, IA 50707

    Welcome to this fully remodeled home, available for rent in the charming Spring View neighborhood of Waterloo, IA. This delightful property boasts two spacious bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled bathroom. The home is freshly updated for a new home feel! The large eat-in kitchen is a dream for those who love to cook, offering ample space for meal preparation and dining. Fresh paint throughout

    1911 Spring View St, Waterloo, IA 50707
  • /34

    $125,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    420 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,806

    Last Listing Agent Selvedina Nuhanovic Vine Valley Real Estate

    420 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /16

      Est $108,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Plymouth Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1818 Plymouth Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Taylor RE/MAX

  • /19

    $388,625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    1645 Dalton St, Jesup, IA 50648

    The Aspen floor plan at West Echo combines thoughtful design with modern comfort in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, while the unfinished basement offers plenty of potential

    Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1645 Dalton St, Jesup, IA 50648
  • /2

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Riverwalk Residences

    824 Sycamore St Unit 824-09, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Welcome to Riverwalk Residences, a gated community located in the heart of Waterloo, IA. Our apartments offer a secure and peaceful living environment, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. With our secured entry system, you can rest easy knowing that your safety is our top priority. Enjoy the convenience of having a garage right at your doorstep, providing ample space

    824 Sycamore St Unit 824-09, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /32

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3010 Violet Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,729

    Last Listing Agent Mersiha Mustedanagic Oakridge Real Estate

    3010 Violet Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /20

      Est $189,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 W 9th St Unit 1522, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1520 W 9th St Unit 1522, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hermina Ibricic Vine Valley Real Estate

  • /28

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    610 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Affordable and Convenient Living in Waterloo! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath two-story home is ready for its next owner! This property offers great potential with just over 1200 finished square feet of living space. The large front porch is perfect to sit and enjoy the late summer breeze, while out back you’ll find a lovely smaller back deck and a semi fenced in back yard, perfect gathering. The location

    Valerie Kolpek Oakridge Real Estate

    610 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /3

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    606 Sycamore St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Thanks for your interest in our lofts, along with downtown Waterloo! All those listed on our website are currently available for immediate occupancy. Please click on the link for our listings on bottom of page, I would be happy to show you our apartments & lofts! We are a first come first serve company, units cannot be saved and should be prepared to move in with in two

    606 Sycamore St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1191 Lindner Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,759

    Last Listing Agent Braidynn Bauman EXP Realty, LLC

    1191 Lindner Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /26

      Est $92,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Park Ln Unit 3, Waterloo, IA 50701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      218 W Park Ln Unit 3, Waterloo, IA 50701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Delveau Oakridge Real Estate

  • /2

    $6

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $1 per Acre

    Lot 4 Crossroads Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Multiple retail development sites available in prime location along Crossroads Blvd. Lots available for $6 PSF. Owner is willing to divide site with lots from 1 acre. Highly desirable location with strong traffic and visibility. Chris Fischels is a licensed agent in the state of Iowa and has partial ownership in owning LLC.

    Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    Lot 4 Crossroads Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /18

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    314 Conger St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    **MOVE IN PROMO 1/2 OFF FIRST MONTH RENT**Welcome to your new cozy little haven in Waterloo, Iowa! This freshly painted house comes with 2 comfortable bedrooms and 1 sparkling clean bathroom. The bright and airy living/dining space is perfect for hosting intimate gatherings with loved ones. Moreover, you'll never have to worry about uncomfortable temperatures with the central air system,

    314 Conger St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /10

    $119,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4928 Fostoria Dr Unit D, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brown Soltice Station Real Estate

    4928 Fostoria Dr Unit D, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /29

      Est $92,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Park Ln Unit 1, Waterloo, IA 50701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      218 W Park Ln Unit 1, Waterloo, IA 50701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

  • /3

    $16

    • Land
    • 37,896 Sq Ft
    • $18 per Acre

    0 Ridgeway Ave Unit Corner Lot, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Positioned at the signalized corner of Ansborough Avenue and W. Ridgeway Avenue, this ±0.87-acre parcel offers a strong commercial development opportunity with exposure to approximately 23,000 vehicles per day. The site features excellent visibility, convenient access, and prominent frontage in a well-established corner with close proximity to Highway 20, surrounding businesses, and residential

    Phillip Shirk AWRE - Commercial & Development

    0 Ridgeway Ave Unit Corner Lot, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /14

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 4Bed 2 Bath House

    927 W 16th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers great value with plenty of space to spread out. The layout provides comfortable living areas and good sized bedrooms, making it a great fit for a variety of living situations. Appliances are included for added convenience, and the home features a one-car garage along with off-street parking. With a practical layout and solid amenities at an affordable price,

    927 W 16th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3509 Mcclain Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,511

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Liebau Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    3509 Mcclain Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    • /28

      Est $186,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Big Woods Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2610 Big Woods Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tayler Renner Oakridge Real Estate

  • /2

    $4

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $6 per Acre

    Lot 9 Greenhill Cir Unit Lot 9 Midway Busines, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Only 2 remaining lots available at Midway Business Park! Centrally located on the highly traveled Greenhill Road, this executive business park in Cedar Falls, IA has utilities available, and 90% financing available with 504 SBA for qualifying projects. Price: $4.50/SF.

    Matthew Miehe Miehe Commercial Real Estate

  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2215 Falls Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Discover 2215 Falls Ave, Waterloo IA 50701 — a three-bedroom, one-bath home featuring central air conditioning and an included washer and dryer. The property offers practical conveniences such as a dishwasher, water softener, extra upright freezer, and off-street parking. Outdoor living is enhanced by a wooden deck in back, a fenced backyard, and a fire pit, plus a wheelchair ramp for

    2215 Falls Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /33

    $322,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1119 Rachael St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,507

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    1119 Rachael St, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /25

      Est $216,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Green Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      724 Green Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin Hoefle Structure Real Estate

  • /22

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    503 W Dale St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Welcome home! This great home welcomes you into the cozy living room with great natural light! Connected is the eat-in kitchen with nice appliances and great storage. Completing the main floor are three bedrooms and a full bathroom that is handicap accessible. The lower level offers an additional living room, non conforming bedroom and laundry space. The exterior offers a newer oversized

    Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    503 W Dale St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /14

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • FOR RENT- 2 bedrooms on Ackermant! Pets Ok!

    1132 Ackermant St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    FOR RENT- 2 bedrooms on Ackermant! Pets Ok! Discover this single-story, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Waterloo, IA, located near Allen Hospital. The house features a covered front patio, a single detached garage, and a large yard. Inside you'll find a tub-and-shower bathroom, a laundry room with hookups, and good storage space throughout. Pets are welcome with an additional application and one time

    1132 Ackermant St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    801 W 14th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,987

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    801 W 14th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    • /25

      Est $170,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Center St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2713 Center St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

  • /23

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    327 2nd St, Washburn, IA 50702

    Welcome home to this cute as can be home in Washburn! If you are searching for a cozy home with a great oversized heated garage and expansive yard, look no further. This two bedroom and two bathroom ranch home has been well maintained and ready for it's next owner. Walking inside you are greeted with the living room and nicely updated kitchen. Two bedrooms and a nice sized bathroom with a

    Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    327 2nd St, Washburn, IA 50702
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1816 Walnut St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Welcome to 1816 Walnut St, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Cedar Falls, IA. This property boasts a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. The home comes with a 1-stall garage, perfect for secure parking or additional storage. For fitness enthusiasts, a discounted FIT Gym membership is available, making it easy to maintain your

    1816 Walnut St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    313 Longview Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,440

    Last Listing Agent Diane Litton Oakridge Real Estate

    313 Longview Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /21

      Est $172,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Dunkerton Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      411 E Dunkerton Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Burrell Structure Real Estate

  • /10

    $294,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    4015 Cedar Heights Dr Unit 12, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    LGC is excited to introduce Creekside Luxury Condos. These spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, owner-occupied units incorporate several layout variations with endless customization options. Choose between several curated finishing packages or work with LGC’s design team for something bespoke to your needs. All Creekside condos come with luxurious finishes and appointments, elevator access, extensive

    Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    4015 Cedar Heights Dr Unit 12, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1015 W 22nd St Unit 1, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    SNAPSHOT- Located just 2 blocks from University of Northern Iowa Campus- Ideal property for College Students- Steps away from College Hill where you will find local shopping, dining, and night lifeBENEFITS- Lawn care and snow removal included- Love pets? Your dog/cat is welcome! See our Pet Policy- Appliances included: Fridge, stove/ovenSCHOOLS-

    1015 W 22nd St Unit 1, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /17

    $61,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2421 E 4th St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,888

    Last Listing Agent Rick Schmidt RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    2421 E 4th St, Waterloo, IA 50703
    • /26

      Est $177,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 E Dunkerton Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      121 E Dunkerton Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bainbridge RE/MAX

  • /14

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 54 Paradise Estates First Addition, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Listing Agent related to the Seller

    Melissa Hodapp Keller Williams Legacy Group- Cedar Rapids

    Lot 54 Paradise Estates First Addition, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /15

    $860 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2311 Olive St Unit 3, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    2311 Olive St Unit 3, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4814 Fostoria Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,900

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cheeney, Owner / Broker Pro Resource Realty

    4814 Fostoria Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /27

      Est $253,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 W Dunkerton Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1929
      412 W Dunkerton Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gale Bonsall Oakridge Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home