156

Recently Sold Blackford County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    402 N Mohee Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,721

    Last Listing Agent Megan Riggen Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    402 N Mohee Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /33

    $89,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    519 N Market St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,567

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    519 N Market St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /20

    $80,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    811 W Kickapoo St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,567

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cale-Coons RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    811 W Kickapoo St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /50

    $142,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    631 N Hickory St, Dunkirk, IN 47336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,136

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wagner F.C. Tucker Company

    631 N Hickory St, Dunkirk, IN 47336
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1108 N High St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,430

1108 N High St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /7

    $40,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    712 W Kickapoo St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,294

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ewing Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    712 W Kickapoo St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /14

    $90,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    505 E Conger St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,027

    Last Listing Agent Emma Schuck NextHome Elite Real Estate

    505 E Conger St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /33

    $135,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    615 S Cherry St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,421

615 S Cherry St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /21

    $92,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    816 W Chestnut St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,173

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Waters Home Experts Realty

    816 W Chestnut St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4751 E 200 N, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Chew F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    4751 E 200 N, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    126 W Windsor St, Montpelier, IN 47359

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,203

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    126 W Windsor St, Montpelier, IN 47359
  • /19

    $179,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17 Clubview Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,045

17 Clubview Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /4

    $84,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    103 S Washington St, Montpelier, IN 47359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,340

    Last Listing Agent Kim Loy Loy Real Estate

    103 S Washington St, Montpelier, IN 47359
  • /18

    $28,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    514 W Grant St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,065

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Martin RE/MAX Evolve

    514 W Grant St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /25

    $176,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    102 Clover Ln, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,740

102 Clover Ln, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    309 Greenwood Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,407

309 Greenwood Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /12

    $24,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    819 Greenbriar Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    819 Greenbriar Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0708 E 100 S, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $11,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

0708 E 100 S, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /15

    $130,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1202 N High St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,021

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    1202 N High St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /47

    $184,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    421 E North St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,804

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    421 E North St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    600 W Fulton St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Trent Keith Keith Realty & Auction Group

    600 W Fulton St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /9

    $15,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    651 N Hickory St, Dunkirk, IN 47336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,328

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Smith Dropped Members

    651 N Hickory St, Dunkirk, IN 47336
  • /21

    $175,200 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    30 Clubview Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,594

30 Clubview Dr, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /17

    $32,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    109 E Water St, Montpelier, IN 47359

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,906

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Casterline Neff Sales & Development LLC

    109 E Water St, Montpelier, IN 47359
  • /36

    $202,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1117 Indiana 26, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caven Schricker RE/MAX Evolve

    1117 Indiana 26, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /12

    $96,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    700 W Grant St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,780

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holtsclaw CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    700 W Grant St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /3

    $11,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    421 N Walnut St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $67,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,667

    Last Listing Agent Jerod Clark Green Realty Group

    421 N Walnut St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /8

    $31,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1229 N Indiana Ave, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    1229 N Indiana Ave, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /59

    $322,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    2876 W 600 N, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,775

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ellis RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2876 W 600 N, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /18

    $35,925 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    917 N Jefferson St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wallace Dropped Members

    917 N Jefferson St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    445 W Huntington St, Montpelier, IN 47359

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,951

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Carrizales Castillo Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    445 W Huntington St, Montpelier, IN 47359
  • /27

    $134,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    529 W Conger St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,677

    Last Listing Agent Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    529 W Conger St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1454 S Gadbury Rd, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,412

1454 S Gadbury Rd, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    402 E Hickory Grove Rd, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,072

402 E Hickory Grove Rd, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /21

    $158,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    501 W Grant St, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,051

501 W Grant St, Hartford City, IN 47348
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    40 Maple Ct, Hartford City, IN 47348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,929

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    40 Maple Ct, Hartford City, IN 47348

Showing Results 121 - 156, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home