3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 01504

Section Image
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,438 per Acre

    0 Elm St Unit 73500651, Blackstone, MA

    RESIDENTIAL LAND - 13,750 Sq Ft of Residential Land located on Elm Street. Parcel has an old non-habitable structure on the property. NO engineering in hand. Wetlands on property. Buyer responsible for all permits and approvals needed from the Town of Blackstone. Buyer responsible for verification of Town Water and Town Sewer at the Street. Buyer responsible for their own due diligence on

    Molla Realty Team Costello Realty

    0 Elm St Unit 73500651, Blackstone, MA
  • /4

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $185,950 per Acre

    Lot 1 Pickering Rd, Blackstone, MA 01504

    OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME! This prime 1.21 acre lot is one of three lots remaining in a 5 lot cul-de-sac neighborhood. Town water& electric service have already been supplied to the street. Approved septic design in hand. Road will be paved by the developer and sidewalksinstalled. This ideal location is the perfect combination of community and nature. A desirable established

    Lisa Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    Lot 1 Pickering Rd, Blackstone, MA 01504
  • /2

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.73 Acres
    • $25,492 per Acre

    1, 3, 5 Old Lincoln St, Blackstone, MA 01504

    Builders and developers take note. 3 total lots for sale in the entirety with 2 lots shovel ready and the 3rd lot meets the requirements to build. Lots are single family or DUPLEX style by right. All conservation, site plan review, perc test and engineering has been done for 2 of the 3 lots. Number 1 is 3.2 acres, Number 3 is 7.07 acres and the remaining lot is 3.44 acres. All plans available by

    James Giguere Aprilian Inc.

    1, 3, 5 Old Lincoln St, Blackstone, MA 01504
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home