54,852

Blair County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $295,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Deborah St, Tyrone, PA 16686

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      752 Deborah St, Tyrone, PA 16686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jannell Wilt RE/MAX

  • /2

    $13,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $46,429 per Acre

    1409-15 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Neighbor take a look! This lot is ready for a new build! Call listing agent for more information!

    Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    1409-15 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /48

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    316 Forrest St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,458

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold Re/max Results Realty Group

    316 Forrest St, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /51

      Est $284,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Ferndale Dr, Tyrone, PA 16686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      425 Ferndale Dr, Tyrone, PA 16686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

  • /15

    $112,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1614 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that's perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for comfort and convenience! Featuring an updated eat-in kitchen, first-floor laundry with washer and dryer included, and a full bathroom on the main level, this home is both functional and stylish. The second floor offers two spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans, while the finished third floor

    Daniel DiSabato Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1614 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /29

    $172,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    411 28th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,187

    Last Listing Agent Maura McClellan Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    411 28th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /25

      Est $251,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Oak Ln, Tyrone, PA 16686

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      583 Oak Ln, Tyrone, PA 16686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

  • /11

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    200 Spruce Ave Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601

    Charming home with original woodwork and built-ins on double corner lot. First floor features living room, dining room with window seat, Kitchen, half bath, and enclosed back porch. Second floor has three nice size bedrooms and full bath. Nice yard and detached one car garage. With a little TLC, this home could be a stunner.

    Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    200 Spruce Ave Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /76

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1707 Reservoir Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,077

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Eger John Hill Real Estate

    1707 Reservoir Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
    • /26

      Est $265,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Tree Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      217 Tree Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Conrad Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    604 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Check out this four bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with double lot and garage! Home has aluminum siding, 4 year old shingle roof, newer laminate flooring throughout, hot water boiler replaced approximately 4 years ago. Enclosed front porch could be office, family room, use your imagination. Large yard leading to a two car garage with updated electric. Private parking off the alley at rear of the house.

    Sandra Kurtz Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    604 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /4

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    507 09 S 22nd (Rear) St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $35,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

507 09 S 22nd (Rear) St, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /27

      Est $310,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Tree Ln Unit 15, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      631 Tree Ln Unit 15, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bickings Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $27,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $77,143 per Acre

    Lot 10 Estate Dr, Allegheny Township, PA 16635

    Build your dream home on this lot in beautiful Maple Hollow Estates.

    Tracy Geis Re/max Results Realty Group

    Lot 10 Estate Dr, Allegheny Township, PA 16635
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2101 Juniata Gap Rd Unit 3, De Soto, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,708

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

    2101 Juniata Gap Rd Unit 3, De Soto, PA 16601
    • /28

      Est $210,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Hixton Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2260 Hixton Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Campbell Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $23,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $94,000 per Acre

    4221-4231 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 0.25-acre wooded lot located in the desirable Highland Park area of Altoona, PA. Nestled in a quiet and well-established neighborhood, this property offers a peaceful, natural setting while still being conveniently close to schools, shopping, and local amenities.

    Chelsey Stayer Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    4221-4231 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    $164,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2716 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,824

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    2716 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /20

      Est $231,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Hixton Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      625 Hixton Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    2217 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    All brick one story! This fantastically updated ranch features beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main floor with an updated island kitchen, a great bath with granite and an abundance of storage. The large bedrooms each have closets and the lower level family boasts a bar area with walk out to a private covered patio! The blacktop driveway leads to a 4 car garage! Priced for immediate sale!

    Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2217 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /20

    $63,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    301 N Railroad St, Martinsburg, PA 16662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton Re/max Results Realty Group

    301 N Railroad St, Martinsburg, PA 16662
    • /26

      Est $113,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Campbell Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      219 Campbell Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Geis RE/MAX

  • /22

    $72,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    3549 Mill Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

    Duncansville 1 story home features large, level lot, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, large living room, eat-in kitchen and enclosed front porch (3rd bedroom is located near enclosed porch). Large rear deck, storage shed and more! Home has no central heating system - operates on 2 space heaters. On-lot sewage system present; type and operational status are unknown. AS-IS sale, seller will make no repairs.

    Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    3549 Mill Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635
  • /2

    $258,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1106 Walnut St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $255,555

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    1106 Walnut St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
    • /37

      Est $236,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Poplar St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      320 Poplar St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

  • /22

    $499,999

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $161,290 per Acre

    2411 Plank Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

    Also listed as Commercial (MLS# PABR2015192). This 3.10-acre parcel is partially wooded, mostly flat and ideal for many usages. This is a great location between Altoona and Hollidaysburg, with easy access to State Rt 22 and I 99. in a very busy area of Blair County, just 45 miles from State College. Surrounding properties of this land include the Blair County Convention Centre, shopping such as

    Doug Brown Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    2411 Plank Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1201 Countryview Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,538

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fiore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    1201 Countryview Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635
    • /25

      Est $207,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Julian St, Martinsburg, PA 16662

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      208 E Julian St, Martinsburg, PA 16662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

  • /15

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    268 Railroad St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    Welcome to this beautiful fully remodeled home located in the well sought after Hollidaysburg location. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and small-town charm ideal for families, first-time buyers and all who are looking for a completely redone stunner. This home has been redone from top to bottom new paint, carpet, both bathrooms and kitchen. A new radon system

    Tracey Shade Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    268 Railroad St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /106

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    345 Oriole Dr Unit 53, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,256

    Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

    345 Oriole Dr Unit 53, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
    • /23

      Est $222,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      4154 Evergreen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4154 Evergreen Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

  • /51

    $429,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM $56K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    191 Godfrey Ln, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    Move right into this beautiful Two-Story Traditional home on .68 acre level lot. Excellent condition, with 4 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms, walk-in closets in 2 of the bedrooms. Extra-large family room off the kitchen-dining area. Formal Living room and formal dining room. Finished basement with lots of storage space. A nicely level landscaped lot with Pompa grass, bamboo trees, and more. This house is

    Dianne Carnell Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    191 Godfrey Ln, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /8

    $49,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    409 Beech Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,505

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    409 Beech Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /57

      Est $173,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Shoenfelt St, East Freedom, PA 16637

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      296 Shoenfelt St, East Freedom, PA 16637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    117 & 118 Kittanning (Overland Pass) Run, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Great building lot at Blue Knob Resort. Water, Sewer and Electric are available just pay tap fee. ** An adjoining lot is also available listing number 72930 HOA Lot Owners - $125.00 a year Home owners - $425.00 a year SKA Membership Dues include:Road maintenanceSnow plowing of the roadsAccess to:Dumpsters for trashOutdoor poolTennis

    Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    915 Race St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,080

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wagner Rail City Realty, LLC

    915 Race St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /28

      Est $116,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3112 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

  • /40

    $230,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    217 Donna St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    WHAT A VIEW from this 2,600 sq ft raised ranch in Rolling Hills, sit on the front porch and you can see for miles. This 3 BR/3BA home sits on an acre lot and has great space for both family and guests. The basement with a family room, full bath and a bedroom makes the perfect space for an in law suite or to have friends hang out. The laundry room is on this floor as well. Wait until you see the

    Debbie Griswold Re/max Results Realty Group

    217 Donna St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3529 Juniata Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,694

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seymore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3529 Juniata Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /23

      Est $69,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      218 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home