54,857

Blair County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    00 Kittanning Run Rd Unit Lot 126, Claysburg, PA 16625

    The opportunity is here to own land at Blue Knob Resort. Lots at Blue Knob Resort are in a 4 seasons Ski Resort community, which includes access to indoor/outdoor pool, hot tub, tennis courts, golf course, and all the blue knob state park hiking/biking trails and amenities. The Blue Knob bar and grill as well as their conference center is the hub of entertainment. These beautiful lots overlook

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 914-9830

    00 Kittanning Run Rd Unit Lot 126, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /17

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    212 College Park Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    Experience unparalleled comfort and convenience at Mountain View Apartments. Our thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath units offer a spacious layout and a range of desirable features, including a large living area, dishwasher, walk-in closets, and a convenient built-in desk workspace that is perfect for working or studying from home.Residents also enjoy community amenities that enhance

    Mountain View

    (267) 840-9383

    212 College Park Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $155,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5401 Montrose Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,042

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cursio Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    5401 Montrose Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /37

      Est $87,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Spruce Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2701 Spruce Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Castro RE/MAX

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 127, Claysburg, PA 16625

Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 992-5665

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 127, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    626 Cemetery Ave Unit 1, Roaring Spring, PA 16673

    Property Id: 2514801PLEASE READ ALL OF THE DESCRIPTION BEFORE MESSAGING US....**YES APARTMENT IS STILL AVAILABLE WE WILL DELETE WHEN ITS RENTED WE WILL NOT RESPOND TO IS IT AVAILABLE OR ANY OTHER AUTOMATED INQUIRIES*1st floor 2 bedroom apartment Rent 850Security 850Included water sewer, garbage and off street parking All prospective Tenants must

    (814) 843-0685

    626 Cemetery Ave Unit 1, Roaring Spring, PA 16673
  • /25

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    316 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,758

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Fink 814 Realty Group Inc.

    316 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /19

      Est $193,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      304 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Settle Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $32,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    112 Court Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

    Located in the Pinecroft Mobile Home Park in Antis Twp. is this 2000 Fleetwood single wide with new roof, new carpet in the bedrooms, new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and interior is freshly painted. Also includes C/A and furnace is approx 5 years old. Ramp access to main front door. Lot rent is $330/month, includes sewer and trash. Must pass background/credit check. One owner is a PA

    Agent Photo

    Lora Larimer

    BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

    (582) 233-9971

    112 Court Ln, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    626 Cemetery Ave Unit 6, Roaring Spring, PA 16673

    Property Id: 1779039PLEASE READ ALL OF THE DESCRIPTION BEFORE MESSAGING US....**YES APARTMENT IS STILL AVAILABLE WE WILL DELETE WHEN ITS RENTED WE WILL NOT RESPOND TO IS IT AVAILABLE OR ANY OTHER AUTOMATED INQUIRIES*3rd floor 1 bedroom apartment Rent 650Security 650Included water sewer, garbage and off street parking All prospective Tenants must

    (814) 631-5391

    626 Cemetery Ave Unit 6, Roaring Spring, PA 16673
  • /28

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    612 Hudson Ave Unit 18, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,599

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    612 Hudson Ave Unit 18, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /35

      Est $252,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Newry Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1406 Newry Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

  • /20

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1106 Townview Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Let's move to the Country - if you're not afraid of a little bit of elbow grease - This home would prove to be a good move!!! Nice Hardwood floors - just needs spruced up! Home is situated on a nice size corner lot! Selling ''as-is'', seller to make no repairs.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (814) 962-6970

    1106 Townview Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /9

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1109 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Property Id: 1389981L&H Realty Group 3 bedrooms1.5 bathsNew flooring throughout Laundry hook upsSmall yard Off St parking in rear Tenant pays utiltiesApplication Required for Feeplease call for availability and showings

    (814) 631-6732

    1109 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    117 Sylvan Oakes Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,149

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moyer Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    117 Sylvan Oakes Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
    • /43

      Est $278,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 W Allegheny St, Martinsburg, PA 16662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      702 W Allegheny St, Martinsburg, PA 16662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    176 Devon Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    Pack your boxes and bags because this home is ready for you. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously upgraded with attention to detail throughout. Nothing for a new buyer to do but move on in. The new eat-in kitchen is simply gorgeous with tons of natural light and counter space for the cook in the family. The hardwood floors throughout are simply stunning. With the space of a

    Agent Photo

    Mary Kay Barton

    Stultz Real Estate

    (582) 203-6826

    176 Devon Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3900 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 2511531Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located at 3900 5th Ave in Altoona, PA. This beautiful property boasts modern amenities including a dishwasher, freezer, oven, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. With hardwood floors, a 2-car garage, and a pet-friendly policy for small and large dogs, this home is perfect for any renter looking for a

    (814) 770-6798

    3900 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1302 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,781

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1302 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /30

      Est $133,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3111 S 4th St, Tyrone, PA 16686

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3111 S 4th St, Tyrone, PA 16686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

  • /43

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    1715 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    No need to look any further, you can simply pack your stuff and move into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full, 2 half bath home. You will love the peace and privacy this home offers on this quiet Altoona street. Enjoy the multiple areas to relax inside such as the living room with a vaulted ceiling and tons of natural light, the family room next to the eat-in kitchen or the downstairs entertainment

    Agent Photo

    Mary Kay Barton

    Stultz Real Estate

    (582) 233-5901

    1715 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    200 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 2436620L&H Realty Group 200 5th Ave Altoona3 bedrooms1.5 bathroomsNew carpeting and paintCorner lotWater/sewer stipend to be added to rentTenant pays utilties Income required Application Required for a feePet may be considered for additional fee

    (814) 843-0626

    200 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /19

    $122,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2109 9th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,859

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moyer Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    2109 9th St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /30

      Est $417,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Lowry Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      137 Lowry Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 101, Claysburg, PA 16625

Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 904-4135

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 101, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /8

    $829 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    101 E Crawford Ave Unit Apartment 2, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 2425118L&H Realty Group 1st floor1 bedroom 1 bathroomTrash, Water&Sewer included up to $79/month (tenant is billed for overages)Shared yard Pet may be considered for fee Application Required for feeIncome requiredCall for availability and showing

    (814) 843-0224

    101 E Crawford Ave Unit Apartment 2, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /58

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11 Wildwood Cir, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,305

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    11 Wildwood Cir, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2683 Homers Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2683 Homers Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 941 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Noel Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /50

    $527,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    656 Baker Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome to 656 Baker Dr in Altoona! This beautiful retreat is tucked away on over 3 acres that back up to State Game Land. Step inside and take in the soaring ceilings in the main living areas, thoughtful layout and updated design. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, with a separate master suite, a large soaking tub, shower and massive walk-in closet!

    Agent Photo

    Bekah Graham

    Realty One Group Landmark- Clearfield

    (582) 558-7332

    656 Baker Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /5

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1216 N 13th Ave Unit 2nd floor, Altoona, PA 16601

    Property Id: 1616091L&H Realty Group 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 2nd floor apartment Tenant pays electric, trash Owner pays w/s/gas1 pet may be considered for fee under 25lbsNon smokingApplication required for feeRenter's insurance requiredPlease text to view 3rd party funding may be considered with approved application.

    (814) 656-0468

    1216 N 13th Ave Unit 2nd floor, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /36

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1929 13th Ave Unit 31, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,913

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Battisti 814 Realty Group Inc.

    1929 13th Ave Unit 31, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2809 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt RE/MAX

  • /9

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $43,902 per Acre

    140 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Pristine lot on the blue knob golf course. Great location close to the club house, conference center, pool, tennis courts, trails and more. Nice level lot with electric, water, and sewer. Ready to build your dream home or vacation home.

    Agent Photo

    Betty Everly

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 885-1988

    140 Overland Pass Rd, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3908 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 2425146L&H Realty Group Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bathroom Private yard Large basement for storage or laundryOff street parking Tenant paid utiltiesPet may be considered with approval for feeIncome required Application Required for feeCall for availability and showing

    (814) 414-4766

    3908 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /24

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1110 S 16th St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

    1110 S 16th St, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Promise Ln, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      728 Promise Ln, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Pope Realty One Group Landmark Johnstown

  • /4

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 75, Claysburg, PA 16625

Agent Photo

    Olivia Dibert

    Charis Realty Group Bedford

    (814) 628-8369

    00 Timberman Rd Unit Lot 75, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /20

    $1,260 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    818 12th St Unit 301, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 662497Third floor apt in renovated historic building.Rent includes water, sewer, trash, & snow removal. Resident pays electricity + internet.Near Station Medical Center, the Altoona Railroaders Museum, and Boyer Candy.High ceilings, large windows, modern styling.Kitchen has quartz countertops and Energy Star stainless steel

    (814) 843-0875

    818 12th St Unit 301, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /16

    $165,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2200 Hixton Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,341

    Last Listing Agent Krista Blair L&H Realty Group

    2200 Hixton Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3111 S South 4th St, Tyrone, PA 16686

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3111 S South 4th St, Tyrone, PA 16686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home