12,663

Blanco County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $247,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1422-32 Ranch To Market 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 7.06 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1422-32 Ranch To Market 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /17

      Est $375,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Sage Cir, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      313 Sage Cir, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Foster Topper Real Estate

  • /27

    $517,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    203 N Avenue J, Johnson City, TX 78636

    SELLER FINANCING!!! available 3-5 year term with min 20% down payment and 4.25% rate (property is owned free and clear, no "wrap" = true seller financing)* Welcome to your new Modern Farmhouse retreat in the heart of Johnson City. This stunning, newly-built home places you within easy walking distance of everything downtown has to offer—from the courthouse and vibrant entertainment district to

    Agent Photo

    Joe Stewart

    Town Creek Properties

    (830) 452-0140

    203 N Avenue J, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /26

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    118 E Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,707

    Last Listing Agent Melynn Williams eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    118 E Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Serapia Garza, Blanco, TX 78006

      105 Serapia Garza, Blanco, TX 78006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Harper Keller Williams Heritage

  • /20

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $410,357 per Acre

    216 N Calvin Barrett, Blanco, TX 78606

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Level, cleared & ready to build! Premium golf course lot is (approx.) 85' wide x 155' deep. Imagine this beautiful oak in your back yard - this lot backs up to the 13th fairway at Vaaler Creek GC! Lot is located near the culdesac of S. Calvin Barrett - no main street traffic worries here! Owner is not going to build here after all - house plans for a 1958 square foot ranch home

    Agent Photo

    Doug McKenzie

    RE/MAX Genesis

    (830) 465-4292

    216 N Calvin Barrett, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 107 W Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    107 W Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Jeanes Stanberry REALTORS

    107 W Dawn Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /30

      Est $2,099,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Chivo Way, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      228 Chivo Way, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /39

    $3,450,000

    $340K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,966 Sq Ft

    871 Chimney Valley Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    Welcome to Blanco Valley Lodge! Located minutes from Blanco, this exquisite Blanco River property sits on 6 AC and has over 370’ of pristine Blanco River frontage. Travel down the tree lined drive way to the main house which features 5780 square feet of completely remodeled space with 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 3 fireplaces, a game room, and a huge extra dining area perfect for entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Derek Slafka

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 410-2518

    871 Chimney Valley Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /37

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 12 Byrd Ranch Rd Unit 12, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 26.63 Acres
    • $37,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 855 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri McKenzie RE/MAX Genesis

    Lot 12 Byrd Ranch Rd Unit 12, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Lonesome Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      593 Lonesome Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 311 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Van Dyke @ Properties Christie's Intern

  • /35

    $780,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.17 Acres
    • $30,995 per Acre

    691 Grape Creek, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Cozy cabin on 25+ acres in Grape Creek Ranches in the Sandy Community. Perfect for a weekend get-away and/or hunting retreat. Wildlife includes whitetail deer, turkey, feral hogs and more. Some pleasant views of the Pedernales River valley.

    Agent Photo

    Joe Stewart

    Town Creek Properties

    (830) 222-8837

    691 Grape Creek, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 315 Sky View Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    315 Sky View Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,790

    Last Listing Agent J Alexander Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    315 Sky View Ct, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 674 Narrows Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      Est $364,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Narrows Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      674 Narrows Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /46

    $457,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    101 N Jerry Gray, Blanco, TX 78606

    Your Hill Country haven awaits just 3 miles south of historic Blanco. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot with minimal through traffic, this property offers peaceful living and expansive Hill Country views. A brand-new roof adds value and peace of mind, while the beautiful xeriscape landscaping provides low-maintenance living and water savings. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floor

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Castillo

    eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    (830) 465-2402

    101 N Jerry Gray, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /26

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    100 Cherokee Ln, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,963

    Last Listing Agent Robby Robinson All City San Antonio Registered Series

    100 Cherokee Ln, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 507 S Avenue F, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $589,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Avenue F, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      507 S Avenue F, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Angel Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $268,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $48,995 per Acre

    1014 Lipan Apache Run, Blanco, TX 78606

    Discover the beauty and tranquility of this 5+acre tract in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. With level terrain, a mix of open space and mature oaks, and plenty of room to create your ideal layout, this property is the perfect canvas for your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment. This gated subdivision offers privacy, and scenic views of the surrounding countryside not to mention ag

    Agent Photo

    Danielle FitzGibbons

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 465-4559

    1014 Lipan Apache Run, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    TBD Black Buck Cove Unit 28, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $71,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty - Austin

    TBD Black Buck Cove Unit 28, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 956 Lost Acres Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Lost Acres Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2003
      956 Lost Acres Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /37

    $5,500,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $63,218 per Acre

    711 W Main St, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own 87 breathtaking acres in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, just outside Johnson City, TX. This remarkable property, held by the same family for generations, offers unmatched potential for those seeking to invest in a true piece of Texas heritage. With prime Hwy 290 frontage, this estate is strategically located at the very beginning of the Texas

    Agent Photo

    Chris Pesek

    Pesek Property, LLC

    (830) 283-7537

    711 W Main St, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /8

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Vintage Oaks Ranch Unit 606890, Johnsoncit, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $37,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    0 Vintage Oaks Ranch Unit 606890, Johnsoncit, TX 78636
    • 343 Ej Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Ej Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

      343 Ej Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destini Evans MAG Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $58,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $208,929 per Acre

    112 Hiram Cook, Blanco, TX 78606

    Level lot that is 80' wide by 157' deep. You can walk across the street to the 16th green at Vaaler Creek Golf Course. Lot is level & is ready to be built on. Rockin J Ranch is a family oriented community in Blanco. Lot owners can receive up to 3 rounds of golf/month. Gated entry, neighborhood pool & more. This is a wonderful hill country community. Take a look at this one today & bring us an

    Agent Photo

    Doug McKenzie

    RE/MAX Genesis

    (830) 642-1424

    112 Hiram Cook, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /26

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    000 Chad Way, Springbran, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 9,561 Sq Ft
    • $181,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Duarte Keller Williams Realty Williamson County

    000 Chad Way, Springbran, TX 78070
    • /38

      Est $4,095,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Grape Creek Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      400 Grape Creek Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JD Adamson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /40

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.11 Acres
    • $65,752 per Acre

    340 Ranch View Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

    Welcome to your private slice of Texas Hill Country paradise, over 9 unrestricted acres offering breathtaking, panoramic views and endless possibilities. Perched on an elevated ridge with rolling topography and dramatic vistas, this rare gem invites you to create the retreat you've always imagined. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property showcases native hardwoods, rugged rock outcroppings,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Kern

    RE/MAX Ascension

    (830) 293-3917

    340 Ranch View Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669
  • /36

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    110 Otto Lange, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,023

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martin Keller Williams Heritage

    110 Otto Lange, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Winters Furr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      309 N Winters Furr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $518,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    105 N John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606

    Perfectly positioned at the 3rd Green of the Vaaler Creek Golf Course within Rockin J Ranch, this beautiful home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style and resort-style living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light from expansive windows that showcase stunning golf course views from the living room, dining area, and primary suite. High ceilings and durable

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sullivan

    Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    (830) 510-1694

    105 N John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /21

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    127 Old River Crossing, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,313

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stewart Town Creek Properties

    127 Old River Crossing, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 3762 Ranch Road 1623, Blanco, TX 78606

      Est $1,115,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      3762 Ranch Road 1623, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3762 Ranch Road 1623, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 636 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Jordan Ultima Real Estate

  • /17

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    114 Peter Kleid Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

    This prime .44-acre lot offers a perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. The land is flat and easy to build on, with mature trees that provide privacy and enhance the property's serene atmosphere. Located just a stone's throw from the driving range, this lot is ideal for golf enthusiasts who want to be close to the action. Whether you're planning to build a permanent residence or a

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Holbrook

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 999-4161

    114 Peter Kleid Loop, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 117 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $377,729 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    117 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,414

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    117 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /25

      Est $990,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Oak Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      143 Oak Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Topper Real Estate

  • /12

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    104 David Gage Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    Your opportunity to build your dream home at Rockin' J Ranch! This level lot on a cul-de-sac is ready for you and your builder to make your own. This lot has mature trees that can provide privacy or you can make a part of your landscaping. Conveniently located right off 281, just south of Blanco. Come see the Golf Course located at Rockin' J, the community pool, and so much more! Schedule your

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Lomas

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 271-2180

    104 David Gage Ct, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 805 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    $468,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    805 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,244

    Last Listing Agent Dan Justus Keller Williams Realty

    805 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /24

      Est $493,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      108 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ginn CloverLeaf Property Management

  • /12

    $199,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $36,314 per Acre

    16 Summit Spring Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Build your dream home on this sprawling 5.48 acre lot that is full of large oak trees! Located in the gated community of The Summit at Cypress Mill just minutes from town. Enjoy paved road access and a blackbuck antelope wildlife exemption for reduced property taxes. There are underground utilities and internet available at the street. Will require a well and septic system.

    Agent Photo

    Sarah McAloon

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (830) 376-0740

    16 Summit Spring Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /18

    $338,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 50 Maenius Rd Unit 50, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $33,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Bennett Fredericksburg Realty

    Lot 50 Maenius Rd Unit 50, Blanco, TX 78606

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home