6,961

Homes in ZIP Code 78606

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    104 David Gage Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    Your opportunity to build your dream home at Rockin' J Ranch! This level lot on a cul-de-sac is ready for you and your builder to make your own. This lot has mature trees that can provide privacy or you can make a part of your landscaping. Conveniently located right off 281, just south of Blanco. Come see the Golf Course located at Rockin' J, the community pool, and so much more! Schedule your

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Lomas

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 271-2180

    104 David Gage Ct, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2BR/1BA Home with Fenced Yard & Mature Trees in Downtown Blanco!

    909 Hackberry St, Blanco, TX 78606

    Updated cute and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home surrounded by beautiful mature trees. Features a fully fenced yard, perfect for pets or outdoor space. Convenient location and comfortable layout.Recently updated and in great shape for a new resident looking for a small home convenient to everything in Blanco!Contact Sendero Property Management today to discuss!

    909 Hackberry St, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 956 Lost Acres Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Lost Acres Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2003
      956 Lost Acres Loop, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /11

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,980 per Acre

    Lot 45 Falling Oak Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    A Slice of Paradise in Majestic Hills! Build your custom home and MAINTAIN AG. EXEMPTION FOR LOW TAXES! Discover the serenity and natural beauty of Lot 45 on Falling Oak Drive in the heart of Blanco, Texas. This stunning 5-acre homesite is nestled within the picturesque Texas Hill Country, offering a perfect blend of privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking scenery.Perched on a gentle slope,

    Agent Photo

    Patrick McGinley

    Keller Williams Realty

    (830) 271-2998

    Lot 45 Falling Oak Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /46

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    110 Clemente Zapata, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,173

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    110 Clemente Zapata, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 343 Ej Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Ej Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

      343 Ej Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destini Evans MAG Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $92,000

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $460,000 per Acre

    107 N John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606

    GOLF COURSE LOT! At the Rockin J Ranch the hot spot to live in Blanco, TX. Backyard will back HOLE #3 of the award winning PGA Vaalar Creek Golf Club. Membership to club is included in your low annual HOA fee. Well established and reasonably restricted, this gated community is the place to build your Hill Country Dream Home! PEC electric, community water and sewer are available.

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Zolninger

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (830) 264-9865

    107 N John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 315 Sky View Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    315 Sky View Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,790

    Last Listing Agent J Alexander Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    315 Sky View Ct, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 3762 Ranch Road 1623, Blanco, TX 78606

      Est $1,115,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      3762 Ranch Road 1623, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3762 Ranch Road 1623, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 636 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Jordan Ultima Real Estate

  • /63

    $685,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    115 E Eli Chandler, Blanco, TX 78606

    Offered $90k BELOW independent appraised value of $775K (12/26)! INSTANT EQUITY! Recently appraised at $775,000, this home presents built-in equity at purchase - a smart advantage in today's market. Experience elevated living in the heart of the Texas Hill Country within the prestigious, gated Rockin J Ranch. This luxury home is perfectly positioned in a sought-after GOLF COURSE community,

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 239-2016

    115 E Eli Chandler, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /26

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    100 Cherokee Ln, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,963

    Last Listing Agent Robby Robinson All City San Antonio Registered Series

    100 Cherokee Ln, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 126 Liberty Bell Ln, Fischer, TX 78623

      Est $673,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Liberty Bell Ln, Fischer, TX 78623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      126 Liberty Bell Ln, Fischer, TX 78623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Bradstreet Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $162,162 per Acre

    209 N Calvin Barrett, Blanco, TX 78606

    This home is perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac and backs up to a serene greenbelt, offering both privacy and beautiful views. Located in a gated, golf course community, homeowners enjoy 3 free rounds of golf per household each month, along with access to the pool, community park, and driving range. The community also features miles of scenic roads for walking, allowing you to fully embrace the

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 356-4376

    209 N Calvin Barrett, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    TBD Black Buck Cove Unit 28, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $71,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty - Austin

    TBD Black Buck Cove Unit 28, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /15

      Est $974,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Viento Cove, Blanco, TX 78606

      488 Viento Cove, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 465 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charity Phillips eXp Realty

  • /16

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $204,286 per Acre

    223 George Dolson, Blanco, TX 78606

    Discover the perfect place to build in the heart of the Texas Hill Country on this .35-acre, easy-to-build lot in the gated Rockin J Ranch community. With minimum building requirements of just 1,800 square feet, this homesite offers an attainable opportunity to create a custom residence while enjoying resort-style amenities. Experience wide-open Hill Country views and brilliant night skies in

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Holbrook

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 271-4821

    223 George Dolson, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /36

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    110 Otto Lange, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,023

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martin Keller Williams Heritage

    110 Otto Lange, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /48

      Est $779,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 Viento Cove, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      489 Viento Cove, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Anderson All City San Antonio Registered Series

  • /15

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $230,435 per Acre

    113 S John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606

    Beautiful lot located in the desirable Rockin J Ranch! Nestled in a gated, golf course community, ownership includes 3 free rounds of golf per month, access to a community park, pool, and a pavilion for snacks, plus a driving range. Experience Texas Hill Country living at its finest! Build your custom home today with any builder!

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 283-5106

    113 S John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 805 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    $468,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    805 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,244

    Last Listing Agent Dan Justus Keller Williams Realty

    805 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /30

      Est $873,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Cielo Springs Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1043 Cielo Springs Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 286 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

  • /26

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    297 Rust Ranch Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a beautiful 1-acre lot in Blanco, nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a peaceful, private setting with plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the home features a newly renovated kitchen complete with all new appliances, modern finishes, and a fresh, updated feel. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Steven Noriega

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 259-2127

    297 Rust Ranch Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /18

    $338,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 50 Maenius Rd Unit 50, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $33,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Bennett Fredericksburg Realty

    Lot 50 Maenius Rd Unit 50, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /40

      Est $496,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hiram Cook, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Hiram Cook, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Negru Alliance Realty Group

  • /27

    $409,830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    1299 Oakridge Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    Imagine waking up to the quiet beauty of the Texas Hill Country in this welcoming corner-lot home nestled in the established Country Estates neighborhood of Blanco. You'll love being just minutes from Blanco's schools, downtown shopping and dining, and the scenic Blanco State Park, making everyday errands and weekend adventures equally convenient. Natural light pours into the spacious primary

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Romero

    Central Metro Realty

    (830) 271-5507

    1299 Oakridge Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /45

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    906 10th St, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,751

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Millard Hill Country Real Estate

    906 10th St, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /25

      Est $484,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Otto Lange, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      107 Otto Lange, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cuevas Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $41,992 per Acre

    207 Majestic Hills Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    Build your dream home on this exceptional 5.21-acre homesite in the sought-after Majestic Hills Ranch community in Blanco. Seller Financing Avaible for this lot! This beautiful property features gently rolling terrain, mature oak trees, and stunning Hill Country views with multiple ideal build sites. Enjoy the benefits of a gated community with underground utilities, high-speed internet

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 356-7406

    207 Majestic Hills Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    525 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,285

    Last Listing Agent Janet Harper Keller Williams Heritage

    525 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /21

      Est $476,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clemente Zapata, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      107 Clemente Zapata, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Briscoe eXp Realty

  • /2

    $75,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    102 A T Miles, Blanco, TX 78606

    AWESOME CULDESAC LOCATION PERFECT FOR YOUR DREAM HOME IN THIS AMAZING GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! START ENJOYING THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY LIFESTYLE AND ALL IT HAS TO OFFER.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    (830) 356-3104

    102 A T Miles, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /33

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    197 Little River Ln, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,303

    Last Listing Agent Dave Murray Keller Williams Realty

    197 Little River Ln, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /21

      Est $457,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Roy Nichols, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      201 Roy Nichols, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Esmilda Guerra Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /10

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 12.63 Acres
    • $41,568 per Acre

    LOT 04 Skyline Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    12.63 acres * Hill Country views * Mature trees & privacy * Private well in place * The 1623 Divide (controlled access). Set behind controlled access in The 1623 Divide, Lot 4 on Skyline Drive offers a rare blend of scenic elevation, abundant mature trees, and long-range Hill Country views-a peaceful canvas for a custom retreat. The land's gentle-to-sloping topography creates natural building

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 999-2894

    LOT 04 Skyline Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /41

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1510 Red Rock Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,892

    Last Listing Agent Traci Garvens Exquisite Properties, LLC

    1510 Red Rock Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /49

      Est $655,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 N Brasstown Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      435 N Brasstown Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle ORear Madrone Realty

  • /12

    $99,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $331,667 per Acre

    116 Roy Nichols, Blanco, TX 78606

    Golf course homesite on Hole 15 * Rockin J Ranch * Blanco, TX * Utilities ready * Minutes to Vaaler Creek amenities. Build your custom Hill Country retreat on Lot 504 (0.30 acres) at 116 Roy Nichols Dr in Rockin J Ranch, positioned along Hole 15 with a classic fairway backdrop. The homesite offers a level-to-gently sloping profile with paved road access and few trees, creating flexibility for

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 339-7946

    116 Roy Nichols, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    985 River Bend Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $37,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,439

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxwell Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    985 River Bend Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /24

      Est $306,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 9th St, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      710 9th St, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Dunlap Smith Fathom Realty LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home