6,786

Blanco, TX Homes

Section Image
    • 751 Divide Pass, Blanco, TX 78606

      Est $978,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Divide Pass, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2010
      751 Divide Pass, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andi Anders Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

  • /49

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre

    717 Scenic Hills Ct, Blanco, TX 78606

    Stunning Property in Majestic Hills Ranch, this 5-acre wildlife-exempt retreat offers breathtaking hill country views, providing a serene and picturesque environment. Located on a cul-de-sac street, the property boasts an outstanding location perfect for enjoying incredible sunsets and views of the hilltops. The lot features three tiers, which may be ideal for potential building sites. In

    J Alexander Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    717 Scenic Hills Ct, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /9

    $152,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    112 Riley Wood, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $117,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,689

    Last Listing Agent Malda Palmer Basore Real Estate

    112 Riley Wood, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /12

    $451,800

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    LOT 23 Farm To Market 165, Blanco, TX 78606

    Discover an exclusive, private gated community offering expansive 5–7 acre homesites in a setting designed for both privacy and everyday ease. Thoughtfully planned and intentionally low density, this is a rare opportunity to build in a refined Hill Country environment while remaining conveniently close to Dripping Springs. Each ready-to-build homesite features underground electricity, preserving

    Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    LOT 23 Farm To Market 165, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /43

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    100 James Box, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,048

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bowling Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    100 James Box, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /28

    $497,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    312 Gerald Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    Adorable 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on a full acre just minutes from downtown Blanco. This inviting property offers a bright, open floor plan with a cozy fireplace anchoring the living room—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of workspace for everyday living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, with the

    Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Wimberley

    312 Gerald Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
  • 896 Cedar Cir, Blanco, TX 78606

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    896 Cedar Cir, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,241

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Gibson Keller Williams Heritage

    896 Cedar Cir, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 27 Twisted Oak Trail Unit 27, Blanco, TX 78606

      Lot 27 Twisted Oak Trail Unit 27, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty - Austin

  • /18

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    207 N Calvin Barrett, Blanco, TX 78606

    Bring your dream home to life amongst 1,000 acres of rolling hill country land and the Championship Course, Vaaler Creek Golf Club with lot 220, located in the highly-sought after Rockin' J Ranch community. This prime 0.38 acre lot near hole 13 provides an idyllic backdrop for your future residence or an excellent investment opportunity with there being no set timeframe to build. The property has

    Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    207 N Calvin Barrett, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /37

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    127 N Lon Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,259

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Zolninger LPT Realty, LLC

    127 N Lon Price, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10300 Farm To Market 1888, Blanco, TX 78606

      10300 Farm To Market 1888, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Dallenbach Robin Dallenbach, Broker

  • /24

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $151,389 per Acre

    106 Daniel Jackson, Blanco, TX 78606

    Nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this stunning 0.36-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home in the sought-after Rockin J Ranch community of Blanco, TX. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views, serene surroundings, and walkable access to the award-winning Vaaler Creek Golf Club, a golfer's paradise with three rounds of golf included each month! Bring your own builder and

    Carolina Garcia Keller Williams City-View

    106 Daniel Jackson, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /3

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5776-4 Rm 165, Blanco, TX 78606

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    5776-4 Rm 165, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 10300 1888, Blanco, TX 78606

      Not Listed For Sale

      10300 1888, Blanco, TX 78606

      10300 1888, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Dallenbach Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /21

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $368,421 per Acre

    122 N Junius Peak, Blanco, TX 78606

    Golf course lot in the highly sought-after Rockin' J Ranch community! This exceptional 0.38-acre homesite is ideally positioned to capture stunning views of the signature 12th green, with scenic Hill Country views stretching beyond. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and with beautiful mature oak trees, this property offers the perfect setting to build your custom dream home. Enjoy the lifestyle

    Janet Harper Keller Williams Heritage

    122 N Junius Peak, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /50

    $1,699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1229 Falling Oak Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,709

    Last Listing Agent Melody Rackley Reliance Residential Realty -

    1229 Falling Oak Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /44

      Est $614,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Jesse Stiff, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      112 Jesse Stiff, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Cagle Texas Premier Realty

  • /18

    $68,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $242,857 per Acre

    110 Alf Hunter, Blanco, TX 78606

    Welcome to Rockin J Ranch, a golf course community with a 18 Hole championship golf course in the Texas Hill Country. This cul-de-sac lot has a huge oak tree on the front of part of the lot . Electricity, Water and Sewer all available. Ownership includes 3 rounds of golf / month at the Vaaler Creek Golf Course. Just 40 miles to the San Antonio airport and 60 miles to the Austin airport.

    Richard Clark Clark Real Estate Agency

    110 Alf Hunter, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /34

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    126 Candlin Ln, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robby Robinson All City San Antonio Registered Series

    126 Candlin Ln, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /8

      Est $46,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Ephram McLane, Blanco, TX 78606

      111 Ephram McLane, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Zambrano One2Three Realty

  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $170,488 per Acre

    137 W Eli Chandler, Blanco, TX 78606

    Build Your Dream Home in Rockin J Ranch! Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this recently combined .41-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for a custom home. Backing up to an 11-acre ranch, this stunning homesite provides the privacy and serenity you've been searching for. From the future front porch, soak in breathtaking Texas Hill Country views and enjoy stunning sunsets in one of the

    Janet Harper Keller Williams Heritage

    137 W Eli Chandler, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /23

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    336 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $110,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,885

    Last Listing Agent Jason Van Note eXp Realty LLC

    336 John Price, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Delaware Creek Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      00 Delaware Creek Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 263 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele 'Mitch' Smith Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $74,900

    $55K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $356,667 per Acre

    101 Bryan Marsh, Blanco, TX 78606

    Build-ready opportunity in the desirable Rockin' J Ranch community!Enjoy beautiful scenery as the lot backs to the golf course and a pond, providing peaceful views and an exceptional setting for your future home.This 0.21-acre homesite offers a great chance to begin new construction in an established and growing Texas Hill Country neighborhood. The existing slab currently on the property is

    Mark Tokach Vista Realty

    101 Bryan Marsh, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    101 Stallion Estates Dr Unit 1, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $34,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,751

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Collins-Realtor Premier Town & Country Realty

    101 Stallion Estates Dr Unit 1, Spring Branch, TX 78070
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 134 Falling Oak Trail, Blanco, TX 78606

      LOT 134 Falling Oak Trail, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 444 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Spitzer Christian Brother, REALTORS

  • /30

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 46.11 Acres
    • $54,218 per Acre

    Lot 108 and 109 Oryx Cove, Blanco, TX 78606

    An escape from the ordinary! Experience an extraordinary opportunity to own land in one of the most desirable tracts within Blanco’s premier high-fenced, exotic game ranch community. Offering 25.58 acres, Lot 108 was among the first lots chosen at the development’s launch due to it's exceptional positioning, panoramic hilltop views, and direct lake access. Perched atop a private hill with

    Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    Lot 108 and 109 Oryx Cove, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /37

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    116 W Alex Jordan, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,493

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens TEXAS RE AGENT Forward Real Estate

    116 W Alex Jordan, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Packsaddle, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      109 Packsaddle, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Zakraysek C&E Realty Company

  • /25

    $249,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.66 Acres
    • $32,507 per Acre

    TBD Star Point Cir, Blanco, TX 78606

    7.66 Hillside Acres in Majestic Hills Ranch - Scenic Views & Hill Country Living Nestled along the hillside of one of the highest ridge-lines in Majestic Hills Ranch, exceeding 1,700ft in elevation, this 7.66-acre lot captures wide, open views of the surrounding Hill Country. Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers privacy and a perfect setting for your future home-with paved

    Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Star Point Cir, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    384 Sunset Ridge, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,324

    Last Listing Agent Brady Anders Anders Realty & Mortgage Group

    384 Sunset Ridge, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /24

      Est $513,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Stars and Stripes, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      717 Stars and Stripes, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Moya RedKorr Realty LLC

  • /24

    $54,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 287 Jacob Dearing St, Blanco, TX 78606

    Don't miss this beautiful corner lot located in the highly sought-after Rockin' J Ranch community, home to the championship Vaaler Creek Golf Club. This spacious homesite offers a great building footprint, and easy access from two sides of the street-perfect for a custom build. Enjoy resort-style amenities including 3 free rounds of golf per month, the driving range, community pool, fishing pond.

    Shannon Millard Hill Country Real Estate

    Lot 287 Jacob Dearing St, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /39

    $695,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    118 S John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,036

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Sammons LPT Realty, LLC

    118 S John Bird, Blanco, TX 78606
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Forest View Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      820 Forest View Dr, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Martinez Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $469,400

    $176K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.74 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 of 5818 Farm To Market 165, Blanco, TX 78606

    Perched in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, Tract 2 showcases 11.735 acres of gently rolling terrain with wide-open views stretching across the surrounding countryside. The land has been carefully managed of cedar, revealing a landscape dotted with mature hardwoods, open grassy pastures, and multiple elevated build sites ideal for capturing sunrise or sunset views. Accessed through a gated

    Sonny Allen West Pole Partners

    Tract 2 of 5818 Farm To Market 165, Blanco, TX 78606
  • /35

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3824 McCall Creek Rd, Blanco, TX 78606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,965

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lewis Madrone Realty

    3824 McCall Creek Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
    • 436 George Dolson, Blanco, TX 78606

      Est $412,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 George Dolson, Blanco, TX 78606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      436 George Dolson, Blanco, TX 78606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home