69

Recently Sold Blissfield, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $195,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    606 High St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,796

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Taylor Xsell Realty

    606 High St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 9338 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9338 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,908

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Flores Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Adrian

    9338 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 203 Veterans Ave, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $223,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    203 Veterans Ave, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,069

    Last Listing Agent David Corder Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    203 Veterans Ave, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 4180 Corey Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4180 Corey Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,748

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Morgan Heart O' The Hills Realty

    4180 Corey Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 9000 Blk E Ridgeville Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9000 Blk E Ridgeville Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • Land
    • 28.3 Acres
    • $9,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26,499,900% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Germaine Binns Binns Realty Inc.

    9000 Blk E Ridgeville Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • /21

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    202 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,263

    202 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 9642 Fike Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9642 Fike Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,874

    Last Listing Agent Germaine Binns Binns Realty Inc.

    9642 Fike Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 9213 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9213 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,609

    Last Listing Agent Jeanee Gilson Michigan Living Real Estate

    9213 E Mulberry Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 403 Victory St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    403 Victory St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,189

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    403 Victory St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 6971 Riga Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $244,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6971 Riga Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,519

    Last Listing Agent Greg Brown Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh

    6971 Riga Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 105 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $136,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,253

    Last Listing Agent Madyson Gee Milestone Realty

    105 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 223 Cherry St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    223 Cherry St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,274

223 Cherry St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • /21

    $344,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    203 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,333

    203 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 664 Korey's Cir, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    664 Korey's Cir, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,311

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    664 Korey's Cir, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 208 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    208 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    208 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 9804 Berkey Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9804 Berkey Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,003

    Last Listing Agent Germaine Binns Binns Realty Inc.

    9804 Berkey Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 219 Kingsberry Ct, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $188,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    219 Kingsberry Ct, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,975

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    219 Kingsberry Ct, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 10100 Rouget Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $290,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10100 Rouget Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,350

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stepp Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh

    10100 Rouget Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 465 N Lane St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $235,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    465 N Lane St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,685

    Last Listing Agent Mark Baker Foundation Realty, LLC

    465 N Lane St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 4231 Iffland Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4231 Iffland Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,487

    Last Listing Agent Germaine Binns Binns Realty Inc.

    4231 Iffland Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 502 Giles Ave, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    502 Giles Ave, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,439

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Heidbreder Milestone Realty

    502 Giles Ave, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • /23

    $349,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    200 Kingsberry Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    200 Kingsberry Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 370 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $241,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    370 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,829

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    370 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 414 W Adrian St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    414 W Adrian St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,670

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rank Front Street Realty

    414 W Adrian St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 407 Franklin St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    407 Franklin St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,620

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    407 Franklin St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 6404 S County Line Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6404 S County Line Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,541

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    6404 S County Line Hwy, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 530 Beagle Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    530 Beagle Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,669

    Last Listing Agent Katie Williams NextHome Elevate in Temperance

    530 Beagle Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 209 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $319,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    209 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    209 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 612 High St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $209,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    612 High St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,337

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    612 High St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 307 E Jefferson St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    307 E Jefferson St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,171

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Leonard Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Adrian

    307 E Jefferson St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 10000 Blk E Weston Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10000 Blk E Weston Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • Land
    • 51.7 Acres
    • $10,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52,999,900% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Germaine Binns Binns Realty Inc.

    10000 Blk E Weston Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • /26

    $329,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    204 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,667

    204 Kingsberry, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 338 Cherry St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    338 Cherry St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,314

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    338 Cherry St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 407 Depot St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $223,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    407 Depot St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,256

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Montroy Elite Realty

    407 Depot St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 10000 Mason Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10000 Mason Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • Land
    • 42.7 Acres
    • $9,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40,499,900% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Germaine Binns Binns Realty Inc.

    10000 Mason Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 412 Jipson St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    412 Jipson St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,292

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    412 Jipson St, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 108 River Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    108 River Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,446

108 River Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • /22

    $37,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    413 Redmond Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rising Cornerstone Real Estate

    413 Redmond Dr, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 187 W Brooke Ln, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    187 W Brooke Ln, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,727

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    187 W Brooke Ln, Blissfield, MI 49228
  • 615 Smead St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    $151,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    615 Smead St, Blissfield, MI 49228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,801

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nyack Foundation Realty, LLC

    615 Smead St, Blissfield, MI 49228

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Blissfield, MI?
Homes for sale in Blissfield, MI have an average home price of $237,178.
What is the average time to sell a house in Blissfield, MI?
The houses for sale in Blissfield, MI spend an average of 54 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Blissfield, MI?
There is 1 active home for sale in Blissfield, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Blissfield, MI?
52 homes have sold in Blissfield, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Blissfield, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$223,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$223,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$229,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
52
Months of Supply
0.20
Median List Price
$229,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home