8

Recently Sold Bloomdale, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5788 Emerson Rd, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,978

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Baughman Serenity Realty LLC

    5788 Emerson Rd, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Cygnet Rd, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $21,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fox A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

    0 Cygnet Rd, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    118 N Main St, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,347

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Zeigler Coldwell Banker Flag City

    118 N Main St, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /11

    $33,550

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    109 N Harrison St, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,255% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,307

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rose Don Rose Auction & Realty

    109 N Harrison St, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6020 Eagleville Rd, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,271

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nowakowski The Danberry Co

    6020 Eagleville Rd, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    372 Township Rd 236, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,300

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Barger Key Realty, LTD

    372 Township Rd 236, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    16982 State Route 613, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,514

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

    16982 State Route 613, Bloomdale, OH 44817
  • /40

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    504 N Main St, Bloomdale, OH 44817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,680

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    504 N Main St, Bloomdale, OH 44817
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home