112

Recently Sold Bloomingdale, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 14 Poplar St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14 Poplar St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,770

    Last Listing Agent Carly Ebers RIDGE & VALLEY RE CORP

    14 Poplar St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 95 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    95 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,461

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Wubbenhorst Blue Flags Realty LLC

    95 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 4 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,726

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marinozzi UNITED REAL ESTATE

    4 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 131 Star Lake Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    131 Star Lake Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,374

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Kolenut Weichert Realtors, Kinnelon

    131 Star Lake Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 56 Highland Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $650,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    56 Highland Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,939

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pavic CASA REAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    56 Highland Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 23A Highland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23A Highland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,068

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexis EXP REALTY, LLC

    23A Highland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 14 South Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14 South Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Quinones COLDWELL BANKER GARDEN STATE

    14 South Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 10 Sunrise Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10 Sunrise Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,798

    Last Listing Agent Regina Petry C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    10 Sunrise Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 17 Walnut St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17 Walnut St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,189

    Last Listing Agent Geri Palermo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    17 Walnut St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 292 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    292 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,692

    Last Listing Agent Wenner Nunes KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    292 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 29 Leary Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $476,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    29 Leary Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,417

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barrett EXP REALTY, LLC

    29 Leary Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 8 Sophia St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8 Sophia St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,685

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    8 Sophia St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 114 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    114 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,051

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Young Redfin Corporation

    114 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 273 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    273 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,623

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine 'Gerri Koch KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    273 Andrew Place, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 1 W Shore Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1 W Shore Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,626

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ellis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1 W Shore Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 34 Ryerson Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    34 Ryerson Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,923

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Aiosa Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    34 Ryerson Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 97 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    97 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,418

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Hunter PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    97 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 148 Pine Tree Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    148 Pine Tree Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,560

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ellis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    148 Pine Tree Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 7 Birch Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Birch Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,126

    Last Listing Agent LYNN SCHIFFMAN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    7 Birch Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 5 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,233

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marinozzi United Real Estate

    5 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 2 Ann St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $428,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2 Ann St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,881

    Last Listing Agent Debra Marshall KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    2 Ann St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 78 Red Twig Trail, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    78 Red Twig Trail, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,467

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    78 Red Twig Trail, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 3 Club House Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3 Club House Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,098

3 Club House Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 0 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $38,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    0 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 26 Ann St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26 Ann St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,167

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN DELEO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    26 Ann St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 127 Glenwild Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    127 Glenwild Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,048

    Last Listing Agent Frank Abate KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    127 Glenwild Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 103 Vreeland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    103 Vreeland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,720

    Last Listing Agent Beth Califano TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    103 Vreeland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 6 Anna Rose Ct, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Anna Rose Ct, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,472

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA ROJAS REAL

    6 Anna Rose Ct, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 20 Orchard St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Orchard St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,029

    Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    20 Orchard St, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 69 Hilltop Terrace, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    69 Hilltop Terrace, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,825

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Aiosa KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    69 Hilltop Terrace, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 120 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    120 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,741

    Last Listing Agent Madelin Zapata HUDSON RIVER REALTY

    120 Knolls Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 99 Vreeland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    99 Vreeland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,317

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    99 Vreeland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 199 Snake Den Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    $492,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    199 Snake Den Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,493

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER MCMAHON EXP REALTY, LLC

    199 Snake Den Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465
  • 13 Brandt Ln, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13 Brandt Ln, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,703

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    13 Brandt Ln, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 24 Woodward Ave Unit 2, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24 Woodward Ave Unit 2, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,416

    Last Listing Agent jeff Montemarano CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    24 Woodward Ave Unit 2, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 35 Woodward Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    35 Woodward Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,477

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY KARN EXODUS REAL ESTATE

    35 Woodward Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 16 Lakeside Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16 Lakeside Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,092

    Last Listing Agent Junko Chong-Munoz Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    16 Lakeside Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home