12,617

Homes in ZIP Code 61701

Section Image
  • /78

    $620,000

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,882 Sq Ft

    209 E Washington St Unit 5, Bloomington, IL 61701

    A truly one-of-a-kind opportunity in the heart of Downtown Bloomington. Occupying the entire sixth floor of the iconic Castle Theatre building, this 5,882-square-foot penthouse-style loft blends historic character with modern versatility-with exciting potential for a residential or mixed-use conversion. Currently utilized as office and production space, the expansive open floor plan and striking

    Tracy Patkunas RE/MAX Rising

    209 E Washington St Unit 5, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    703 W Olive St Unit 703 W Olive - 1, Bloomington, IL 61701

    703 W Olive St Unit 703 W Olive - 1, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1011 Monroe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,913

    Last Listing Agent Keith Troutman BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1011 Monroe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /43

      Est $305,023 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

  • /11

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    916 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    A prime investment opportunity? This property is waiting for your personal touch! With a little sweat equity, this home is a steal. 10ft ceilings throughout the living areas, large fenced-in backyard, a utility shed, 3 season porch, several mature trees, and a carport to provide protection for your vehicle from the elements. Conveniently located near Downtown Bloomington, and across the street

    Ed Larsen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    916 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    306 Robinhood Ln Unit 1 - East, Bloomington, IL 61701

    306 Robinhood Ln Unit 1 - East, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    614 S Clinton St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,913

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    614 S Clinton St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /49

      Est $304,121 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Scenic Point, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7 Scenic Point, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid RE/MAX

  • /24

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    603 W Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Wait until you see this GEM!! Perfect for investors / rental/ or to live in one unit and rent the secondary . The main floor unit contains a spacious Living Room, Eat in Kitchen, Laundry hookups , full Bath, and 2 Bedrooms . The Upper Unit contains a Spacious Living Room, Updated Eat in Kitchen, Laundry Room , Full Sized Bath and 2 Bedrooms as well. Located near uptown Bloomington as well as IWU

    Roxanne Hartrich RE/MAX Choice

    603 W Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /10

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed/1 Bath in Central Bloomington location!

    507 1/2 S Clayton St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Enjoy this beautiful 3 bedroom 1 bath layout with bright living spaces, ample natural light, and practical finishes throughout. The property provides a great balance of privacy and accessibility, making it ideal for those looking for a centrally located place to call home.Located just minutes from downtown Bloomington, Illinois Wesleyan, and major commuter routes, this property offers

    507 1/2 S Clayton St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /35

    $138,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1512 W Locust St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,991

    Last Listing Agent Danita Punke RE/MAX Choice

    1512 W Locust St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /29

      Est $282,159 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Detweiler RE/MAX

  • /51

    $519,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    5214 Belvedere Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Grove on Kickapoo Creek!! Beautiful new construction by Rave Homes!!! 2 story home with 5 Bedrooms and 3 1/2 Baths. 3 car garage with an epoxy floor. Main level offers Living Room with gas fireplace, Windows surrounding Sunroom, Kitchen with white cabinets, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, white center island eating bar and walk in pantry. Mudroom off 3 car garage with

    Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5214 Belvedere Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2009 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,680

    Last Listing Agent Judy Glenn Keller Williams Revolution

    2009 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /19

      Est $292,114 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX

  • /38

    $123,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    806 E Monroe St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Welcome to 806 E Monroe, a delightful 2-story home built in 1930, offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space with 3-bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. As you step inside, you'll find a welcoming main level designed for both everyday life and entertaining. The living room flows into the formal dining room, which showcases beautiful and durable wood laminate flooring that continues into the

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    806 E Monroe St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    206 Imperial Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,414

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sovereign Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    206 Imperial Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /33

      Est $253,017 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Szarek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17 Szarek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danell Moberly RE/MAX

  • /35

    $174,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    410 N Mclean St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Fantastic investment opportunity! This income-producing 2-unit property sits on a corner lot in Bloomington and has been well cared for with big-ticket updates already done. Unit 1 spans the first floor and basement, offering an enclosed front porch, spacious family room with decorative fireplace and built-ins, a kitchen, 1 bed/1 bath on the main level, plus a finished basement with another full

    Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    410 N Mclean St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /42

    $492,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6108 Wrigley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,258

    Last Listing Agent Janel Harrison Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6108 Wrigley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /42

      Est $259,281 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Edgewood Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      22 Edgewood Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tania Willis Keller Williams Revolution

  • /19

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    820 W Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Excellent opportunity to own a fully leased three-unit investment property with strong in-place income. This property includes a studio unit, a one bedroom/one bath unit, and a two bedroom/one bath unit - offering a diverse unit mix that appeals to a broad tenant base. Whether you're adding to an existing portfolio or entering the investment market, this property offers immediate cash flow and

    Nate Evans Nate Evans Group

    820 W Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Spiria Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,540

    Last Listing Agent Jodi McDermott RE/MAX Rising

    8 Spiria Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /41

      Est $236,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Woodhavens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2214 Woodhavens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hoffman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $148,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    301 W Graham St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Don't miss this lovely two-bedroom house. The house features a large enclosed front porch. Also, has all new paint, newer carpet, updated light fixtures, newer windows and blinds. Added under kitchen cabinet lighting. Painted basement. Installed new water saving toilet. Added smart thermostat. 3 new ceiling fans since purchasing. Replaced microwave. Added steel floor support beams in the

    Caroline Bird Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    301 W Graham St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /39

    $203,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1114 E Lafayette St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,934

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hammer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1114 E Lafayette St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /3

      Est $255,614 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Woodhavens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2208 Woodhavens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Varshaun Dixon Keller Williams Revolution

  • /2

    $205,000 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    811 W Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Nate Evans Nate Evans Group

    811 W Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /40

    $190,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3 Wach Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,846

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'brien Boston Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3 Wach Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /40

      Est $259,497 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Woodhavens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2110 Woodhavens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Burns RE/MAX

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    805 N Morris Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Building lot with convenient alley entrance. Multi-family and single family zoned.

    Sarah Marshall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    805 N Morris Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /56

    $181,100 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    407 W Emerson St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,268

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Snodgrass RE/MAX Rising

    407 W Emerson St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /28

      Est $253,416 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Timber View Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2204 Timber View Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Couillard Couillard and Company

  • /11

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 16.8 Acres
    • $20,238 per Acre

    1723 Six Points Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701

    16.8 acres of land in the city limits. Not far from Veteran's Parkway. Majority of the land is pasture with a small portion of timber. Currently zoned for higher density single-family and two-family dwelling units. This allows the opportunity to create a new subdivision but also allows for the construction of a single family homestead. The property has water and electrical service at the street.

    J.C. Meredith RE/MAX Rising

    1723 Six Points Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /3

    $170,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1308 W Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,215

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Duzan RE/MAX Choice

    1308 W Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /40

      Est $202,670 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Timber View Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12 Timber View Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Khokhar RE/MAX

  • /29

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1211 S Lee St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Corner lot home with fenced yard, oversized heated and cooled 2 car garage with mature trees and landscaping! This home features a main floor bedroom as well as a main floor full bath and some hardwood floors!!! Tons of natural light that shines throughout! This home also has a breezeway/mudroom which is perfect for easy access to enjoy your backyard that leads to your deck, fenced yard and

    Kirsten Evans Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1211 S Lee St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /5

    $180,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1010 N Prairie St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,931

    Last Listing Agent Joe Elwood RE/MAX Professionals Select

    1010 N Prairie St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /47

      Est $229,425 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Yew Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      23 Yew Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Keck BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /17

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18 Troy Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Extremely well maintained two bedroom, two bath home. Appliances include stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer. It is equipped with central air, and the air/heat have been maintained yearly. The home was built for handicap with doors that are a little wider than standard door frames. The blinds have been updated from original at the time of purchase. It comes with an oversized two car

    Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    18 Troy Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home