12,621

Homes in ZIP Code 61701

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $218,773 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Butler Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1222 Butler Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bev Virgil Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $219,697 per Acre

    2610 Piney Run, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Attention all future homeowners and possible golf enthusiasts! We have an incredible opportunity for you. Presenting a stunning lot for sale that boasts a prime location backing up to the 13 Tee Box in The Den at Fox Creek Golf Course. With .3388 acres of land, this is the perfect canvas for you to build your dream home. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the golf course every morning,

    Chrissy Hamilton Keller Williams Revolution

    2610 Piney Run, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1910 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,605

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Peters Keller Williams Revolution

    1910 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /42

      Est $223,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Butler Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1218 Butler Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sreenivas Poondru Brilliant Real Estate

  • /7

    $45,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    310 S Western Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Single-family home with three bedrooms and basement, offering strong potential for investors or renovation buyers. Two bedrooms located on the upper level/attic. Property is in need of repair and updating throughout. Convenient Bloomington location with easy access to major roadways. Sold AS-IS.

    Angelica Matos-Mathiesen Real Broker LLC

    310 S Western Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /40

    $309,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1705 Longden Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,975

    Last Listing Agent Will Grimsley RE/MAX Choice

    1705 Longden Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /36

      Est $215,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Butler Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1210 Butler Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Wilson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft

    807 Verkler Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Beautiful new construction Ranch in Wittenberg Woods Subdivision's newest phase. Ready to move in. The charming covered porch welcomes your guests into the foyer and leads you to the open floor plan boasting an abundance of natural light. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry and island, black hardware and pendants, the popular wavy edge tile for the backsplash and upgraded quartz complete this

    Tabitha Stephens RE/MAX Rising

    807 Verkler Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /35

    $114,200 Sold May 07, 2026

    1010 Arlene Ct Unit 5, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,387

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Zerebny RE/MAX Rising

    1010 Arlene Ct Unit 5, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /82

      Est $207,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Colonial Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1219 Colonial Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

  • /2

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    810 W Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Great investment property. Property is being sold in "as is" condition.

    Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    810 W Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /31

    $166,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    515 S Clayton St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,794

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith RE/MAX Rising

    515 S Clayton St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /43

      Est $218,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Riviera Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1219 Riviera Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Gerig RE/MAX

  • /31

    $160,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    907 N Allin St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated! 907 N Allin was completely remodeled in 2022 featuring a stunning new kitchen, updated bathroom, new flooring, fresh paint, professional landscaping, finished garage, and new driveway and sidewalks. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and includes all appliances for a truly turnkey opportunity. Enjoy the enclosed heated and

    Jarrin Rabe Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    907 N Allin St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /27

    $163,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1006 S East St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,077

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Marshall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1006 S East St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /24

      Est $214,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Riviera Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1218 Riviera Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bowers BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /17

    $38,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1 Christine Way, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Don't miss your second chance to own this well-maintained double-wide sits on a desirable corner lot, is packed with updates and back on market due to buyer life change! Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout featuring a 1-year-old refrigerator, 10-year-old stove and dishwasher, and newer washer and dryer - all included for your convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, vinyl siding,

    Carrie Downey RE/MAX Rising

    1 Christine Way, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /24

    $213,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    2112 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,284

    Last Listing Agent Allison Smith-Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    2112 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /30

      Est $188,584 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Mcgregor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1013 Mcgregor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Bauchmoyer RE/MAX

  • /20

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    10 Berenz Place, Bloomington, IL 61701

    What a find!! Don't miss out on this one-of-a-kind, all-brick ranch with a peaceful enclosed front porch and partially fenced yard. This former rental property has benefitted from loads of TLC from its new private owner, transforming it from its once drab existence into what is now a fully-restored, bright and airy, turnkey rustic country charmer. Updates in 2025/2026 include: - New water service

    Dawn Purple RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    10 Berenz Place, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /42

    $225,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    504 Delmar Ln, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,608

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'brien Boston Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    504 Delmar Ln, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /32

      Est $199,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Mcgregor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1009 Mcgregor St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    710 W Jefferson St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,852

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    710 W Jefferson St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /34

      Est $171,802 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cottonwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4 Cottonwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Zoeller Brilliant Real Estate

  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    403 Willard Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,868

    Last Listing Agent Harold Odom Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    403 Willard Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /27

      Est $191,383 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Linnwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Linnwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Romine RE/MAX

  • /56

    $213,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1313 S Madison St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,714

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Yoder RE/MAX Rising

    1313 S Madison St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /29

      Est $202,457 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Linnwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 Linnwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /28

    $172,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1112 Eastholme Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,548

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spencer Keller Williams Revolution

    1112 Eastholme Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /30

      Est $189,303 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Linnwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3 Linnwood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wilson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $45,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    407 E Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,602

    Last Listing Agent Seth Couillard Couillard and Company

    407 E Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /25

      Est $171,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Beechwood Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1112 Beechwood Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

  • /23

    $48,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Gerard Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicente Adame Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9 Gerard Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /3

      Est $188,749 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Redwood Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1111 Redwood Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Holtz RE/MAX

  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    707 S Center St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,391

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Starkey CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

    707 S Center St, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /21

      Est $172,883 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Redwood Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1105 Redwood Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

  • /44

    $545,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5208 Castlebar Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5208 Castlebar Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /20

      Est $194,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Maple St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1015 Maple St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Bird Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /58

    $260,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    204 Ivanhoe Way, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,750

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones Craig Move Smart Realty

    204 Ivanhoe Way, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /44

      Est $342,898 Not Listed For Sale

      905 S Mercer Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      905 S Mercer Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Riley BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home