5,986

Homes in ZIP Code 61705

Section Image
  • /16

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    2507 Savanna Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    4 bedroom two story home in Fox Lake. Features large family room, dining area off kitchen with island. 4'x5' walk in pantry off the kitchen and drop zone off the garage. Flex room for office space or dining room by the front foyer. Upstairs laundry room and walk in closets in two of the bedrooms. Unfinished basement, dishwasher, range & microwave included. One year builder warranty. Agent

    Keisha Franke-Hopkins Keller Williams Revolution

    2507 Savanna Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5205 Finlen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,802

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewett Keller Williams Revolution

    5205 Finlen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /31

      Est $238,453 Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Fox Trot Trail, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2713 Fox Trot Trail, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Bozarth Keller Williams Revolution

  • /56

    $519,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft

    29 Cloverhill Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Gorgeous 5 Bedroom, 4.5 bath home situated on nearly an acre (.88 acres) with no backyard neighbors, offering privacy and beautiful open views. This light-filled open floor plan features a spacious family room with stunning wood built-ins and a fireplace with marble surround. The kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, showcasing a massive island with solid surface

    Josephine Hundman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    29 Cloverhill Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /72

    $581,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5202 Finlen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,071

    Last Listing Agent Tom Armstrong Freedom Realty - Morton

    5202 Finlen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /48

      Est $482,526 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Anabelle Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3901 Anabelle Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keisha Franke-Hopkins Keller Williams Revolution

  • /12

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6105 Wrigley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    3 bedroom ranch in the Grove. Large primary bedroom with full bath featuring double vanity, shower and tub and separate toilet closet. Kitchen open to family room with dinette area. Large pantry in kitchen, hall closet, drop zone and laundry all on main level. 2 car garage with an extra 140 sq ft storage area or "1/2 car" area. Unfinished basement but ask about current pricing. Hardwood floors

    Keisha Franke-Hopkins Keller Williams Revolution

    6105 Wrigley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /14

    $305,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12 Eric Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,823

    Last Listing Agent Amy Miller CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

    12 Eric Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /2

      Est $477,172 Not Listed For Sale

      5011 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5011 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina King Brilliant Real Estate

  • /61

    $489,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    5407 Ferryman Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    This is the one you've been waiting for in The Grove on Kickapoo. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel it-warm maple engineered hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level, natural light pouring in, and a space that instantly feels like home. The family room invites you to relax with its cozy fireplace and striking accent tile, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living or

    Amanda Esparza RE/MAX Rising

    5407 Ferryman Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    59 Yukon Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,868

    Last Listing Agent Sue Tretter RE/MAX Rising

    59 Yukon Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /31

      Est $356,452 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Escalade Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2004 Escalade Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft

    13622 Whitetail Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Enjoy the extra space in this 4700 sf home on .87 acres with a walkout basement in beautiful Deer Ridge Subdivision. The updated dream kitchen is 25 feet long with a huge island, lots of new cabinets, granite countertop and backsplash. Open floor plan to family room with 18 foot ceilings and windows to the landscaped backyard with 30 trees. Spacious primary bedroom and bathroom was remodeled in

    Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    13622 Whitetail Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /22

    $272,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2905 Scarborough St, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,929

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Downey RE/MAX Rising

    2905 Scarborough St, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /47

      Est $402,010 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Ridge Creek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2108 Ridge Creek Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Tretter RE/MAX

  • /53

    $433,072 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    2208 Altoona Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Look at this custom-built ranch with amazing views of the lake. This is a one-of-a-kind home with vaulted ceilings like you have never seen before. The open floor plan makes it an entertainers dream. The entire main level from the concrete garage floor to the primary bedroom has heated teak wood flooring. The gourmet kitchen will exceed your expectations. Most of the stainless kitchen appliances

    Alejandra Hernandez Taylor Realty Associates

    2208 Altoona Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /52

    $435,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1 Turtleback Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,718

    Last Listing Agent Jill West BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1 Turtleback Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /43

      Est $461,214 Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5111 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Heffernan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /43

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    9646 Ridgewood Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Completely updated 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Tri-Valley School district located on a quiet cul-de-sac with easy potential for a 4th bedroom. Pulling up to the home you are greeted with a circled drive and gorgeous curb appeal! Enter through the front door and you will immediately notice the beautiful hardwood floors and stunning staircase. The main floor offers an open feel with a completely

    Tom Petersen RE/MAX Rising

    9646 Ridgewood Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /49

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1805 Glenbridge Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,900

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haeffle Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1805 Glenbridge Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /36

      Est $280,471 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      16 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /60

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft

    8908 E 1400 North Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Don't miss out on this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch on almost 2 wooded acres just west of Bloomington. With 3 bedrooms, 3.5 updated baths and over 4100 total square feet, there's room for everyone. The main floor living room is drenched in sunlight from the huge picture window and offers a beautiful stone fireplace. A large eat-in kitchen provides plenty of counter and cabinet space and

    Corey Leach RE/MAX Rising

    8908 E 1400 North Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /55

    $387,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2411 Goldberg Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,163

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Riley BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    2411 Goldberg Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /27

      Est $322,921 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Megan Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2 Megan Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Starkey CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    9305 Regal Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    This home is on a quiet cul-de-sac, with large yard and great fire pit to enjoy with friends. Only approx. 3 miles from the West Wal Mart. This is you get away and relax in your own pool. Quality ranch home that is move in ready. Features are many and welcoming. Spacious master with full bath along with 2 bedrooms and full bath, 1/2 bath down hall with jetted tub. Pella windows throughout. Quartz

    Floyd Aper Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9305 Regal Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /29

    $312,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    14 Misty Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,304

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bowers BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    14 Misty Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /31

      Est $484,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Kickapoo Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1306 Kickapoo Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Carcasson RE/MAX

  • /52

    $427,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    15878 Old Orchard Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Chef's Dream Kitchen Takes Center Stage in This Fully Remodeled Home. Designed for serious cooking and entertaining, the custom cherrywood gourmet kitchen (13'7" x 29'6") is the showpiece of the home. It features a massive 14' granite island, premium Thermador, Miele, and Bluestar appliances, a 48" range with indoor grill, and a custom 1500 CFM ventilation hood. You'll also find a microwave

    Patricia Hadley RE/MAX Choice

    15878 Old Orchard Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /43

    $445,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    505 Raef Rd, Downs, IL 61736

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,296

    Last Listing Agent Sean Caldwell RE/MAX Rising

    505 Raef Rd, Downs, IL 61736
    • /15

      Est $285,643 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

• /50

    $454,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    2709 Piney Run, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Well-maintained ranch in the desirable Fox Creek subdivision. The main level features 9-foot ceilings and an open floor plan with hardwood flooring through the main living area, foyer, and kitchen. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island with pendant lighting, and a large walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes tray ceilings, built-in bookshelves,

    Amanda Esparza RE/MAX Rising

    2709 Piney Run, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1713 Dunraven Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,122

    Last Listing Agent Dan Weber Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1713 Dunraven Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /51

      Est $520,448 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5304 Longfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Bullington RE/MAX

  • /29

    $459,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    2510 Crooked Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Welcome to 2510 Crooked Creek in Bloomington-an exceptional golf course community in the highly desirable Fox Creek subdivision. This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers over 3,400 square feet total of beautifully finished living space and an ideal blend of elegance and functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a striking wainscoted dining room framed by classic

    Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    2510 Crooked Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /63

    $290,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2703 Westbrook Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,123

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Keck BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    2703 Westbrook Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /26

      Est $491,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Staghorne Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1402 Staghorne Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Pratt Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

  • /42

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    3103 Fox Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Welcome to this stunning Fox Creek home built in 2021 where modern design meets everyday comfort and efficiency. Drive by the Den Clubhouse to the quieter western side of the neighborhood where this location offers a little extra peace and the perfect backdrop for taking in those beautiful evening sunsets. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring 9-foot ceilings, durable 2x6

    Shea Temples RE/MAX Rising

    3103 Fox Creek Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /22

    $262,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8491 Surrey Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,856

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Yoder RE/MAX Rising

    8491 Surrey Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /5

      Est $891,342 Not Listed For Sale

      9565 Janel Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9565 Janel Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /61

    $429,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    1503 Rathmore Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Step into a one-owner home at The Grove. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Freshly painted, newer carpet in bedrooms. Step out onto the freshly stained deck off the kitchen area and watch a beautiful sunset while you watch your kids play in the fully fenced backyard. The nicely finished basement consists of a good sized bedroom, full bath and incredible family room that is great for

    Vicente Adame Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1503 Rathmore Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home