29,953

Bloomington, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    18864 Pioneer St, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Tri-Valley Schools! Over 1/2 acre lot with lots of trees & storage shed. 2-tiered deck with pergola & patio space. Newer kitchen cabinets with pull-out drawers, corian countertops & tiled backsplash. Additional pantry space. French door off dining area. Master bedroom with double closets. Finished lower-level family room with wood-burning fireplace & built-ins. All stainless kitchen appliances &

    Agent Photo

    Greg Zavitz

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (309) 214-9907

    18864 Pioneer St, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /35

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2716 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704

    These apartments located close to Country Companies and Clearwater Park. All of the apartments have a private entrance, walk-in closets, fireplace and patio or balcony. The second floor apartments have a vaulted ceiling. Off street parking is available. There is also a walking trail nearby. The tenant pays all of the utilities (electric, water and gas).

    Rainbow East Luxury Apartments

    (309) 487-2834

    2716 Rainbow Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2215 Woodfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,030

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hansen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2215 Woodfield Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /26

      Est $401,780 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Saint Ivans Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      21 Saint Ivans Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX

  • /68

    $589,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    6007 Roughleaf Ave, Bloomington, IL 61705

    There are homes that check boxes... and then there are homes that quietly exceed every expectation. Tucked within the prestigious Grove at Kickapoo Creek in Bloomington, Illinois, this custom-built luxury ranch by Rave Custom Builders represents a rare level of craftsmanship-where every finish, every feature, and every space has been meticulously designed for those who appreciate living well

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Lockenour-HomeSmart Team

    HomeSmart Realty Group Illinois

    (309) 865-5201

    6007 Roughleaf Ave, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /35

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3 Stortz Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    3 Stortz Drive

    (309) 485-5889

    3 Stortz Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1209 Gettysburg Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,067

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Riley BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1209 Gettysburg Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /51

      Est $428,856 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Witten Woods Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      809 Witten Woods Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $110,714 per Acre

    911 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    52x120 Vacant lot (0.14), half mile from downtown Bloomington. All utilities are ran to the property and ready to build (previous house was built here). Property is cleared.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ritter

    Century 21 Quest

    (309) 504-1183

    911 W Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /20

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1005 Four Seasons Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701

    NOW LEASING Phase 2! Lincoln Lofts will feature a beautiful, pet friendly community comprised of one, two and three bedroom apartment homes. Each spacious floor plan will include modern amenities you would expect to find in a luxury home, at affordable rental rates: a fully-equipped gourmet kitchen with energy-efficient appliances, exceptional closet space, central air conditioning, and a

    Lincoln Lofts

    (309) 807-3392

    1005 Four Seasons Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /58

    $360,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    35 Greythorne Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,144

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    35 Greythorne Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /45

      Est $686,171 Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Berwicke Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8532 Berwicke Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Couillard Couillard and Company

  • /55

    $172,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    1007 Low St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Grand 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located just a half mile from Miller Park Zoo, featuring original trimwork, beautiful built-ins, and a classic fireplace that gives the home character you simply can't replicate today. Spacious bedrooms, generous closet space, a two-car garage, and an unfinished basement provide plenty of storage and room to grow. This home has undergone extensive renovation and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ritter

    Century 21 Quest

    (309) 790-3301

    1007 Low St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /21

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1702-1710 Clearwater Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704

    The Clearwater apartments are very spacious. Each apartment has 1100 square feet and features a eat in kitchen, gas fireplace, walk-in closets, ceiling fans and patio or balcony. The third-floor apartments have a vaulted ceiling. There is an exercise room on site and off-street parking is provided. Tenants pay the gas, water and electric bills.

    Clearwater Crest Apartments

    (309) 807-3010

    1702-1710 Clearwater Ave, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /30

    $237,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1224 Eastport Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,958

    Last Listing Agent Amy Miller CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

    1224 Eastport Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /30

      Est $277,206 Not Listed For Sale

      18856 Greendale St, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18856 Greendale St, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Evans Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    902 W Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Main floor is nice, 2nd floor is unfinished, needs work to be habitable. Main floor unit has been rented for $1,100p/month,, currently vacant upper unit may get $800-900 if finished, 2 car detached garage off side alley, fenced back yard. Tons of potential for the buy with construction skills.

    Agent Photo

    Greg Zavitz

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (309) 487-2803

    902 W Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /35

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19 Basil Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Love it...Lease it! You've found the perfect home for you and your pet! Danbury Court offers impressive 1,2 & 3 bedroom apartments in a great Bloomington location. Enjoy large living spaces, washer/dryer connections, incredible storage and so much more! Of course we also offer amenities you've come to expect in a quality apartment community like a refreshing swimming pool, playground,

    Danbury Court

    (309) 498-0603

    19 Basil Way, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /26

    $140,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3515 Cornelius Dr Unit 108, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,999

    Last Listing Agent Leah Bond Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3515 Cornelius Dr Unit 108, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /41

      Est $475,153 Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Carrington Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3409 Carrington Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hutson RE/MAX

  • /45

    $267,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    13884 Rengel Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Needing a spacious ranch home on about half an acre within the Unit 5 school district? Of course you are! Well today is your lucky day as this is just the house for you! On approach you will be thrilled with the large, paved driveway leading to a 4-car tandem garage. You will also have peace-of-mind with the metal roof (2013) offering years of maintenance-free bliss. Once inside you are greeted

    Agent Photo

    Kenley Kaisershot

    RE/MAX Rising

    (309) 722-1995

    13884 Rengel Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /18

    $2,385 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Bloomington - Normal

    1805 S Veterans Pkwy, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Bloomington - Normal

    (309) 233-2176

    1805 S Veterans Pkwy, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /21

    $51,010 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6 Leo Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    6 Leo Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /24

      Est $300,043 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      50 Winding Way, Bloomington, IL 61705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jun 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX

  • /80

    $1,299,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,540 Sq Ft

    1 Worthington Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Discover refined living in this stunning brick estate, privately nestled on 1.2 beautifully landscaped acres in the prestigious Hawthorne Acres subdivision. With over 9,500 sq ft of exceptionally designed living space, this 5-bedroom, 5 full bath, 2 half bath residence offers the perfect balance of everyday comfort and elevated entertaining with Majestic design. A grand two-story foyer with a

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ritter

    Century 21 Quest

    (309) 722-1594

    1 Worthington Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /23

    Starting at $546

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    510 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Washington Senior Apartments in Bloomington, IL, is a beautifully renovated community within Bloomington High School, offering affordable housing for adults 55+. Choose from unique studio, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments with great amenities, including fully equipped kitchens, a fitness center, elevators, a community room, off-street parking and more! Pet-friendly and designed for comfort and

    Washington Senior Apartments

    (855) 684-0127

    510 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /63

    $275,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    608 Cheshire Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,186

    Last Listing Agent Beth Caldwell Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    608 Cheshire Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /13

      Est $89,427 Not Listed For Sale

      803 W Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      803 W Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Washington Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    24 Bay Pointe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Welcome home to 24 Bay Pointe in the highly desirable Northpointe subdivision-located in sought-after Unit 5 schools! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of updates, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to find a freshly updated interior, with painted cabinets (2022), newer flooring and carpet (2022), and painted interior (Nov 2021). The main floor features a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Reel

    RE/MAX Rising

    (309) 725-2520

    24 Bay Pointe Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    301 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    The Oaks - 301 E. Grove St. is a beautiful historic building offering 2 bed/1 bath and 1 bed/1 bath units with beautiful hardwood floors throughout with an updated kitchen and bath only blocks from Downtown Bloomington. The property offers - The Mansion building as well as the main building which is an all brick historic beauty. Included in rent is water and parking. A must see property that

    The Oaks

    (888) 392-7508

    301 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9140 Polaris Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,663

    Last Listing Agent Serena Herr Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9140 Polaris Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /31

      Est $145,884 Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Roosevelt Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      411 N Roosevelt Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sorensen RE/MAX

  • /44

    $1,225,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,088 Sq Ft

    19889 Jared Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    Looking for that coveted home in award winning Tri Valley School District? This beautiful custom built home, beautifully situated on the water in Sherwood Lake, has fantastic views of the sun coming up over the water, or the lights twinkling on it in the evening. With an anticipated finish date of mid May, this home has five bedrooms, four and one half baths and a three car side load garage. A

    Agent Photo

    Karen Wilson

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (309) 245-6079

    19889 Jared Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /16

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1111 Ekstam Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Ekstam Drive Apartments 2 Bed / 2 Bath Includes: Two parking spacesIn-unit laundry Trash removal 24/7 Maintenance

    Ekstam Apartments

    (888) 511-1781

    1111 Ekstam Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /48

    $225,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    404 Standish Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,569

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Duzan RE/MAX Choice

    404 Standish Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
    • /18

      Est $126,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 W Wood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1207 W Wood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Bird Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /51

    $550,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft

    2704 Vrooman Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    This is more than a house-it's the one that feels like home the moment you walk in. The main level features wide wood plank flooring in a light white oak tone, creating a seamless, cohesive flow throughout. The stunning two-story family room is the crown jewel, showcasing a double-sided fireplace and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light while overlooking a lush backyard with

    Julie Duncan BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    2704 Vrooman Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /13

    Starting at $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    2506-2512 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Welcome to Cortez Apartments! Great Location in Bloomington, IL. Leasing office is located at Broadmoor Park Apartments 707 Arcadia Drvie # 5 Bloomington.

    Cortez Apartments

    (309) 487-2842

    2506-2512 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /46

    $455,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6 Fiddlestix Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,978

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hutson RE/MAX Rising

    6 Fiddlestix Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /40

      Est $444,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Norma Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1312 Norma Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hutson RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home