7

Recently Sold Hawthorne Homes

Section Image
  • /78

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3 Currie Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,193

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wycoff BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    3 Currie Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /3

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2006 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,656

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'brien Boston Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2006 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /45

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1913 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,400

    Last Listing Agent April Bauchmoyer RE/MAX Rising

    1913 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /42

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12 Worthington Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,668

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Hundman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    12 Worthington Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    40 Inglewood Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,516

    Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    40 Inglewood Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /2

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Windsong Way, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,885

    Last Listing Agent Sean Caldwell RE/MAX Rising

    9 Windsong Way, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /74

    $656,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2104 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,686

    Last Listing Agent Sue Tretter RE/MAX Rising

    2104 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Hawthorne, IL?
The houses for sale in Hawthorne, IL spend an average of 4 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hawthorne, IL?
There is 1 active home for sale in Hawthorne, IL.

Home Trends in Hawthorne, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$555,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$605,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$619,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home