30,743

Bloomington, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    8238 Oakland Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    Great rambler in Bloomington. Roof is being replaced April this year. 3 BR,s up large LR and rear porch. Private fenced yard. Newly painted exterior. Larger 2 car detached garage. Family room in lower level also good size with a half bath. Newly sealed well. Conveniently located near everything.

    James Kroeten Advisor Realty Group, LLC

    8238 Oakland Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /12

    $1,050 - $1,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8813 18th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    1 BD/1 BA & 2 BD /1 BA nicely updated units available with off street parking located within 4-Plex. Convenient access to 494 and 77 highways and the Mall of America.Updated and open floor plan to living room and kitchen. Laundry in building. Move in ready!Please note: No Pets allowed at this time & building unit is non-smoking.

    8813 18th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5043 Overlook Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,584

    Last Listing Agent John Clay Associated, REALTORS

    5043 Overlook Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437
    • /21

      Est $693,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      6026 Timberglade Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6026 Timberglade Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ilya Zderchuk Lakes Sotheby's International

  • /33

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    3101 W 88th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Incredibly well loved home ready for you to make it your own! Structurally and mechanically sound with a beautiful family room addition on the main level, fully fenced yard, composite deck and updated electrical and mechanicals. Close to the Penn Lake Library and easy access to get anywhere quick!

    Corey Tutewohl Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    3101 W 88th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /25

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    452 W 84th St, Minneapolis, MN 55420

    Well, maintained two bed, 1.5 bath townhouse in central Bloomington location – minutes from shopping, restaurants, major highways, and just 12 to 15 minutes to the airport.Features include:– New carpet and freshly painted cabinets– Brand new refrigerator– New in unit, washer and dryer– Attached to one car garage– Spacious walk-in closet– New shower with bathtub

    452 W 84th St, Minneapolis, MN 55420
  • /54

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11430 Louisiana Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,562

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reilly Pemberton RE

    11430 Louisiana Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /25

      Est $541,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 Timberglade Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6006 Timberglade Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Skjei Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /96

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,515 Sq Ft

    5840 Mount Normandale Dr, Bloomington, MN 55437

    Welcome to 5840 Mount Normandale Drive — a breathtaking European-inspired villa originally built by Erotas and tucked away on a private 2.74-acre wooded estate, offers the feeling of an exclusive luxury retreat.At the heart of the home is a stunning open-air courtyard—an inviting outdoor living space designed for peaceful mornings, effortless entertaining, and quiet moments of relaxation.

    Meghan McNamara Roberts Compass

    5840 Mount Normandale Dr, Bloomington, MN 55437
  • /24

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5121 94th Ln N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443

    Beautiful and spacious three-bedroom end-unit townhome offering 2,034 finished square feet filled with an abundance of natural sunlight throughout the home. The main level features a bright and open-concept floor plan designed for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a large breakfast bar, ample cabinet space, and a convenient pantry, flowing seamlessly into the

    Victoria Ellefson REI Real Estate & Prop Mgmt

    5121 94th Ln N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • /13

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8324 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,112

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wallin Renters Warehouse

    8324 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
    • /22

      Est $176,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      7305 W 109th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7305 W 109th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,475
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Skrove Minneapolis Residential

  • /45

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    8837 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath rambler nestled on a quiet street and set on a private lot surrounded bymature trees and an evergreen hedge for added privacy. The welcoming living room features a large bay window, vaulted ceiling with exposed beam, and a beautiful stone-front fireplace. The kitchen offers anabundance of windows, custom cabinetry, and a distinctive wood hood over the range,

    Scott Hutchinson Re/Max Advantage Plus

    8837 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /22

    $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4100 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55437

    For a full video tour of this beautiful home, contact the listing agent, Chantel Weiman, or simply search “4100 Overlook Dr. Bloomington” on YouTube!Welcome to 4100 Overlook Drive, BloomingtonSet back and elevated on a sprawling, scenic corner lot, this exceptional home offers a rare blend of thoughtful design, modern updates, and a true indoor-outdoor lifestyle in the rolling

    4100 Overlook Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55437
  • /56

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3600 W 102nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,457

    Last Listing Agent Kara Zahasky eXp Realty

    3600 W 102nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /28

      Est $215,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      7313 W 109th St Unit 5, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7313 W 109th St Unit 5, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dahlen Realty Exchange

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    8100 Clinton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    Charming one level rambler on a desirable corner lot, conveniently located near bus lines, shopping and major freeways. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features added living space which creates a more open, functional layout. Enjoy hardwood floors and newer carpet throughout. Newer SS appliances, roof, HVAC and gas insert on fireplace. Add equity by finishing basement, cleaning up landscape and

    Jessica Olson eXp Realty

    8100 Clinton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /2

    $2,522 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8131 34th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    Risor is a vibrant new community of rental apartments designed for those aged 55+ who are ready to celebrate the next adventure. Shed the obligations of homeownership and spend time with hobbies and people that bring joy and meaning to your world. Our Bloomington location offers river bluff views and MSP Airport convenience for frequent travelers - plus amenities designed for relaxation,

    John Powell Edina Realty, Inc.

    8131 34th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9211 Bryant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,933

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    9211 Bryant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
    • /30

      Est $167,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      10919 Sumter Ave S Unit 13, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10919 Sumter Ave S Unit 13, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Olsonoski Pemberton RE

  • /17

    $269,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    512 W 84th St, Bloomington, MN 55420

    Don't miss this welcoming 2BR/2BA 2-story townhome in ultra-convenient Bloomington location! Real hardwood floors on main level and newer carpet on upper level. Newer Pella double-hung windows on upper level. Kitchen features S/S appls and a large pantry/storage closet. Primary BR suite features XL walk-in closet. Convenient upper level laundry. New front storm door last year. Short walk to Cub

    Scott Lindquist Imagine Realty

    512 W 84th St, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /16

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Awesome 3 bed unit

    8201 W Park Hills Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55438

    Another amazing rental opportunity brought to you by the Dreamteam powered by Meta Realty!Wonderful 3 bed 2 bath property in bloomington! Great location, close to highways and major community centers for shopping and close to downtown! Dont miss out on this one!A welcoming environment is paramount to all of our residents. To help ensure ALL of our residents understand our pet

    8201 W Park Hills Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55438
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9123 Pillsbury Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,551

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hancock Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    9123 Pillsbury Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
    • /18

      Est $176,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      10941 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10941 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ketterling LPT Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $149,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    8818 Aldrich Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    Great opportunity to own for less than rent. Beautifully updated second-floor condo with private entrance and a spacious open layout featuring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams. The large living area flows to a private west-facing balcony, perfect for enjoying sunset views. This home has been refreshed throughout with fresh paint, new carpet, and updated flooring. The kitchen and bathroom

    Jose Hilario Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    8818 Aldrich Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /11

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Bloomington-Tezera

    607 W 104th St, Minneapolis, MN 55420

    Welcome to your new home at 607 W 104th St, Minneapolis, MN 55420! Nestled in a friendly neighborhood, this newly renovated single-family home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living.As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy living space, featuring fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the

    607 W 104th St, Minneapolis, MN 55420
  • /43

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5249 W 95th St, Bloomington, MN 55437

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,271

    5249 W 95th St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    • /22

      Est $208,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      10943 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10943 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ketterling LPT Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    8300 Clinton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath one-story home in the heart of Bloomington, set on a generously sized lot with a spacious backyard, deck, and storage shed. The functional layout includes a comfortable living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bath. The expansive yard provides excellent outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the setting. An unfinished basement adds valuable

    John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    8300 Clinton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /21

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2105 W 90th St Unit 4, Bloomington, MN 55431

    Three Levels. In-Unit Laundry. Two Parking Stalls. And you're 10 minutes from the Mall of America. All for $1625/month! Welcome to Penn Village Townhomes, where comfort, space, and location come together in a quiet, friendly neighborhood. This 2BR / 1BA townhome offers nearly 1,125 square feet of finished living space—perfect for spreading out and truly feeling at home.Home

    2105 W 90th St Unit 4, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /54

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3770 Towndale Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,649

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Isaacson Isaacson Brothers

    3770 Towndale Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55431
    • /32

      Est $212,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      10928 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10928 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Severson Real Broker, LLC

  • /45

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    9700 Portland Ave S Unit 129, Bloomington, MN 55420

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with great comfort, style, and exceptional amenities. The newer kitchen features warm wood cabinets, beautiful quartz counters, updated appliances, and durable laminate flooring. There is room for a small kitchen table, with additional seating in the separate informal dining room. The laundry room is very conventiently located off the

    Pamela Kerber Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    9700 Portland Ave S Unit 129, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /21

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2101 W 90th St Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55431

2101 W 90th St Unit 2, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /27

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8441 Irwin Rd Unit 219, Bloomington, MN 55437

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,328

    Last Listing Agent John Murray Edina Realty, Inc.

    8441 Irwin Rd Unit 219, Bloomington, MN 55437
    • /29

      Est $215,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      10930 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10930 Quebec Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

  • /43

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    3509 W 99th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    Prime Bloomington location with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by a spacious primary suite. The sun porch offers valuable additional living space, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Major updates have already been completed, including A/C,

    Hope Palmer Real Broker, LLC

    3509 W 99th St, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /23

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11120 Vincent Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    This classic Bloomington single family home is in a great location on a quiet street. Walk into the home to a great living room with hardwood floors, fireplace and huge picture windows. On to the galley kitchen and dining area with matching appliances, tons of cabinet space, and a walk out to a huge, shady backyard and patio area great for a barbecue and picnic table. There are four bedrooms and

    11120 Vincent Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /44

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7619 W 85th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,936

    Last Listing Agent Meghan McNamara Roberts Compass

    7619 W 85th St, Bloomington, MN 55438
    • /28

      Est $404,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      7628 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7628 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Brooks Edina Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home