25,175

Blount County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $178,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    310 High School St, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,343

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Longshore EXP Realty LLC

    310 High School St, Oneonta, AL 35121
    • /36

      Est $398,102 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Kingbird Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      247 Kingbird Ln, Remlap, AL 35133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Martin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /17

    $104,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $7,464 per Acre

    4520 Black Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Take a look at this great piece of property that’s ready for your future home. This 14-acre tract is located just outside of Blountsville in Blount County, Alabama, offering both privacy and convenience. The property sits only one minute from Highway 278, making it easy to reach Cullman, Guntersville, and even Birmingham in a short drive.The owners have put significant time and effort

    Taylor Gwaltney Tutt Land Company

    4520 Black Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1141 Railroad Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,158

    Last Listing Agent Andy Collins ERA Waldrop Real Estate

    1141 Railroad Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /18

      Est $255,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2459 Cox Cove Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2459 Cox Cove Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith RE/MAX

  • /26

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $4,304 per Acre

    185 Page Springs Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

    NEW TO THE MARKET!Take a look at this beautiful 23-acre property located on CR 26, just one minute outside the beautiful small town of Blountsville. If you’ve been searching for the perfect place to build, this tract is ready to go with a well-established homesite already in place.The property offers convenient access to water and power, making the building process that much

    Taylor Gwaltney Tutt Land Company

    185 Page Springs Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /72

    $499,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6176 County Highway 11, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,419

    Last Listing Agent Keena Mashburn Ainsworth Real Estate LLC

    6176 County Highway 11, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /20

      Est $232,791 Not Listed For Sale

      2495 Graves Gap Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2495 Graves Gap Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX

  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    3701 State Hwy 132, Oneonta, AL 35121

    LOTS FOR SALE: Seller will subdivide out property. Unique opportunity for buyer to creatively purchase acreage.6.5+/- Acres = $90,0007.34+/- Acres = $90,0008.9+/- Acres= $100,00010+/- Acres = 120,0002.75 +/- Acres w/home = $255,0009.25 +/- Acres w/home = $350,000

    Braden Walker Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    3701 State Hwy 132, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /38

    $318,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    453 Wood Rd, Arab, AL 35016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Prestridge BHGRE Southern Premiere - Arab

    453 Wood Rd, Arab, AL 35016
    • /39

      Est $199,941 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Justice Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      71 Justice Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Welch REALTYNET

  • /21

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $9,370 per Acre

    0 Cliff Springs Rd Unit 24577101, Oneonta, AL 35121

    .46+/- Acres in Blount & St. Clair County, Alabama with Double Road Frontage. Wooded rural property for sale but accessible to I-59 to Birmingham. Only 13 Minutes from Ashville Exit 166 and 14 Minutes to Oneonta. Property is entirely wooded with mixture young and mature timber. Several home sites to choose. You have 489+/- ft. on Mountain Brow Drive and 487+/- ft. on Cliff Springs Road which this

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty

    0 Cliff Springs Rd Unit 24577101, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /25

    $169,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4206 Wilson Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,419

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pannell Keller Williams

    4206 Wilson Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
    • /23

      Est $234,477 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Beck Green Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      41 Beck Green Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Slinkard Leading Edge, R.E. Group

  • /28

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $2,944 per Acre

    0 County Road 42 Unit 24238672, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Build the Homestead along Red Mountain in Sand Valley just Northeast of Oneonta, Alabama. Over 390 Feet along Co Rd 42. The property spans over 3,600 ft. from the paved road to the back on top of the Mountain. Property has a mixture of young timber and mature hardwoods. There is a seasonal creek with gravel rock bed. The old home place is near the road with visible remnants of bricks and old

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty

    0 County Road 42 Unit 24238672, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /18

    $154,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2511 Black Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,120

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ellison RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    2511 Black Rd, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /24

      Est $216,911 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Beck Green Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      161 Beck Green Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /30

    $141,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $7,833 per Acre

    0 Lee St E Unit 25851634, Blountsville, AL 35031

    Why You'll Love ItJust under an hour north of Birmingham along Highway 231/79, the quiet historic town of Blountsville offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience. Tucked just off Church and Lee Street, this 18.95± acre tract provides an exceptional opportunity for a private homesite with easy access to town amenities.The property features more than 200 feet of

    National Belt National Land Realty - Black Belt

    0 Lee St E Unit 25851634, Blountsville, AL 35031
  • /25

    $244,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    175 Riversight Dr, Altoona, AL 35952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,907

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    175 Riversight Dr, Altoona, AL 35952
    • /23

      Est $255,582 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Colby Way, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      51 Colby Way, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Franklin Joseph Carter Realty

  • /23

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $4,082 per Acre

    1560 County Road 26, Hayden, AL 35079

    110 Acres - Hunting Retreat Potential - Blount County, ALLocated just minutes from Garden City and a short drive to Cullman, this 110 acre tract offers a great opportunity for a private hunting retreat with long-term potential. Approximately 70% of the timber was harvested in 2018, resulting in a healthy stand of natural regeneration that provides excellent bedding cover for deer. Timber

    EDDIE Forester Farm and Forest Brokers

    1560 County Road 26, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    470 Armstrong Loop, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,385

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX on Main

    470 Armstrong Loop, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /49

      Est $437,935 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Burns Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      140 Burns Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Brown RealtySouth

  • /21

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 700 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Mountain Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

    Discover an exceptional 700± acre tract in the heart of Blount County, Alabama, offering a rare combination of natural beauty, privacy, and versatility. This property is defined by its large, mature timber made up of varying species, providing both immediate aesthetic appeal and long-term investment value.A stunning, year-round creek winds through the land, feeding into rich hardwood

    BJ Davis GRIT Land Company

    0 Mountain Dr, Remlap, AL 35133
  • /19

    $45,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10311 Lee St E, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,829

    Last Listing Agent Lana McAlpin RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    10311 Lee St E, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Forest View Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      333 Forest View Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Deegan Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /69

    $1,690,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,840 Sq Ft

    301 Kornegay Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Dream Ranch - Is an inspiring Estate of 44 Acres with unlimited Potential. Nestled on a Hill overlooking lush fenced pasture land, the home welcomes you as you drive in through it's multiple gated entrances. The land home was a vision and designed by the owner. Built for durability that you will not find in most homes anywhere. Starting from it's brick exterior, poured concrete foundation walls

    Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    301 Kornegay Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /25

    $164,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5100 County Highway 1, Cleveland, AL 35049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,609

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    5100 County Highway 1, Cleveland, AL 35049
    • /28

      Est $229,760 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Cox Cove Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      280 Cox Cove Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Muncher RE/MAX

  • /47

    $137,900

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $7,661 per Acre

    0 Lee St Unit 27133107, Blountsville, AL 35121

    Rare 18.95-acre wooded tract located just off Church Street and Lee Street in Blountsville, Alabama. This property offers privacy, acreage, and convenience inside town.Features include more than 200 feet of paved county road frontage, newly improved interior access, mature pine and hardwood timber, and a flat elevated ridgetop that could make an excellent private homesite. Power, water and

    Adam Aderholt National Land Realty

    0 Lee St Unit 27133107, Blountsville, AL 35121
  • /36

    $142,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    214 Church St, Blountsville, AL 35031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,197

214 Church St, Blountsville, AL 35031
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Reid Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      733 Reid Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $744,000

    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $6,305 per Acre

    0 Morton Rd Unit 25818414, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Jourden Creek Farms consists of 118+/- acres in Blount County. This property is located 30 minutes from Cullman and 45 minutes from Birmingham. There are 33 +/- acres in established pasture, and the remaining acreage is timbered. The property is diverse and holds an abundance of wildlife consisting of deer, turkey, and small game. There are two cattle ponds located in the pasture that are set up

    Gabe Goodson National Land Realty

    0 Morton Rd Unit 25818414, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    300 River Oak Trail, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,548

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Parrott Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    300 River Oak Trail, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /30

      Est $552,100 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Yellow Belle, Oneonta, AL 35121

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Yellow Belle, Oneonta, AL 35121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sloan RealtySouth

  • /13

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 36.5 Acres
    • $16,438 per Acre

    3701 State Hwy 132, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Highly desirable property located just 3.5 miles from the town of Oneonta. This property consist of 36.5 +/- acres with an older home. The property is located just outside of the city limits so there are no restrictions or HOA's. The majority of the property is in timber with a small portion open. There is a transmission line running throught the back of the property.The home is

    Braden Walker Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    3701 State Hwy 132, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    150 Depot Ct, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,940

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Henson Keller Williams Metro South

    150 Depot Ct, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /31

      Est $215,838 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Wet Cat Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      316 Wet Cat Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,300
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Keel LEGACY REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /51

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    909 Camellia Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    Welcome to 909 Camellia Road located in the highly desired Eastwood neighborhood of Oneonta. This charming home sits on a large level lot with a fenced back yard. Stepping into the front door feels like home! Main level offers a family room with a fireplace, a powder room, large eat-in kitchen with beautiful granite counter tops, ample cabinet space & 2 pantries. There is a dining room that could

    Candi Bresnahan Keller Williams Realty Blount

    909 Camellia Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Five Points Rd Unit 21427138, Cleveland, AL 35049

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $12,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Manley Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Five Points Rd Unit 21427138, Cleveland, AL 35049

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home