253

Recently Sold Blountville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $355,175

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    229 Chimney View Loop, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fieldcrest Acres

    229 Chimney View Loop, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /26

    $271,925

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    141 Holt Way, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fieldcrest Acres - Fieldcrest Acres Townhomes

    141 Holt Way, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    273 Fairford Ln, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,295

    Last Listing Agent David Leonard Earl Webb Real Estate

    273 Fairford Ln, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /25

    $264,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4232 Gambrel Oaks, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Baxter KW Johnson City

    4232 Gambrel Oaks, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /24

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    200 Deck Ln, Blountville, TN 37617

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $83,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,067

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wilcox CENTURY 21 Legacy

    200 Deck Ln, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    491 Valley Dr, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,455

    Last Listing Agent Terri Byers Epique Realty

    491 Valley Dr, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /35

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1551 Hatterdale Farm Rd Unit 1551, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Hurd Realty, LLC

    1551 Hatterdale Farm Rd Unit 1551, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /25

    $272,775

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4277 Gambrel Oaks St, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Baxter KW Johnson City

    4277 Gambrel Oaks St, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /28

    $322,705

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1033 Tara Ct, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chess D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1033 Tara Ct, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /54

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    366 Bowman Creek Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,061

    Last Listing Agent SARA BANKS Property Executives Johnson City

    366 Bowman Creek Rd, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /25

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4237 Gambrel Oaks, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Baxter KW Kingsport

    4237 Gambrel Oaks, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /19

    $124,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1579 Harr Town Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $47,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,697

    Last Listing Agent Robert Banks Red Door Agency

    1579 Harr Town Rd, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /61

    $429,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1646 Muddy Creek Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,622

    Last Listing Agent Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

    1646 Muddy Creek Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

Showing Results 241 - 253, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home