11

Blountville, TN Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    935 Masengill Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

    The parcel features level to gently sloping terrain, making it suitable for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking to build a custom home, or hold as a long-term investment, this property offers flexibility and value. Surrounding properties enhance the peaceful setting while still allowing easy access to main roads, shopping, schools, and local attractions. Where you'll be less than 15 minutes

    Agent Photo

    Troy Johnson

    Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    (423) 556-8209

    935 Masengill Rd, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /5

    $31,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $42,533 per Acre

    222 Polo Dr, Blountville, TN 37617

    **NO CITY TAXES!! Build your dream home on a wooded lot in beautiful POLO ESTATES. Convenient to interstate 81 and only minutes from the Pinnacle Shopping Centre, Tri Cities Airport and the future Hard Rock Cafe Casino Resort. Owner/Agent** **-Acreage, Zoning, Etc taken from Tax Records & have not been verified. Schools have not been verified. Buyer or Buyer's agent to verify all info.-**

    Mia Richards Apple Realty & Auction

    222 Polo Dr, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /13

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    354 Glasgow Ln, Blountville, TN 37617

    Lot in Fairfield.... Located near a cul-de-sac in established neighborhood. Water at the street.Call agent for any other information and to check on documents on file.

    Jane Thornton Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts

    354 Glasgow Ln, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /10

    $19,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    370 Patterson Hill Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

    Handy man special! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home in Blountville offers 1, 216 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for families or those seeking room to grow. Built with durable metal roofing and siding, this well-designed home provides both style and longevity. The thoughtful layout maximizes every square foot, creating inviting spaces for daily living and

    Neely Gray VMF Homes

    370 Patterson Hill Rd, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /5

    $24,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    217 Polo Dr, Blountville, TN 37617

Mia Richards Apple Realty & Auction

    217 Polo Dr, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /11

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,739 per Acre

    160 Sugarcane Ln, Blountville, TN 37617

    Excellent opportunity to build in the established Sugarwood subdivision with no HOA dues, while benefiting from recorded subdivision restrictions that help protect neighborhood values. This nearly 1⁄2-acre lot (approximately 100 × 200) offers a flat-to-gentle slope and utilities available on the lot, helping streamline the building process. The property is wooded and will require clearing,

    MELISSA GRAY RE/MAX Preferred

    160 Sugarcane Ln, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $47,551 per Acre

    Lot 1 Fairford Ln, Blountville, TN 37617

    Beautiful 1.47acre unrestricted lot. Minutes from Interstate 81 and Hwy 126. Multiple lots available

    Rose Nunery Premier Homes & Properties

    Lot 1 Fairford Ln, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $80,707 per Acre

    Lot 2 Fairford Ln, Blountville, TN 37617

    Nearly one-acre beautiful, unrestricted lot, septic approved for 3 bedroom home. Enjoy quietness of the country and be on I81 in minutes! multiple lots available

    Rose Nunery Premier Homes & Properties

    Lot 2 Fairford Ln, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /5

    $24,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    209 Polo Dr, Blountville, TN 37617

    **NO CITY TAXES!! Build your dream home on a wooded lot in beautiful POLO ESTATES. Convenient to interstate 81 and only minutes from the Pinnacle Shopping Centre, Tri Cities Airport and the future Hard Rock Cafe Casino Resort. Owner/Agent****-Acreage, Zoning, Etc taken from Tax Records & have not been verified. Schools have not been verified. Buyer or Buyer's agent to verify all info.-**

    Mia Richards Apple Realty & Auction

    209 Polo Dr, Blountville, TN 37617
  • /23

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Tbd Pamela Ct, Blountville, TN 37617

    Lots 4 and 5, being sold together. Lot 4 has an existing Outbuilding, that conveys. Lot 5 is a little more wooded. Pictures include both lots 4 and 5. Mostly level, mostly cleared 0.66 acre lot, total. Building lots in the heart of Blountville, TN. Convenient location, just minutes to downtown Blountville and a short drive to Bristol, Kingsport and Johnson City. Undeveloped. Seller believes water