2,403

Blue Ridge, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    8384 Fm 545, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to country living in beautiful Blue Ridge, Texas - within Collin County, but minutes away from 75, and situated on a 1.370 acres with NO RESTRICTIONS. This SPACIOUS country cottage offers a blend of country charm and modern living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Updated in 2019 and again in 2022, double pane windows, updated floors throughout and HVAC installed

    Norma Walker JPAR Dallas

    8384 Fm 545, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /40

      Est $862,956 Not Listed For Sale

      8239 Morgan Rd, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8239 Morgan Rd, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rawls Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $239,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    1817 Teton River Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    New Construction by DR Horton. This beautiful 1 story home offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage, and Covered Patio. Energy efficient, and smart home features included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    1817 Teton River Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      13300 Fm 981, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13300 Fm 981, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Good EXP REALTY

  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 632, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    2 beautiful acres on the outskirts of Blue Ridge. Approximately 70' of frontage on County Road 632 leads to a clearing which would be a great site to build your dream home. The west side of the property has a nice tree line and the north side overlooks an open pasture. If you're looking to get out of the city for some serenity this could be the perfect spot for you!

    Sandy Setliff JPAR North Metro

    000 County Road 632, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /22

      Est $439,119 Not Listed For Sale

      8163 Fm 1377, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8163 Fm 1377, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Odie Hall Odie Hall Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $3,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    7101 County Road 1037, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    The beautiful property is situated on 18 acres just 15 minutes from McKinney, Tx.The master bedroom includes a walk in solid cedar closet.The master bathroom includes a large walk in shower with a natural stone seat. A two person jacuzzi tub with a heater, bidet toilet and two separate sinks.Two additional bedrooms each with full private bathroom. The upstairs is a large 1,080 sq ft media room

    Kimberly Christensen EXP REALTY

    7101 County Road 1037, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /40

      Est $686,717 Not Listed For Sale

      23546 State Highway 78 S, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      23546 State Highway 78 S, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Phillips Phillips Realty Group & Assoc

  • /2

    $267,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    1814 Potomac Ln, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    New Construction by DR Horton. Franklin Plan - This beautiful 2 story home offers 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage. Energy efficient, and smart home features included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    1814 Potomac Ln, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /25

      Est $371,374 Not Listed For Sale

      24522 State Highway 78 S, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      24522 State Highway 78 S, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davis RE/MAX

  • /6

    $2,800,000

    • Land
    • 82.36 Acres
    • $33,997 per Acre

    TBD Cr-669, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Outstanding 82-acre ranch in Collin County featuring rolling terrain, mature hardwoods, and abundant wildlife. Ideal for cattle ranching, hunting, or future development with multiple elevated hilltop homesites offering scenic views. Ample space for a custom home, weekend retreat, or private family compound. Excellent long-term investment opportunity with room for barns, fencing, and recreational

    Ronald Morgan Fathom Realty

    TBD Cr-669, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /40

      Est $255,871 Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Church St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      204 N Church St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Rymes RE/MAX

  • /16

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $81,913 per Acre

    10486 Texas 78, Ravenna, TX 75476

    This two parcel property totals 1.526 acres on State Hwy 78 and is less than one half mile from the Oklahoma state line. Years ago the property had two mobile homes and water was provided by a well on the property. There is a 30x30 structure on the property that needs repair, it is half workshop and half garage. Both parcels had a mobile home with septic systems, well water and electricity. The

    Dale Horton FanninLand Realty

    10486 Texas 78, Ravenna, TX 75476
    • /16

      Est $199,973 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Bratcher St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      305 Bratcher St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenelle Berry-Cook Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /28

    $1,140,000

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    11016 S State Highway 78, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Positioned in a prime location along Highway 78, this 15.2-acre AG-EXEMPT property offers the rare combination of wide-open Texas land and incredible accessibility. With over 1,000 feet of road frontage, the visibility and access make this a standout opportunity for commercial, investment, or residential use. Located outside city limits in unincorporated Blue Ridge, you have the freedom and

    Ashleigh Dulaney Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    11016 S State Highway 78, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /22

      Est $274,445 Not Listed For Sale

      8203 State Highway 78 N, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8203 State Highway 78 N, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rayann Burton Fathom Realty

  • /8

    $260,115 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    404 Heritage Grove Rd, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    MLS# 21193106 - Built by Smith Douglas Homes - May 2026 completion! ~ The efficiently designed Foxcroft offers a lot of home at a great value. This home's open living design functions nicely, featuring a popular open-concept kitchen, a center island for countertop dining, and an adjacent breakfast nook and family room. The Foxcroft features up to three bedrooms and two baths, one of which is a

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    404 Heritage Grove Rd, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /40

      Est $320,092 Not Listed For Sale

      206 High Ridge, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      206 High Ridge, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Moss Diversified Realty Consultants

  • /28

    $2,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    10616 S State Highway 78, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    After 25 years of ownership, a rare Blue Ridge property is now available. Located on Hwy 78 for easy access yet secluded once you enter the property. Spend the day observing nature, hobby farming, playing in the creek, and watching the wildlife on your nearly 48-acre paradise. Evenings are the perfect time for fishing in the stocked pond, relaxing under the pond’s covered shelter and ending the

    Glenda Milton Blue Ridge Real Estate, Inc.

    10616 S State Highway 78, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /25

      Est $279,910 Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Main St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      309 N Main St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Scofield Dave Perry-Miller

  • /9

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    10583 County Road 632, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Premium 10-acre tract with 285 feet of paved road frontage, this property offers scenic hilltop views, a peaceful pond, and mature tree lines—providing a perfect blend of privacy, beauty, and open space. Located just minutes from Blue Ridge and Highway 78, and with easy access to the future Collin County Outer Loop, this property offers quick commutes to McKinney, Melissa, Anna, Van Alstyne,

    Eric Medders Keller Williams Realty DPR

    10583 County Road 632, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /32

      Est $317,703 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Harmon Cir, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      110 Harmon Cir, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bradley Southernlifeliving.com

  • /40

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    8665 Cr-669, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Scenic, immaculately maintained acreage with mature trees and pond, with the beautiful barndominium and guest house that make the perfect sized accommodations with plenty of room for both you and your guests. This property offers acres of fenced pasture as well as versatile garage, barn, and stable spaces. Two bedroom and one bath barndo home offers charming touches including covered porches,

    Thomas Gooch WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    8665 Cr-669, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /38

      Est $288,142 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Ridgeway Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      306 Ridgeway Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kinsley Spencer Ultima Real Estate

  • /39

    $261,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    1809 Teton River Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    New Construction by DR Horton. Barton Plan - This beautiful 2 story home offers an open layout with 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage. Energy efficient, and smart home features included. Call to schedule an appointment today!

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    1809 Teton River Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /18

      Est $215,058 Not Listed For Sale

      305 S Church St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      305 S Church St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christen Warren Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /15

    $304,445 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    308 Heritage Grove Rd, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Single-level living at its finest can be found in the Crawford, featuring a large kitchen that would pamper any chef with counter and cabinet space, plus a walk in pantry. A separate laundry room and mud room with coat closet define spaces for clutter-free living. An open concept breakfast area and family room connects the kitchen and the backyard for effortless entertaining. The owner's suite

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    308 Heritage Grove Rd, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /17

      Est $265,779 Not Listed For Sale

      213 N Main St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      213 N Main St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cameron Home Capital Realty LLC

  • /8

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 County Road 579, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Prime 11-acre tract of raw land ideally positioned less than one mile south of the Highway 121 and Highway 78 intersection, offering exceptional accessibility and visibility in a rapidly expanding growth corridor. Conveniently located just minutes from Anna, Melissa, and McKinney, this property sits in the path of ongoing residential and commercial development. Featuring approximately 500 feet of

    Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

    Tract 2 County Road 579, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /6

      Est $74,000 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Brenda Cir, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      101 Brenda Cir, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Sanchez Texas Rgv Real Estate

  • /20

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    312 Oak St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Welcome to Your Dream Home! Tucked at the quiet end of a tree-lined cul-de-sac, this 3-bed, 2-bath mobile home blends peace and convenience. Enjoy the spacious covered front porch and open layout ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The master suite is thoughtfully separated for added privacy. The backyard presents a unique opportunity to create a park-like oasis with a little imagination and TLC.

    Yuliya Vozneschuk Skyline Realty

    312 Oak St, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /32

      Est $577,248 Not Listed For Sale

      12877 Private Road 5019, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12877 Private Road 5019, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Engels Fathom Realty

  • /10

    $257,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1807 Potomac Ln, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    The Estero Plan is located in the community of Creekside Ranch in Blue Ridge, Tx. This 1 story home features 1,621 sf. of living space, with 4 well-proportioned bedrooms provide ample space for family members or guests. 2 bathrooms offer convenience and privacy. An open concept living area creates a seamless flow between the island kitchen, dining, and living spaces, perfect for family activities

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1807 Potomac Ln, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /22

      Est $289,709 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ridgeway Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      100 Ridgeway Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Worth Fathom Realty

  • /2

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    24406 South St Unit 78, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    All of the Extras! This property features an in-ground pool, hot tub, workshop, covered patio, hook up for a gas grill, partial fencing, open floorplan and great location. Easy access to Hwy 121 and country living! Nice homes in the area and open fields across the street. Relax in the back yard at the pool or hot tub and watch the sun go down over the open pasture. Workshop is perfect for your

    Glenda Milton Blue Ridge Real Estate, Inc.

    24406 South St Unit 78, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /9

      Est $410,000 Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Fm 545, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • Built 1983
      518 W Fm 545, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Milton Blue Ridge Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    205 Woodhollow Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    ***405 Ridgeway Dr., Blue Ridge, TX for GPS*** ***WELCOME TO STONEHOLLOW HOMES! MOVE IN READY with large backyard! NO MUD! NO PID!*** HIGHLY RATED BLUE RIDGE ISD! Home is conveniently near local schools. Charming, open floor plan w. great features. LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORS in Entry, Kitchen, Family, Dining, WHITE CABINETS in kitchen and baths. EXOTIC FANTASY BROWN GRANITE countertops w. light

    Kathryn Corey Monument Realty

    205 Woodhollow Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /41

      Est $685,148 Not Listed For Sale

      12866 State Highway 78 N, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12866 State Highway 78 N, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Garner Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /5

    $650,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16.85 Acres
    • $38,576 per Acre

    11279 Desert Creek Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    Come see the most unique 16.85 acres of refuge and serenity you’ll find near the town of Blue Ridge within proximity to Hwy 78 and the future Collin County Outer Loop. With a fully fenced slightly rolling terrain, 2 ponds, one of which is fully stocked, beautiful nature produced tree lines, this blank canvas has endless possibilities. Build your ranch estate, invest and hold for future

    Kent Moore Kent Moore

    11279 Desert Creek Dr, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
    • /40

      Est $369,382 Not Listed For Sale

      9380 County Road 667, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9380 County Road 667, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Wilkins Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home