14,986

Boardman, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    670 Mapleridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in a fantastic location in Boardman—just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and amenities the area has to offer! Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring a stunning bowed window that provides panoramic views and fills the space with natural light. Hardwood floors lie beneath the carpet, offering

    Jill Egolf Howard Hanna

    670 Mapleridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /25

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6913 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo now available for rent! This well-maintained unit features a full kitchen, large living room, and a private 1-car garage. Lower level and main level carpets have just been professionally cleaned, and steps to the second floor and the second floor have beautiful new carpet and pad installed. The beautiful balcony offers a perfect spot to relax. Enjoy the

    Michael Rohan Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    6913 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    876 Pearson Cir Unit 2, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,142

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Merritt Brokers Realty Group

    876 Pearson Cir Unit 2, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /33

      Est $275,461 Not Listed For Sale

      772 Edenridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      772 Edenridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

  • /26

    $314,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    144 Mill Creek Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Nestled in a charming historic neighborhood with picturesque tree-lined streets and sidewalks, this beautiful 3-bedroom traditional home offers both character and comfort. Thoughtfully designed with safety in mind, the streets feature speed bumps to create a welcoming community atmosphere.The home boasts classic curb appeal with a slate roof, a welcoming front entrance, and a convenient side

    Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    144 Mill Creek Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /16

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    56 Ewing Rd Unit 56 Ewing, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Fully Renovated 2 Bed | 1 Bath Duplex in Boardman, OH – $1,250/moMax Occupancy: 3 | Pets Allowed (See Details Below)New kitchen: granite countertops, stainless appliancesUpdated bathroomNew AC, windows, flooring, lighting, and fixturesSmart thermostat, smart lock, smart ceiling fanSpacious living room2 bedrooms + hallway storage

    56 Ewing Rd Unit 56 Ewing, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    656 Squirrel Hill Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,472

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    656 Squirrel Hill Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /36

      Est $193,292 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Larkridge Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      860 Larkridge Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Jordan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /28

    $314,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    156 Roche Way, Youngstown, OH 44512

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW ROOF SCHEDULED! POOL PASSED PRESSURE TESTS and ESCROWED TO BE PROFESSIONALLY OPENED! Experience the timeless appeal of this four bedroom colonial perfect for families and entertaining! Inside you will find generous living spaces awaiting your personal touch. The kitchen features tastefully updated neutral cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, granite countertops and a sleek

    Kimberly Warren Howard Hanna

    156 Roche Way, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    86 Ferncliff Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Brick Cape Cod located in Boardman Township;. 2 bedrooms with an attic area that is floored for extra storage, not heated. Living room, kitchen and formal dining room. Central Air. A cute side porch for summer time enjoyment. 2 car detached garage. Nice large lot. $1200 plus all utilities. 1 month security deposit. Renters insurance is required. Utilities to be in Tenants name at time of lease

    Tom D'Amico D'Amico Agency

    86 Ferncliff Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /28

    $170,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    133 Homestead Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,666

    Last Listing Agent Tara Horvath CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    133 Homestead Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /22

      Est $185,619 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Afton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      357 Afton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

  • /24

    $234,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    8218 Maramont Dr Unit B, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch condo offering the ease of one floor living. The home features newer vinyl flooring that flows from room to room. The bright, updated white kitchen features sliding glass doors that lead to a private patio. Freshly painted throughout home. The attached 2-car garage has also been freshly painted. Maintenance-free living never looked so good! Schedule your

    Gia Herrera Howard Hanna

    8218 Maramont Dr Unit B, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /2

    $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7354 Salinas Trail Unit 2, Boardman, OH 44512

    7354 Salinas Trail - Boardman2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Unit, $775/Month Plus Electric.1 Year Lease. Deposit Required. Appliances; Laundry Facilities in Building.Registered Service Pets/Assistance Animals Only.

    7354 Salinas Trail Unit 2, Boardman, OH 44512
  • /48

    $558,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    829 Park Harbour Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,464

    Last Listing Agent Nazih Banna RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    829 Park Harbour Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /22

      Est $240,249 Not Listed For Sale

      6742 Applewood Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6742 Applewood Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

  • /27

    $292,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    101 Creston Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to 101 Creston Drive in the heart of Boardman, OH! This 3 bed 1 and a half bath has many updates and features to love! As you enter the home you will be charmed by the beautifully remodeled open floor plan which includes new cupboards, light fixtures, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. An additional family room with a wood burning fireplace is located on the first floor

    Tara Horvath CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    101 Creston Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /14

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7211 Pennsylvania Ave Unit Apartment in Poland Ohio, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Spacious Updated 2-Bedroom Apartment in Poland, OHNow available for rent in the highly desirable Poland Local School District, this spacious and move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.The unit features an updated bathroom, new flooring throughout the kitchen, dining area, hallway, and bedroom, along with included

  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6791 Colleen Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,663

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    6791 Colleen Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /50

      Est $127,437 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Argyle Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      148 Argyle Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,600
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Polis Brokers Realty Group

  • /32

    $219,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    178 Carter Cir, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Charming 3- 4bedroom ranch featuring a family room with fireplace and an extra-large living suite that can serve as a bedroom, office, or sitting room. Formal dining room and spacious eat-in kitchen with all appliances included. Large laundry room with storage, 2-car garage, and generous living space throughout. Enjoy the large deck overlooking a fenced yard with storage shed—perfect for outdoor

    Margaret Nigro Howard Hanna

    178 Carter Cir, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8422 Colwyn Ct Unit 4, Youngstown, OH 44512

    8422 Colwyn Ct Unit 4, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /24

    $147,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7110 Amherst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,774

    Last Listing Agent Denise Canacci Howard Hanna

    7110 Amherst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /34

      Est $142,337 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Clifton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      123 Clifton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Griggy Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /37

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    506 Garden Valley Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Boardman. Offering approximately 1,530 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.41-acre lot, this home combines comfort, updates, and a convenient location close to shopping, schools, and major highways. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living room featuring new luxury vinyl plank

    Edwin McGuire Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    506 Garden Valley Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1972 Boardman Poland Rd Unit 6, Poland, OH 44514

    Very spacious 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment . Features Include a Equipped Kitchen with a Stove, Refrigerator & Ceramic Tile, Formal Dining Room, Large Living Room with Lots of Natural Light & 2 bedrooms with New Carpet. This Very Desirable Location has Close Access to Freeways, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping & Lots More. Tenant is responsible for Gas & ElectricTenant is responsible for Gas &

    1972 Boardman Poland Rd Unit 6, Poland, OH 44514
  • /34

    $170,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4656 New England Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,890

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    4656 New England Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Firnley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1968
      5032 Firnley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janine Hamilton Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    4506 Green Glen Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Your search for an affordable and quality house in the Canfield School District ends here! Welcome home! This 2800+ sq ft, 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home located in Sherwood Forest off of Tippecanoe is all you've been looking for and all you need. This Boardman Twp. property, surrounded by mature trees and a creek to the north makes for a tranquil environment. So much room for entertaining, from the

    Julie Cerneka American Real Estate Specialists

    4506 Green Glen Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /15

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    7227 Pennsylvania Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    Located in Boardman with Poland Local School District is this 1 Bedroom/1 Bath 2nd floor apartment. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator that the tenant is to maintain. Tenant also has 1 spot in the carport. Monthly rent for 1 tenant is $750.00 plus the tenant pays for the electric and gas. Water services, trash and landscaping are included with the rent. Monthly rent for 2 tenants

    7227 Pennsylvania Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    67 S Cadillac Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,110

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cramer Howard Hanna

    67 S Cadillac Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Saddlebrook Lot 107 Dr Unit 4442578, Boardman, OH 44512

      0 Saddlebrook Lot 107 Dr Unit 4442578, Boardman, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 784 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John McCarthy Russell Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    193 Mathews Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch condo in desirable Walden Woods offers a peaceful, private setting with scenic surroundings. Features include a spacious great room with fireplace, formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with all appliances that opens to a private patio. The primary suite includes a full bath with walk-in shower, while the second bath offers a walk-in tub/shower. Additional

    William Liptak More Options Realty, LLC

    193 Mathews Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7116 Claybourne Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Three Bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in Boardman area. Nice quiet neighborhood. $1,600/month. First months rent and deposit due upon signing lease. No smoking. NO PETS.

    7116 Claybourne Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5380 Jeanne Lynn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,213

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas DeMart Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    5380 Jeanne Lynn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /39

      Est $299,657 Not Listed For Sale

      6713 6715 Lockwood Blvd, Boardman, OH 44512

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6713 6715 Lockwood Blvd, Boardman, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Masluk Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1267 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Welcome home to this charming ranch located in Youngstown within the desirable Boardman Local School District! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, three nicely sized bedrooms, and a full bath. Downstairs, you’ll find a finished rec

    Sarah McDaniels RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1267 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /16

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    831 Moyer Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Located in Boardman is this 2 Bedroom/1 Bath first floor apartment. Large open living room, kitchen is provided with a stove and refrigerator which the tenant maintains. There is a wall A/C unit and there is coin operated laundry in the building. Monthly rent is $900.00 plus the tenant pays the electric. First month's rent ($900.00) and $450.00 nonrefundable move in fee is required. No

    831 Moyer Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /50

    $167,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    822 Kentwood Dr Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,952

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hopkinson Howard Hanna

    822 Kentwood Dr Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7123 Glendale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7123 Glendale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home