242

Recently Sold Boaz, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    123 Road 1927, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,011

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    123 Road 1927, Boaz, AL 35957
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    735 McVille Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,846

    Last Listing Agent Donald Nailor Nailor Realty One

    735 McVille Rd, Boaz, AL 35957

Showing Results 241 - 242, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home