1,285

Recently Sold Bois D Arc, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1201 N Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,181

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Garza EXP Realty, LLC.

    1201 N Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4044 W Groton St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,275

    Last Listing Agent Riley RE Powered by KW Keller Williams

    4044 W Groton St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /10

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1211 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,986

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perryman Murney Associates - Primrose

    1211 W Calhoun St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /15

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    1208 N Fulbright Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,860

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1208 N Fulbright Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    811 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,682

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Verdugo Murney Associates - Primrose

    811 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2716 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,337

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    2716 W Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /49

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    823 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,511

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Montgomery Murney Associates - Primrose

    823 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806
  • /39

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5353 Butternut Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,939

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Perry Murney Associates - Primrose

    5353 Butternut Dr, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /54

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1303 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,867

    Last Listing Agent 417 Property Pros Keller Williams

    1303 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2645 N Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,617

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    2645 N Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /38

    $321,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3994 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,062

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Bieser Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    3994 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2537 N East Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,604

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grace Mundy Keller Williams

    2537 N East Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /30

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1606 N Waverly Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,330

    Last Listing Agent Bernadean McAfee McAfee Real Estate Group, LLC

    1606 N Waverly Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /26

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3139 N East Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,371

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    3139 N East Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /24

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    800 Hoffman Hills Blvd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,152

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    800 Hoffman Hills Blvd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /40

    $259,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    831 S Red Rock, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,416

    Last Listing Agent Storm Price Murney Associates - Primrose

    831 S Red Rock, Willard, MO 65781
  • /28

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1530 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,906

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bowman Murney Associates - Primrose

    1530 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1348 S Strasbourg, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $316,867

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hill Murney Associates - Primrose

    1348 S Strasbourg, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    308 S Casa Grande Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,937

    Last Listing Agent Shane Johannsen Murney Associates - Primrose

    308 S Casa Grande Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2136 N Washington Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,484

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cline Murney Associates - Primrose

    2136 N Washington Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /29

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    729 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,764

729 W Nichols St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /30

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1531 W Hamilton St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,264

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Torp AMAX Real Estate

    1531 W Hamilton St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /37

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3642 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,240

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Davis Keller Williams

    3642 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /5

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    902 E Garfield St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,899

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mellentine FHS Property Management

    902 E Garfield St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /24

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1135 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Murney Associates - Primrose

    1135 N Dickerson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /29

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2639 N Wildberry Ct, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,522

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tomanek EXP Realty LLC

    2639 N Wildberry Ct, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1630 W Lee St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,347

    Last Listing Agent Alana Waltz Valiant Group Real Estate

    1630 W Lee St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2935 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,331

2935 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $174,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    903 N Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,804

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGinnis EXP Realty LLC

    903 N Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4535 W La Casa St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,363

    Last Listing Agent Emily Johnson House Theory Realty

    4535 W La Casa St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1338 E Burntwood St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,587

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Elkins Beverly Hills 417

    1338 E Burntwood St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1520 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,093

    Last Listing Agent William Smith Valiant Group Real Estate

    1520 W Lynn St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /3

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    723 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,762

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Simpson Keller Williams

    723 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /23

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1226 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,634

    Last Listing Agent Retta Crawford C R Realty

    1226 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
  • /22

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1121 N Homewood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,682

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Schmidt Zeal Realty, LLC

    1121 N Homewood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /27

    $159,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1840 E Turner St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,857

    Last Listing Agent Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    1840 E Turner St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /22

    $119,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2134 N Campbell Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,431

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mareth Realty ONE Group Grand

    2134 N Campbell Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /14

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1334 E Nora St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,354

    Last Listing Agent Frank Hammill Murney Associates - Primrose

    1334 E Nora St, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /32

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2003 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,778

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Glidewell Murney Associates - Primrose

    2003 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803
  • /25

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    917 E Kerr St, Springfield, MO 65803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,352

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Isaia Wiser Living Realty LLC

    917 E Kerr St, Springfield, MO 65803

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home