3,334

Collister Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $618,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      3869 N Garden Center Way, Boise, ID 83703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3869 N Garden Center Way, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /13

    $1,200,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    5462 N Polecat Lofts Ln, Boise, ID 83703

    Pre-sold. Other lots are available in the sub - call for details!

    Matt Weston Amherst Madison

    5462 N Polecat Lofts Ln, Boise, ID 83703
  • /48

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5818 W Lucky St, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,047

    Last Listing Agent Heather Amador Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5818 W Lucky St, Boise, ID 83703
    • /47

      Est $464,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      6354 W Filly St, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6354 W Filly St, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /50

    $775,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    5380 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

    Wonderful opportunity for nearly an acre in NW Boise foothills! A perfect combination of privacy, space (.81 acre) and close proximity to everything great Boise has to offer. Centrally located within 10 minutes to the foothill walking/hiking/biking, Hyde Park, downtown Boise, Eagle Bike Park and Optimist Fields. You will love this 4BD/2.5 bath full of natural light, huge island kitchen, eating

    Louise Kelly Keller Williams Realty Boise

    5380 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703
  • /22

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3463 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,722

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Little Keller Williams Realty Boise

    3463 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703
    • /48

      Est $550,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      6372 W Filly St, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6372 W Filly St, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /32

    $972,500

    $74K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    6070 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

    Set on 1.6 private acres with breathtaking 180-degree views, this close-in property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and convenience just minutes from downtown. Towering locust trees line the driveway, creating a peaceful approach, while mature landscaping includes wisteria, lilacs, roses, dogwood, flowering crabapple, forsythia, iris, tulips, berries, and many established perennials.

    Kealy Baughman Silvercreek Realty Group

    6070 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703
  • /2

    $459,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4754 N Yorgason Ave, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,452

    Last Listing Agent Katie Westhora Silvercreek Realty Group

    4754 N Yorgason Ave, Boise, ID 83703
    • /36

      Est $721,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4025 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,495,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    7777 N Pierce Park Rd, Boise, ID 83714

    Rare opportunity to own 6 acres in Boise! Seclusion, privacy, and plenty of room to roam. Wrap around deck gives stunning 360 views of the valley and foothills. Two private wells located on the property. Brand new granite kitchen countertops await your gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances and a large pantry located downstairs. Oversized primary bedroom located on the main floor with a huge

    Melanie Hopkins Boise Premier Real Estate

    7777 N Pierce Park Rd, Boise, ID 83714
  • /50

    $798,888 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4825 W Hillside Ave, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,411

    Last Listing Agent Max Coursey Homes of Idaho

    4825 W Hillside Ave, Boise, ID 83703
    • /49

      Est $876,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      5353 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5353 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /26

    $825,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    3304 N 39th St, Boise, ID 83703

    New built single-level home that blends modern design with the charm of its older, tree-lined neighborhood. Open and efficient floorplan with spacious great room combining living, dining and kitchen areas under high ceilings and enhanced with tons of natural lighting perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen finishes are modern but warm, including quartz countertops, soft-close

    Cindy Lewis Silvercreek Realty Group

    3304 N 39th St, Boise, ID 83703
  • /45

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5594 N Northwall Place, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,524

    Last Listing Agent Janine Bastian Compass RE

    5594 N Northwall Place, Boise, ID 83703
    • /50

      Est $584,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      5832 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5832 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /22

    $1,599,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    5513 N Polecat Lofts Ln, Boise, ID 83703

    Welcome home to Polecat Gulch Lofts located in the heart of NW Boise's Foothills. This new luxury view home community not only has amazing valley wide views, it also is just minutes to the North End, Greenbelt and has a multitude of hiking/ biking options right out the front door in the Ridge to Rivers Trail system. The home is a custom design by Shiloh Builders and Glancey/ Rockwell Architecture

    Matt Weston Amherst Madison

    5513 N Polecat Lofts Ln, Boise, ID 83703
  • /37

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5643 W Gate House Ct, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,307

    Last Listing Agent Alex Macdonald Silvercreek Realty Group

    5643 W Gate House Ct, Boise, ID 83703
    • /24

      Est $707,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      5626 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5626 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /37

    $719,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    4507 W Forsythia Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    Excellent Investment or Owner-Occupant Opportunity in West Boise! Welcome to 4507/4509 W Forsythia—a well-maintained duplex in a desirable Boise location with strong rental history and solid potential! Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living, and dining areas, and in-unit laundry, offering comfort and convenience for occupants. 4507’s HVAC systems are approximately seven years old and

    Rodney McConnell Silvercreek Realty Group

    4507 W Forsythia Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /35

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3742 N 39th St, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,361

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chapman Silvercreek Realty Group

    3742 N 39th St, Boise, ID 83703
    • /48

      Est $865,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      4531 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4531 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $565,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,346 Sq Ft
    • $1,101,365 per Acre

    4217 N Kessinger Ln, Boise, ID 83703

    Infill development lot located in NW Boise. Excellent frontage and traffic counts on State St/Highway 44. City utilities located in Kessinger Lane. Zoned L-OD which allows for multifamily development with CUP. Nearby attractions include Boise Foothills, Boise River Greenbelt, The River Club golf course, Western Idaho Fairgrounds, Boise Hawks Baseball Stadium.

    Ben Fulcher Rallens Realty Consultants

    4217 N Kessinger Ln, Boise, ID 83703
  • /49

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5775 W Ellens Ferry Ct, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stevens Stevens Realty

    5775 W Ellens Ferry Ct, Boise, ID 83703
    • /32

      Est $631,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5416 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    4809 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    Wow don't miss this incredible opportunity to own one of very few homes with a shop along renowned Collister Rd. With Hill Rd and State St just moments away you can access many great attractions in Boise. The home is offers plentiful indoor and outdoor living areas and a large yard. Inside the home awaits your creativity and design to bring the home up to modern times. The shop is 696 sq ft and

    Dustin Downs Silvercreek Realty Group

    4809 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /50

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4801 W Hillside Ave, Boise, ID 83703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Germain Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    4801 W Hillside Ave, Boise, ID 83703
    • /41

      Est $751,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      5429 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5429 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /25

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    6225 W Geneva St, Boise, ID 83703

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in northwest Boise, this thoughtfully updated single-level home offers easy, low-maintenance living close to shopping, foothill trails, and an easy Hill Road commute. Well-designed on one level with hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, abundant south-facing natural light, and a gas fireplace. A remodeled kitchen features ceiling-height cabinetry,

    Eva Hoopes Silvercreek Realty Group

    6225 W Geneva St, Boise, ID 83703
  • /46

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4920 W Hillside Ave, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,055

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Uzzel Boise Premier Real Estate

    4920 W Hillside Ave, Boise, ID 83703
    • /46

      Est $826,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4912 W Hill Rd, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /13

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $1,466,165 per Acre

    0 Tbd at the River Club Unit 98973520, Garden City, ID 83703

    An incredible opportunity – riverfront property in the highly sought-after River Club! With The River Club currently undergoing a $15M renovation, the Club is the place to be and the course is this summer’s place to play. This remarkable land offering includes a 1.33-acre parcel, with ~333 linear feet of river frontage and the opportunity to build up to two estate residences on the grounds. The

    Lysi Bishop Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /45

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3939 N Oak Park Place, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,784

    Last Listing Agent Grant Turley Boise Premier Real Estate

    3939 N Oak Park Place, Boise, ID 83703
    • /34

      Est $967,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 N Tamarack Dr, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3506 N Tamarack Dr, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /4

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,099,000 per Acre

    3576 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    Build-ready lot in Boise’s desirable Collister neighborhood. One of 8 available lots in a thoughtfully planned new infill community. Ideal for a builder, investor, or future homeowner looking to build a high-quality single-family home in an established Boise location. Fortis Building Co is available to build, or buyer may bring their own builder. Purchase one lot, multiple lots, or inquire about

    Benjamin Wakefield Silvercreek Realty Group

    3576 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703
  • /29

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4514 N Maplewood Dr, Boise, ID 83703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,589

    Last Listing Agent Deseree Dewey Silvercreek Realty Group

    4514 N Maplewood Dr, Boise, ID 83703
    • /37

      Est $903,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 N 36th St, Boise, ID 83703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3505 N 36th St, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /18

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 10.82 Acres
    • $50,832 per Acre

    6752 N Plano Ln, Boise, ID 83703

    Amazing view from the top of the lot! 10.82 Acres currently zoned RP, Owners have received address and City has indicated this is eligible for SF + ADU without any zoning changes but are willing to change to RR as is. Property is in the city of impact for Boise, huge future development potential. 3 minutes to Hill Road, 15 minutes to Eagle, Less than 18 minutes to Downtown Boise, Road has access

    Sean Buckallew Keller Williams Realty Boise

    6752 N Plano Ln, Boise, ID 83703
  • /28

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4650 W Samara St, Boise, ID 83703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,213

    Last Listing Agent Sajra Ibrahimagic Zing Realty

    4650 W Samara St, Boise, ID 83703
    • /33

      Est $741,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3514 N Collister Dr, Boise, ID 83703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home