23,269

Bolingbrook, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $378,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Churchill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1025 Churchill Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deepak Mehta RE/MAX

  • /47

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    1 Firethorn Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    Welcome to the highly sought-after Augusta Village subdivision in Bolingbrook, where light, volume, and thoughtful design come together in this beautifully maintained corner home. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a dramatic vaulted ceiling that extends from the foyer through the main living and family room, creating a striking sense of openness and flow. Straight ahead,

    Rania Ghanayem Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1 Firethorn Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /16

    $206,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4H Fernwood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,335

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    4H Fernwood Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /2

      Est $536,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ennis Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1 Ennis Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Dzik RE/MAX

  • /66

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    205 Green Mountain Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained 2-story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with thoughtful updates and attention to detail throughout. Move-in ready and designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a formal living room, formal dining room, and a stunning eat-in kitchen complete with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless

    Sabine French-Rolnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    205 Green Mountain Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $215,250

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14 Fernwood Dr Unit B, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McClusky Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    14 Fernwood Dr Unit B, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /27

      Est $293,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Bristol Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      235 Bristol Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene Realtor

  • /50

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    1187 Patrick Henry Pkwy Unit 1401, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    Welcome to one of Patriot Place's most sought-after floor plans-the Denali model, perfectly positioned adjacent to the scenic Bolingbrook Golf Course and directly across from open green space which is the neighborhood park. This beautifully designed ranch home offers the ease of main-level living with the added bonus of a fully finished lower level. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate

    Lisa Koonce RE/MAX of Naperville

    1187 Patrick Henry Pkwy Unit 1401, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /23

    $293,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    212 Glengary Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,914

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

    212 Glengary Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /17

      Est $229,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Magnolia Ct Unit 37/5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      354 Magnolia Ct Unit 37/5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Preze RE/MAX

  • /42

    $905,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,291 Sq Ft

    329 Chick Evans St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    An exceptional opportunity to own a refined, lifestyle-driven residence with a Bolingbrook address, ideally located within the highly acclaimed Indian Prairie School District 204 and served by Neuqua Valley High School. Nestled in the sought-after Fairways of Augusta, this home offers the perfect blend of location, schools, and elevated living. Perfectly positioned on a premium, pond-backing lot

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    329 Chick Evans St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    128 Seabury Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,465

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    128 Seabury Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /23

      Est $324,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1127 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Latham Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /22

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    321 Lakeside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath waterfront home in Bolingbrook, offering a spacious layout and a true move-in ready feel. Inside, the home features fresh paint throughout, updated lighting across multiple rooms, and a warm, functional layout highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen has been refreshed with new light fixtures, an updated faucet, and a new garbage

    Michael Toth The Vero Group

    321 Lakeside Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,623

    Last Listing Agent Janette Pacheco Home Achieved Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /14

      Est $300,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Plainview Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      240 Plainview Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Luna Realty of America, LLC

  • /17

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft

    231 Dakota Ct Unit D, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Indian Oaks 2nd floor 3 bedroom, 1 bath townhome that includes an attached 1-car garage. Low monthly HOA fees. Brand new kitchen installed in 2026 with 32" white cabinets/countertops/stainless steel appliances & gooseneck faucet. Full sized laundry hookups are located right off the kitchen. New LPV flooring in the kitchen and closet doors in bedrooms. Bathroom has been fully remodeled with new

    Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    231 Dakota Ct Unit D, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    701 Melissa Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,251

    Last Listing Agent Max Gorenyuk Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    701 Melissa Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /37

      Est $274,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Degas Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      420 Degas Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX

  • /33

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1600 Prairieview Blvd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    ** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY SUNDAY, APRIL 19 AT 8PM ** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort and lifestyle. Featuring a spacious 2.5-car garage with smart garage door opener and a large family room with a cozy fireplace, this home is designed for both everyday living and special gatherings. Step

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    1600 Prairieview Blvd, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /18

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    267 Clarendon Ln Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,715

    Last Listing Agent Zain Nasir Illinois Real Estate Partners

    267 Clarendon Ln Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /2

      Est $457,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Betsy Ross Place Unit 3202, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1200 Betsy Ross Place Unit 3202, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanu Singh john greene Realtor

  • /27

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    772 Rebecca Ln Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Freshly painted and beautifully refreshed, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers timeless style, generous scale, and effortless everyday living. A grand two-story foyer makes a striking first impression, setting the tone for the refined interiors beyond. Rich hardwood flooring, updated designer lighting, and an elegant white kitchen create a bright, sophisticated backdrop for both

    Stephanie Kramer @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    772 Rebecca Ln Unit 5, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    162 Steamboat Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,393

    Last Listing Agent ISAAC ANSERE Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    162 Steamboat Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /17

      Est $387,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Buckboard Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2 Buckboard Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haruko Komoto Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $479,361

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    681 Maiden Grass Way Unit 64005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    Welcome to your dream home, located in the prestigious district 204 with access to the award-winning Neuqua Valley High School that was recently voted a 2024 National Blue Ribbon School. This stunning Ashton plan home is the definition of modern luxury and sophisticated living. This exclusive home boasts two spacious bedrooms with large walk-in closets for ample storage, and a flex room perfect

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    681 Maiden Grass Way Unit 64005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1070 Crestwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,291

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    1070 Crestwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /25

      Est $425,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Cranberry St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      222 S Cranberry St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,700
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John McGleam john greene Realtor

  • /2

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $230,132 per Acre

    VACANT W Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    PRIME COMMERCIAL LAND ON THE MAIN ARTERY IN BOLINGBROOK, IL. 33,037 SQ FT OF LEVEL PAVED LAND,ZONED B2. POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS. DRIVE BY, MAKE YOUR OFFER. THANK YOU!

    Jim Mantas The Leading Realtors Corp.

    VACANT W Boughton Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /45

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1616 Sutton Place Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,021

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Huyck Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1616 Sutton Place Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /45

      Est $436,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Clifton Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      332 Clifton Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Rocha Jr. RE/MAX

  • /32

    $409,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    6 Charlestown Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    Meticulously Maintained Ranch - First Time on the Market in 50 Years! Rarely does a home with this much heart and history become available. Cherished by the same owner for nearly half a century, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch in the sought-after Bolingbrook community is the definition of move-in ready. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, a bright and open flow, and 3

    Sean Cochran eXp Realty

    6 Charlestown Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    860 Summit Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,434

    Last Listing Agent Grace Vasquez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    860 Summit Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /54

      Est $423,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Taylor Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5 Taylor Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rozanski Rozanski Realty

  • /17

    $492,083

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    2185 Ryegrass Ln Unit 70004, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    Introducing the Hadley, an exceptional and rarely available townhome design offering four bedrooms plus a spacious loft-a truly uncommon and highly sought-after layout. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the cafe and expansive gathering room, ideal for elevated everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the inclusion of a fourth bedroom

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2185 Ryegrass Ln Unit 70004, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1544 Suncrest Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,088

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    1544 Suncrest Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
    • /25

      Est $353,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Brandon Ct Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      173 Brandon Ct Unit 2, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arnold Boris Boris Real Estate

  • /15

    $290,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    528 Alcott Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    SHORT SALE APPROVED! JUST MOVE IN!

    Ola Sanni Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    528 Alcott Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    536 E Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,227

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Michalowski Crosstown REALTORS Inc

    536 E Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    • /21

      Est $510,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Carolina St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      227 Carolina St, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keerthi Gajula Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home