38

Recently Sold Balstrode Park Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $300,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1015 Towner Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,693

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Arteaga Keller Williams Infinity

    1015 Towner Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /27

    $550,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    320 Claridge Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,604

    Last Listing Agent Michael Odeh Redfin Corporation

    320 Claridge Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1150 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,452

    Last Listing Agent Kierra Stevens Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1150 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    141 Campbell Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,488

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McVey Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    141 Campbell Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20 Lily Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,277

    Last Listing Agent Shrishail Virupannavar Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    20 Lily Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    146 Ridgewood Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,430

    Last Listing Agent John Floros Fulton Grace Realty

    146 Ridgewood Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /25

    $357,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1054 Bothwell Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,933

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeFrancesco Redfin Corporation

    1054 Bothwell Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1026 Bothwell Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,777

    Last Listing Agent Noe Fragoso PAK Home Realty

    1026 Bothwell Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /28

    $308,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1070 Crestwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,979

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    1070 Crestwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /27

    $427,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    265 Commonwealth Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,790

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Meyers @properties Christies International Real Estate

    265 Commonwealth Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    237 Commonwealth Dr Unit 11, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,215

    Last Listing Agent Nevada Toner iHome Real Estate

    237 Commonwealth Dr Unit 11, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    167 Penny Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,549

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Schultz Baird & Warner

    167 Penny Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /28

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    997 W Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,213

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Antonides Home Realty & Assoc

    997 W Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /33

    $369,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    165 Tilden Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,923

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Csuk Redfin Corporation

    165 Tilden Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /16

    $433,090 Sold May 14, 2025

    25519 Sandalwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    25519 Sandalwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /28

    $387,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    109 Commonwealth Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,319

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Antonides Home Realty & Assoc

    109 Commonwealth Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $395,999 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    124 Commonwealth Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,769

    Last Listing Agent Robert Los Century 21 Langos & Christian

    124 Commonwealth Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    944 W Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,941

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

    944 W Briarcliff Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1031 Bothwell Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,685

    Last Listing Agent Craig Foley john greene, Realtor

    1031 Bothwell Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8 Lily Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,663

    Last Listing Agent Rose Pagonis Keller Williams Infinity

    8 Lily Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /20

    $315,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    181 Campbell Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,847

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tyne Baird & Warner Real Estate

    181 Campbell Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /33

    $395,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    168 Penny Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,267

    Last Listing Agent Vipin Gulati RE/MAX Professionals Select

    168 Penny Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /15

    $372,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    128 Grady Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,895

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hopkins Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    128 Grady Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1170 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,721

    Last Listing Agent Pengfei Zhang Cloudup Realty LLC

    1170 Coventry Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    154 Grady Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,814

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mender Listing Leaders MVPs

    154 Grady Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /13

    $500,690 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25523 Sandalwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    25523 Sandalwood Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /24

    $315,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1086 Lily Field Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,740

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    1086 Lily Field Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    209 Campbell Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,296

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hallmon eXp Realty

    209 Campbell Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /45

    $348,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    156 Thackeray Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,689

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Follett Wilk Real Estate

    156 Thackeray Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /30

    $442,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6 Copper Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,648

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grano Keller Williams Infinity

    6 Copper Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    288 Picardy Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,827

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bakievski L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    288 Picardy Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11 Penny Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,175

    Last Listing Agent Paul Baker Platinum Partners Realtors

    11 Penny Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    156 Glen Lake Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,954

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    156 Glen Lake Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /14

    $300,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    140 Thackeray Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,314

    Last Listing Agent Xitlali Astudillo Luna Realty Group

    140 Thackeray Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10 Lindsey Ct W, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,543

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pieroni Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    10 Lindsey Ct W, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    238 Paddington Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,482

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    238 Paddington Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /36

    $499,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    304 Claridge Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,045

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX Professionals

    304 Claridge Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
  • /23

    $308,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1103 Lily Field Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,437

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hinton Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1103 Lily Field Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Balstrode Park, IL?
The houses for sale in Balstrode Park, IL spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Balstrode Park, IL?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Balstrode Park, IL.

Home Trends in Balstrode Park, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$363,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$369,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$212
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$369,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home