7,793

Homes in ZIP Code 65613

Section Image
  • /92

    $1,786,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    3261 Missouri Rb, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Located just north of Bolivar, Missouri near Pomme de Terre Lake, this rare 100 acre property offers large acreage, lake proximity, and substantial improvements in one of southwest Missouri's most desirable recreational areas. Properties offering this combination of usable land and close access to Pomme de Terre Lake are increasingly difficult to find in the Bolivar and Polk County region. The

    Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

    3261 Missouri Rb, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /25

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4711 S 125th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,872

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Taylor Wiser Living Realty LLC

    4711 S 125th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1435 E Chestnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /90

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4277 S 140th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Nestled in the heart of Polk County, Missouri, this stunning 40 +/- acre property offers an unparalleled opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Boasting a 1912 farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the site is perfectly positioned to serve as a hunting retreat or a new home site. The surrounding land is a haven for wildlife, featuring mature timber that provides

    Austin Phillips Midwest Land Group

    4277 S 140th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /60

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    797 Highway 32, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,347

    Last Listing Agent Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

    797 Highway 32, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      1498 State Highway 32, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1498 State Highway 32, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justine Conley Conley Complete Realty

  • /47

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    811 S Lillian Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Beautiful 2-story home offering 1,768 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, featuring an open kitchen, living, and dining area designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The home showcases custom touches throughout including exposed wood beams, unique ceiling details, designer lighting, and a stunning brick fireplace that creates a warm focal point in the living room.The kitchen

    Kelly Roy Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

    811 S Lillian Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /42

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1018 S Lillian Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pinkston Hubbert Realty

    1018 S Lillian Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0005 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      0005 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacquetta Hensley Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $194,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    2511 S Orchard Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,343 sq ft with numerous updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof, siding, windows, and gutters. Inside, you'll find new carpet, fresh finishes, and a stylish kitchen featuring white cabinetry and granite countertops. The functional layout offers spacious living and dining areas, while the exterior includes a fenced yard, fresh

    Kelly Roy Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

    2511 S Orchard Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1605 S Meadow Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,463

    Last Listing Agent Marla Moreland More-Land Realty, LLC

    1605 S Meadow Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0007 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      0007 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Roy Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

  • /63

    $1,425,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    000 State Highway B, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This exceptional property offers over half a mile of frontage along Highway 13 and additional frontage on Highway B, making it a standout investment opportunity just five miles from Bolivar, Missouri. The land is predominantly high-quality pasture, fully fenced with strong perimeter and interior fencing, and includes well-maintained pipe corrals ideal for livestock operations or hay production. A

    Beau Mantle Midwest Land Group

    000 State Highway B, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /60

    $759,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1789 E 512th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,951

    Last Listing Agent Kent Sturgeon ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1789 E 512th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0002 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      0002 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300 Days On Market

• /35

    $337,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    1341 W Pine St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Welcome to 1341 West Pine Street, a beautifully updated brick basement home tucked into a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. With over 3,400 sq ft, this property blends modern comfort, thoughtful updates, and inviting living spaces both inside and out. Step inside to an open living and dining area featuring vaulted ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The galley kitchen

    Corey Rich Stellar Real Estate Co.

    1341 W Pine St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    Lot 3 & 4 E 419 Rd, Northwest Marion Township, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 8.39 Acres
    • $10,131 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

    Lot 3 & 4 E 419 Rd, Northwest Marion Township, MO 65613
    • /46

      Est $291,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 E Van Buren St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1240 E Van Buren St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

• /30

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1455 S Mission Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Very nice and well cared for all brick home located in great location of Bolivar. It features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, screen-in porched and 2 car garage. Very nice finishes inside. From the front door you're greeted with open floor plan with living room, kitchen and dining. The living room has 9' ceilings, crown molding, built-in entertainment center and dining area. The kitchen has custom

    Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

    1455 S Mission Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /13

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0001 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $9,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 426 Days On Market

0001 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /85

      Not Listed For Sale

      4359 S 160th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4359 S 160th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pinkston Hubbert Realty

  • /36

    $525,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft

    575 N Lemmon Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    You pull into the drive and immediately feel the shift. Even though you're on the edge of the city limits, the noise fades away and the open space around you takes over. This is where convenience meets the calm of country living. You walk through the front door and immediately feel it open up around you. The vaulted ceilings stretch overhead, framed by rich wood beams that give the living room

    Crystal Blair J-S Realty

    575 N Lemmon Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /24

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    000 S 107th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $65,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pinkston Hubbert Realty

    000 S 107th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Sunny Acres, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1538 Sunny Acres, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moreland More-Land Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    1281 E 415th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom home, built in 2018, offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on 3.89 acres just minutes from town in the beautiful River Ridge subdivision. With an open floor plan and abundant natural light, the home feels both spacious and inviting from the moment you step inside. Beautiful engineered hardwood flooring flows throughout the

    Jeremy Scowden Stellar Real Estate Co.

    1281 E 415th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /4

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 1 E 420th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pierce High Standard Real Estate Company, LLC

    Lot 1 E 420th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1058 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1058 E 480th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

  • /38

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    4712 S 140th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

Billy Bruce Billy Bruce Realty

    4712 S 140th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /72

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    1203 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,164

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Goins Down Home Realty

    1203 Charlene Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      4411 S 86th Rd, Southwest Marion Township, MO 65613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4411 S 86th Rd, Southwest Marion Township, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael 'Payton' Cribbs Billy Bruce Realty

  • /56

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    301 S Idlewood Way, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Looking for something unique, this home on over an acre, is tucked at the end of a quiet culdesac, offering rare privacy with the convenience of an in town location. Fresh interior and exterior paint, a roof just a few years old, and numerous updates throughout make this home truly move in ready while preserving its character and charm. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace and a

    Kelly Mauck Stellar Real Estate Co.

    301 S Idlewood Way, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /57

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    721 N Canton Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,855

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hubbert Hubbert Realty

    721 N Canton Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 S 178 Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      000 S 178 Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla Moreland More-Land Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    1401 S Georgia Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Beautiful all-brick home in Lakewood Hills that truly stands out. This move-in ready property features an inviting living room with 11-foot ceilings and a stunning two-sided gas fireplace that creates the perfect focal point between living and hearth spaces. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and

    VIRIDIAN GROUP Keller Williams

    1401 S Georgia Dr, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /43

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3260 Missouri Rb, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Jackson Professional Real Estate Group

    3260 Missouri Rb, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1268 E Walnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1268 E Walnut St, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Blain Blain Homes Realty

  • /40

    $317,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    2258 E Buffalo St, Bolivar, MO 65613

    If you've been dreaming of a home with character and charm, this early-1900s farmhouse is ready to welcome you. Offering a little over 2,600 square feet of living space, the home blends timeless details with several thoughtful updates, including an updated kitchen with modern appliances, painted cabinetry, and generous workspace for everyday living. The main level features comfortable gathering

    Samantha Stapleton EXP Realty LLC

    2258 E Buffalo St, Bolivar, MO 65613
  • /28

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1189 S Sha Ree Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,697

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Morrison Avenue 2 Real Estate Co

    1189 S Sha Ree Ln, Bolivar, MO 65613
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2271 2273 S Hartford Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      • Built 1999
      2271 2273 S Hartford Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Ross Neighborhood Real Estate

  • /33

    $328,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    1245 Keeling Place, Bolivar, MO 65613

    Custom home feel with so many unique details!!! This sharp, thoughtfully designed home stands out with its character featuring arched doorways, unique wall treatments, and wood/tile accents. The open layout is inviting and connected, centered around a stylish kitchen featuring white and wood cabinetry, a huge island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and modern hardware. To top it off, the

    Corey Rich Stellar Real Estate Co.

    1245 Keeling Place, Bolivar, MO 65613

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home