8,942

Bolivia, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $362,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2272 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Boltz Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp

  • /33

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    507 Hearthside Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Build your custom home on this oversized, ready-to-build homesite in sought-after RiverSea Plantation. Offering approximately .40 acres and backing to a peaceful pond, this property provides beautiful water views along with exceptional privacy and separation. Tucked near a cul-de-sac, you'll enjoy minimal through traffic while relaxing on your future screened porch overlooking the water. An

    Nolan Payne Carolina Plantations RE-Leland

    507 Hearthside Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /37

    $391,175

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1242 Middle Crest Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1242 Middle Crest Dr NE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /47

      Est $345,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2266 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2266 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent rose gibbs St James Properties LLC

  • /74

    $689,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    452 Deke Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Construction nearing completion. The Kelli plan by Howard Builders in beautiful River Sea Plantation. Very functional open split floor plan with large great room, gas log fireplace, Updated gourmet kitchen plan with lots of cabinet and counter space plus a large center island. Quartz tops and stainless appliance package that includes gas cooktop, wall oven, built-in microwave & hood vent. Sunny

    Kelly Sloop RE/MAX Executive

    452 Deke Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /4

    $304,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    281 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 2001, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Martino Pulte Home Company

    281 Ocean Pointe Blvd SE Unit 2001, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /54

      Est $330,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2249 Brookstone Dr, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Sanderson First Choice Pro Realty

  • /19

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $135,135 per Acre

    634 Byrnes Way SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility at 634 Byrnes Way, a ready-to-build site with a two car garage already in place, nestled in the heart of Brunswick County. This unique opportunity offers approximately 3 acres of privacy, surrounded by the soothing sounds of nature. Features & Amenities. . . Utilities in Place: Enjoy the convenience of neighborhood underground utilities

    Natasha Tatum RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island

    634 Byrnes Way SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /35

    $392,590

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3068 Golden Field Dr SE Unit Lot 88, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    3068 Golden Field Dr SE Unit Lot 88, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /88

      Est $834,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Ruddy Turnstone Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1985 Ruddy Turnstone Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Jenkins Century 21 Collective

  • /8

    $6,489,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3024 Spero St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Calling all Developers & Builders! Take a look at this 54 developed & platted single-family residential lot acquisition and building opportunity located in Seawatch at Sunset Harbor, an exclusive residential community in the town of Bolivia, NC. Located off Highway 211, this property is strategically positioned between the thriving cities of Wilmington (28 miles) and North Myrtle Beach (35

    Michael Brisson Blue Strand Real Estate Group

    3024 Spero St SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    544 Timbercrest Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricks Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    544 Timbercrest Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /74

      Est $592,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1768 Candle Ridge Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1768 Candle Ridge Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Krueger Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /143

    $503,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262+ Sq Ft

    Cooper's Bay Plan at Winding River Plantation, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Kent Homes Builder
    1640 SE Goley Hewitt Rd St Unit 37315895, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $314,800

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2577 Provence Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Maxwell ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    2577 Provence Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /72

      Est $587,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      138 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Brand Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /28

    $279,999

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4276 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 248, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bella Point

    4276 Bright Blossom Way SE Unit Lot 248, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /83

      Est $574,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Silverwood Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1628 Silverwood Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $566,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /26

    $336,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    518 Silky Oak Dr SE Unit Lot 262, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Move-In-Ready! Rolling Hills is ideally located minutes from Oak Island, Holden Beach, Southport, shopping, dining, and public boat ramp. Enjoy coastal living with the convenience of nearby amenities and an easy drive to Wilmington.This Acadia floor plan features 1,618 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area is

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    518 Silky Oak Dr SE Unit Lot 262, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    464 Shiloh Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Jones PROACTIVE Real Estate

    464 Shiloh Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /100

      Est $822,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      108 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

• /83

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    676 Folly SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,403

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spencer RE/MAX at the Beach / Oak Island

    676 Folly SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /84

      Est $867,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      111 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /46

    $331,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    4124 Morning Light Dr SE Unit 310, Bolivia, NC 28422

    New home in Bolivia! Discover Bella Point- the perfect blend of coastal living, natural beauty and everyday convenience! With its ideal location, just 4 miles from Oak Island, Bella Point offers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Enjoy the tranquility of nature combined with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining and a public boat ramp. Whether you're soaking up the sun or taking

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    4124 Morning Light Dr SE Unit 310, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /57

    $524,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1463 Pinecroft Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,231

1463 Pinecroft Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /63

      Est $745,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      2379 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2379 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bell Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

  • /2

    $559,298

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    3395 Lake Club Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422

    Plum Island II by Trusst Builders

    Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    3395 Lake Club Cir, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /17

    $450,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4655 Ocean Hwy E, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 22.56 Acres
    • $19,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,968

    Last Listing Agent Marty Lanier Rock Creek Land Company, LLC

    4655 Ocean Hwy E, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /42

      Est $432,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2050 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2050 Zion Hill Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Gordon Coastal Development & Realty Oak Island

  • /28

    $272,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    1566 E White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422

    The beautiful one-story Devon cottage with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,281 sq ft is located in Bolivia, North Carolina our Eagle Creek community. The Devon floor plan offers a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1566 E White Egret Ln, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /2

    $2,875,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3190 Southport Supply Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • Land
    • 56.76 Acres
    • $50,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 904 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,889

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Swanson Swanson Realty-Brunswick County

    3190 Southport Supply Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /89

      Est $1,131,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      53 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rasa Love RE/MAX

  • /29

    $675,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $177,165 per Acre

    3090 Southport-Supply Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    High-Exposure Commercial Land in a Rapidly Expanding Market!This 3.81-acre parcel presents a golden opportunity for investors and developers alike. Located just 0.6 miles from the bustling Midway 211 intersection, this property offers endless potential for retail, office space, or mixed-use development. With 200 feet of prime road frontage, your business will benefit from maximum visibility

    Crystal Tartt Doe Creek Realty

    3090 Southport-Supply Rd SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /18

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    801 Breezewood Dr SE Unit 78, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    801 Breezewood Dr SE Unit 78, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /91

      Est $597,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      76 Plantation Passage Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Saffioti Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /23

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $576,923 per Acre

    575 Riverwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    This premium residential lot has been cleared, filled and is shovel ready, offering a seamless transition from vision to groundbreaking. This beautiful property isn't just a piece of land; it's a ticket to an active lifestyle. Winding River is highly amenitized, including Fred Couples signature golf course, clubhouse, tennis courts, pool, private beach access, and so much more. This homesite has

    Andra Browning Nest Realty

    575 Riverwood Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
  • /18

    $257,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2248 Harbor Ridge Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    2248 Harbor Ridge Dr SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /69

      Est $502,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Heatherwood Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      483 Heatherwood Ct SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hedgepeth Advantage Rentals, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home