6,353

Bonham, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    721 Maple St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Charming modern farmhouse-style home situated on a spacious corner lot, offering 1,914 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3-bedroom home features versatile bonus rooms upstairs, perfect for a home office, game room, guest space, or additional living area. Enjoy the inviting covered front porch, expansive yard, and blend of classic character with modern updates.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Torres

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (903) 437-8071

    721 Maple St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /35

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 E Cunningham St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Welcome to a delightful single-family home in north Bonham, TX, offering an ideal blend of comfort, style, and great accessibility. Our newly remodeled property features three generously-sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, two large living areas, a wood burning fireplace, a well equipped kitchen with new appliances, a dining area and a huge shaded backyard with private patio and shop building

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Roberts

    Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc.

    (903) 417-0773

    100 E Cunningham St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /10

    $507,873 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    TBD County Road 1520, Bonham, TX 75418

    • Land
    • 39.37 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson FanninLand Realty

    TBD County Road 1520, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /22

      Est $269,068 Not Listed For Sale

      202 W Denison Ave, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      202 W Denison Ave, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Jayroe Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 19.02 Acres
    • $14,984 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2010, Bonham, TX 75418

    A rare 19-acre tract with a great mix of large, mature oak trees and rolling pasture. Over 860 feet of frontage on County Road 2010 and only a 1.3-mile drive to HWY 78. Shopping, dining and small-town hospitality, a short drive south to Bonham. Bois D’Arc Lake also is within a short drive. Creek frontage adds a scenic backdrop year-around. Currently in agricultural use for hay. No floodplain,

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Wortham

    Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc.

    (903) 493-7252

    TBD County Road 2010, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /23

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1301 N State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418

    Looking for a new home with a country feel, but not too far from the city? The Boulders at Bois D’Arc Creek Apartments of Bonham, TX is your answer.

    The Boulders at Bois D'Arc Creek

    (903) 505-6955

    1301 N State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1328 Franklin Ave, Bonham, TX 75418

    • Land
    • 9,191 Sq Ft
    • $189,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,946

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Young PARAGON, REALTORS

    1328 Franklin Ave, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      9645 N Park Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9645 N Park Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Flanagan RE/MAX

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $73,457 per Acre

    TBD Albert Broadfoot St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Great development or buy and hold opportunity. This listing is for a total of 3.063 acres platted into three lots. Lot 3R is 2.593 acres with lot 4 being .249 acres and lot 5 being .221 acres. Lots 4 and 5 front Albert Broadfoot street and are ready to build. Replat lot 3R and develop or just hold as long term investment. Property is within walking distance to Bonham High School as well as Finley

    Agent Photo

    Stuart Hall

    FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (903) 226-8829

    TBD Albert Broadfoot St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /20

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    0 Rainey St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Property Id: 2444340Property located near Honey Grove with easy access to HWY 82. Please call prior for actual address to property and schedule viewing. Up to 50 additional acres available for lease at an added rental rate.Approximate Drive Times: 6 minutes to Bois d’Arc Lake Boat Ramp, Bonham: 12 minutes, Paris: 25 minutes, Sherman: 30 minutes, McKinney: 40

    (469) 251-1932

    0 Rainey St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /5

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    2105 Bois d Arc Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

    • Land
    • 13,982 Sq Ft
    • $186,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,408

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Campos Decorative Real Estate

    2105 Bois d Arc Dr, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /37

      Est $409,030 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Bois d Arc Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2009 Bois d Arc Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Baker C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /35

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    819 Beech St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Stunning, fully remodeled 1920’s home with a modern open floor plan with flexible living spaces! While the exterior preserves its classic character, the interior has been thoughtfully transformed to meet today’s lifestyle. Offering a bright, open floor plan that feels both welcoming and functional. The primary suite is located on the main level, providing privacy and convenience rarely found in

    Agent Photo

    Chrissy Earls

    Real Broker, LLC

    (903) 829-4469

    819 Beech St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    406 W 6th St Unit 1, Bonham, TX 75418

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH QUICK MOVE IN! Don't miss out on this breathtaking new build in Bonham! Experience luxury living with three spacious bedrooms, two designer bathrooms, and top-notch amenities such as stainless appliances and sleek granite countertops perfect for entertaining guests. Plus, enjoy the comfort of a private backyard for endless summer barbecues.

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    406 W 6th St Unit 1, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /12

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    709 Beech St, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,181

    Last Listing Agent DONNA WOODRUFF Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    709 Beech St, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 County Road 2607, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      490 County Road 2607, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Towery PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /40

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    1907 Wes Hardin Cir, Bonham, TX 75418

    Spacious and meticulously maintained, this charming 1971 home is tucked away on a quiet, low-traffic cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and convenience. Boasting over 3,000 square feet of living space, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, a dedicated office, and two generous living areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. You’ll appreciate the abundance of

    Agent Photo

    Stuart Hall

    FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (903) 666-5436

    1907 Wes Hardin Cir, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Unit

    317 Jones St, Bonham, TX 75418

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to 317 Jones Street, a charming residence in the heart of Bonham, TX. This inviting home features a freshly painted exterior and a welcoming front porch, set against a backdrop of lush greenery. Inside, the open layout is highlighted by sleek hardwood floors and abundant natural light pouring through

    317 Jones St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /37

    $97,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1304 S 5th St, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,383

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watkins Century 21 Harvey Properties

    1304 S 5th St, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /34

      Est $252,841 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wes Michael Cir, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      104 Wes Michael Cir, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Young The Ascend Real Estate Co.

  • /3

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $82,322 per Acre

    000 Hwy 56, Bonham, TX 75418

    Great investment property in the booming town of Bonham! Great location, great access and ready to build! Seller has plans to share if needed.

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Tong

    EXP REALTY

    (903) 573-7536

    000 Hwy 56, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /8

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1624 Cedar St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Three Bedrooms and two baths make this rental comfortable for a family or a person that just that wants privacy for guests. Applications can be submitted by email or applicant can request an online application.No pets, and refrigerator, washer and dryer for sale, but not included in the rental price.

    DONNA WOODRUFF Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    1624 Cedar St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    105 Mcmahon St, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,124

    Last Listing Agent Jim SIMPSON Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    105 Mcmahon St, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /13

      Est $312,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 County Road 1445, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1930 County Road 1445, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DONNA THOMAS FMI REALTY

  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    tbd W Airport Rd, Bonham, TX 75418

    Two Lots together for sale. Total of 22 acres. Owner is willing to sale one lot at a time Please massage agent for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Li

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (903) 560-4539

    tbd W Airport Rd, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /32

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! 3 BEDROOM TRIPLEX LOCATED IN BONHAM, TEXAS!

    805 S 6th St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Nice triplex near city park area! Property features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 Car front entry garage, vinyl plank wood look flooring throughout, granite kitchen counter tops, stainless steel kitchen appliances including refrigerator, washer and dryer, landscaped, sprinkler system, private fenced back yard. Minutes from downtown. APPLY ONLINE TODAY!

    805 S 6th St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    339 County Road 2608, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,625

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Eadler Ten Twenty Realty LLC

    339 County Road 2608, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /39

      Est $665,395 Not Listed For Sale

      5354 Fm 273, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5354 Fm 273, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather McCallister

  • /37

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    3823 NW State Highway 11, Bonham, TX 75418

    Incredible 22+Acre Estate With Beautiful Sunsets Offers The Ultimate In Comfort, Functionality, And Sustainable Living! This Exceptional Property Features Custom Butcher Block Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, A Spacious Pantry With Barn Door, A Breakfast Bar, And An Inviting Eat-In Kitchen. The Utility Room Offers A Sink And A Second Pantry, Great For Extra Storage. The Living Room

    Agent Photo

    Tanya Endicott

    EXP REALTY

    (903) 501-3026

    3823 NW State Highway 11, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    690 Union St Unit 2, Bonham, TX 75418

    3 year old unit located 1 mile from Walmart store. Fenced in backyards to each unit. Sodded front and back yards. Garage door openers, stainless steel appliances, Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Vinyl wood planks flooring 1st level. Frig.washer dryers included. Automatic Fire Suppression System. Foam Insulation. Fenced in backyard

    Jon Callaway Keller Williams Realty DPR

    690 Union St Unit 2, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /34

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    295 County Road 1451, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,193

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Rogers Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    295 County Road 1451, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /32

      Est $388,082 Not Listed For Sale

      934 County Road 2515, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      934 County Road 2515, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cavazos Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $29,382 per Acre

    4400 N State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418

    Prime 34-acre property just outside Bonham city limits, offering over 450 feet of frontage on Highway 121 and more than 1,100 feet along County Road 1465. This highly accessible tract is ideal for development or subdivision, with ample road frontage providing multiple entry points. The land features a well-maintained 1,500-square-foot brick home built in 1976, offering a solid foundation for a

    Agent Photo

    Stuart Hall

    FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (903) 518-3225

    4400 N State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /17

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 E Boyd St, Bonham, TX 75418

    Welcome To 224 E Boyd! The residence features fresh paint, elegant LVP flooring throughout, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen includes a dishwasher for added convenience, and pet-friendly policies make this an ideal choice for families and animal-lovers alike. Fully fenced backyard! Situated close to local shops, parks and the

    224 E Boyd St, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    265 County Road 3055, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,011

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Barrett RE/MAX Visionary

    265 County Road 3055, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /24

      Est $167,181 Not Listed For Sale

      616 W 5th St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      616 W 5th St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Buster Sudderth Sudderth Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $237,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2628 S State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418

    VA ASSUMABLE AT ONLY 2.75% Welcome to this adorable log cabin situated on just under 1 acre in a prime location right off Highway 121. Offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this charming property combines rustic appeal with convenience. The cabin’s warm wood tones and inviting layout make it a cozy residential retreat, while the excellent visibility and frontage along Hwy 121 provide exciting

    Agent Photo

    Karri Donoho

    Solutions Realty LLC

    (903) 627-2656

    2628 S State Highway 121, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /34

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2267 County Road 3025, Bonham, TX 75418

    Experience the magic of country living on this breathtaking 50-acre farm, offering the ultimate retreat for families who dream of a tranquil and fulfilling rural lifestyle. Picture your children growing up surrounded by nature’s beauty, exploring rolling hills, learning to ride horses, and experiencing the joys of raising farm animals. The centerpiece of this property is a classic ranch-style

    Mahavir Semwal Vihaan Real Estate LLC

    2267 County Road 3025, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /10

    $537,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2701 County Road 4145, Bonham, TX 75418

    • Land
    • 25.69 Acres
    • $20,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,508

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Hall FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2701 County Road 4145, Bonham, TX 75418
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W 9th St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      304 W 9th St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Cudd FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home