24,414

Boone County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $19,400

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $17,798 per Acre

    Lot 44 Lakeshore Rd, Protem, MO 65733

    Lot 44 in Lakeshore Acres in Cedar Crest Estates on beautiful Bull Shoals Lake. They are going FAST! With only a few lots remaining in this unique subdivision nestled in the woods of a gated community. This subdivision is on top of an Ozark Mountain peninsula overlooking the beautiful, pristine-clear and quiet waters of Bull Shoals Lake located in the REAL Ozarks of Southwest Missouri. Each lot

    Debra Smith UNITED COUNTRY MISSOURI OZARKS REALTY, INC.,

    Lot 44 Lakeshore Rd, Protem, MO 65733
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    300 Lark Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,051

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rhein United Country Property Connections

    300 Lark Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /16

      Est $188,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Oak St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      118 N Oak St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Olsen Century 21 Action Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 31,681 Sq Ft
    • $54,998 per Acre

    0 Racquet Run Unit 1330091, Harrison, AR 72601

    Prime Residential Lot Minutes from Harrison, Arkansas This beautiful lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, country-like setting—just minutes from the heart of Harrison, AR. Enjoy the privacy and quiet of rural living while remaining conveniently close to top-rated schools, retail shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and public parks. Located in a

    Cynthia Dickey United Country Property Connections

    0 Racquet Run Unit 1330091, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /19

    $191,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2306 Anvil Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,418

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Leal Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    2306 Anvil Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /2

      Est $214,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Valley View Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      207 Valley View Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Harold Plumlee Dodson & Bruce Property Group

  • /27

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    804 Oriole Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    Beautiful 4-bedroom home with a split floor plan offering added privacy between the primary suite and guest bedrooms. Features include a sunroom, fenced backyard, and a partial basement with a bonus room that can be used for an office, workout space, or additional storage. The home also boasts a huge master suite, an oversized garage & a large living room. This home could be the perfect place for

    GREG MORRIS Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    804 Oriole Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /14

    $159,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    303 Dogwood St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,140

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Estes Jerry Jackson Realty

    303 Dogwood St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /19

      Est $161,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      705 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parks Century 21 Action Realty

  • /8

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $225,352 per Acre

    #9 Ledge Rock Ln Unit Lot 9, Omaha, AR 72662

    New lakeside community with large waterfront and lake view lots in gated community minutes from Hollister, Big Cedar Golf, Top of the Rock, and Thunder Ridge attractions. Ready to build sites with water, power, and approved soils report for on site septic systems. Unique opportunity to own to the water's edge in community with CC&R protections and restrictions on short term rentals. Short 5 Min.

    Becky Bergmann Maples Properties, LLC

    #9 Ledge Rock Ln Unit Lot 9, Omaha, AR 72662
  • /16

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5339 Huzzah Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,351

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Cantu Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    5339 Huzzah Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /25

      Est $142,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      613 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger McBee Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /25

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    000 Blue Lake Dr Unit Lot 26, Protem, MO 65733

    Discover the allure of a unique Arkansas peninsula, boasting a captivating Missouri postal code! This intriguing blend is just one aspect of the charm that Bull Shoals Lake offers in Bull Shoals Acres. Lot #26, a 1.16 acre m/l hidden gem, nestled in the exclusive gated community of Cedar Crest Estates and is situated on the outskirts of the quaint town of Protem, MO (while officially part of

    Debra Smith United Country Missouri Ozarks Realty Inc.

    000 Blue Lake Dr Unit Lot 26, Protem, MO 65733
  • /4

    $8,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Lot 1 Airport Gateway, Diamond City, AR 72630

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $25,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bates Capstone 27 Realty

    Lot 1 Airport Gateway, Diamond City, AR 72630
    • /2

      Est $145,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      702 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $74,100

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Leal Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    6555 Arkansas 392, Harrison, AR 72601

    Home - Shop - Hwy 392 Frontage!! 3 bedroom 3 bath home, unfinished basement, 578 sq ft shop building with concrete floor, electric & overhead door 9x10, new 18x20 ft metal building with concrete floor, 2-8x12 sheds and 1-12x12 shed, nice front yard with trees, home has large living area with wood stove and stone hearth, near new kitchen range and dishwasher, 3 bedrooms 2 of which have private

    Bobby Woods Homestead Realty of Harrison, INC

    6555 Arkansas 392, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /35

    $152,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    210 N Spring St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,749

    Last Listing Agent Vince Markle Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    210 N Spring St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /25

      Est $152,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Erie Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      120 W Erie Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent S. Rayne Davidson Arkansas Diamond Realty

  • /14

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $14,627 per Acre

    2216 Meadow Creek Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    Great Level Building Site!! The property already has a 30ft x 20ft concrete slab for a shop. The 6.83 Acres has large trees and No Restrictions. Come check it out today.

    David Head Ozark Haven Realty

    2216 Meadow Creek Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /58

    $651,747

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    418 Green Hill Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,586

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Williams Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    418 Green Hill Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /28

      Est $225,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 S Kelley St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      524 S Kelley St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Satterwhite Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /32

    $86,250

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $123,214 per Acre

    Lot 61 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601

    Welcome to Lot 61 (0.70 m/l ac) of Round Mountain Estates! This lot offers seclusion with its unique pyramid rock formation, has westerly mountain views and is ready to build your dream home on! RME is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much easier for you; natural gas, fiber

    Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    Lot 61 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Terrapin Rd Unit 26005719, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $7,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Head Ozark Haven Realty, LLC

    0 Terrapin Rd Unit 26005719, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /17

      Est $212,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      516 S Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Arnold Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

  • /68

    $614,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 15 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft

    22344 N Highway 281, Lead Hill, AR 72644

    Live, work, and play, all in one place! What a dream! Tucker Hollow Cabins in Lead Hill, Arkansas is a rare investment opportunity offering a 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence with an office/bonus room plus seven CUTE fully furnished nightly rental cabins right next door to Tucker Hollow Marina. Ozark Mountain views, income potential, and a lifestyle location all in one! The main house spans 1,456 SqFt

    Cole Currier Currier & Company

    22344 N Highway 281, Lead Hill, AR 72644
  • /18

    $230,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    501 S Kelley St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,501

    Last Listing Agent Landra McBee Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    501 S Kelley St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /24

      Est $197,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 S Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      517 S Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyra Turner Wallace Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge Yellville

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 8.52 Acres
    • $9,977 per Acre

    Lot 3 Hawkins Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    Looking for a Wooded Building Site, with City Water & Electric available? Great Building site 8.52 acres, Single frame-built home with total interior finished floor area of not less than 1200 sq ft, excluding garages. No manufactured or mobile homes shall be permitted. 5 minutes to WalMart, 30 minutes to Branson MO, 30 minutes to the Buffalo River, Buyer to verify all utilities.

    ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 3 Hawkins Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /35

    $249,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8636 Cottonwood Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,938

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dickey United Country Property Connections

    8636 Cottonwood Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /15

      Est $159,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 N Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      524 N Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Wright Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /36

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1989 Patton Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    37 acre Turkey Farm--Looking for a great investment? This 37 acre turkey farm offers everything you need:4 well maintained Butterball turkey houses, ready for new birds; generator backup system, 4 bedroom home, perfect for living on site. Excellent location-private and peaceful, yet just minutes from town!Whether you're expanding your poultry operation or starting fresh, this farm is set

    Brenda Flower Jerry Jackson Realty

    1989 Patton Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /55

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11946 W 206 Hwy, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Borders Century 21 Action Realty

    11946 W 206 Hwy, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /25

      Est $152,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 W Bower Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      814 W Bower Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Cappy Harris REALTORS

  • /15

    $119,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.11 Acres
    • $6,253 per Acre

    0 Mercy Mountain Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    19.11 acres of prime land. Plenty of area to build on or use to hunt on.

    Todd Ayers Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    0 Mercy Mountain Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /18

    $102,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    203 W Larchwood Dr, Lead Hill, AR 72644

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,604

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Rogers Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    203 W Larchwood Dr, Lead Hill, AR 72644
    • /6

      Est $98,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Spruce St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      415 N Spruce St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Ayers Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /24

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1519 Summerhill Ct, Harrison, AR 72601

    Beautifully Renovated 4-Bedroom Home in a Quiet Neighborhood. This home offers modern updates and exceptional comfort. Located in a serene neighborhood with minimal traffic, this property provides the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenience. Inside, the home features brand new flooring throughout, a fresh coat of paint, and a brand-new built-in microwave ensuring that it’s move-in ready

    Franklin Harp Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    1519 Summerhill Ct, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD W Robin Trail, Diamond City, AR 72644

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $15,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glidewell Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    TBD W Robin Trail, Diamond City, AR 72644
    • /40

      Est $327,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 W Rogers Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1201 W Rogers Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Greenwood Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /33

    $7,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $35,909 per Acre

    23 Larchwood Dr Unit 23, Diamond City, AR 72644

    Diamond Point Subdivision - Bull Shoals Lake Building SiteBuild your dream home in the highly desirable Diamond Point Subdivision near Diamond City, overlooking the pristine waters of Bull Shoals Lake. This vacant lot offers an exceptional building site in a peaceful, resort-style lake community known for its natural beauty and outdoor recreation. Bull Shoals is a US Army Corps of Engineers

    Derek Carlson United Country Missouri Ozarks Realty Inc.

    23 Larchwood Dr Unit 23, Diamond City, AR 72644

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home