11,947

Boone County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    222 Clinton St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,678

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Panyard Friedrich Realty

    222 Clinton St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /18

      Est $199,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 SW 9th St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      314 SW 9th St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hora Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    818 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

    Come build your dream home in the Oak Park Development located on West Park St and Marion St. 53 proposed lots to chose from, with a location that is unmatched....3 miles or less from work and 3 minutes from all the great amenities of Boone IA. Such as McHose park, Rail Explorers, Ledges State Park, Seven Oaks Ski Hill, and many more. All builders are welcome, so call to get more information

    Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 481-5222

    818 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /7

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    911 J Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Hutcheson Nerem & Assoc.

    911 J Ave, Boone, IA 50036
    • /21

      Est $140,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      320 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX

  • /8

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    813 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 654-5406

    813 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    702 L Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    702 L Ave, Boone, IA 50036
    • /12

      Est $172,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 W Cherry St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      414 W Cherry St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Dose Flynn Real Estate

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    739 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 516-4959

    739 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /24

    $449,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    206 Park View Ln, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,629

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    206 Park View Ln, Madrid, IA 50156
    • /13

      Est $273,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      201 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Nerem & Associates

  • /8

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    732 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 882-7802

    732 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /27

    $247,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    219 W Maple St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,991

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    219 W Maple St, Ogden, IA 50212
    • /22

      Est $235,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 N 1st St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      614 N 1st St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $258,621 per Acre

    801 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 834-4884

    801 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    508 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,896

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    508 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212
    • /28

      Est $197,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      620 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

  • /12

    $238,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    217 NE 4th St, Ogden, IA 50212

    Welcome to 217 NE 4th St — a brand new home located in the heart of Ogden! This quality new construction offers a modern layout with an open floor plan, stylish finishes, and plenty of natural light.Located in a thriving small-town community, Ogden offers great schools, friendly neighborhoods, and easy access to local shops and parks.

    Chris Stott NextHome Journey

    217 NE 4th St, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /25

    $265,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    421 W 5th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,646

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    421 W 5th St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /35

      Est $175,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      625 W Elm St, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Peterson Agency Iowa

  • /18

    $365,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 11:30PM $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    128 Mcpherson St, Boone, IA 50036

    This beautiful two-story home offering 2,163 sq ft of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The open-concept main level features a spacious kitchen with painted cabinets, quartz countertops, large island, pantry, and hardwood floors. A cozy great room with fireplace sits just off the dining area, while a bonus front room provides the perfect space for an office or playroom.

    Andrew Chaplin Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    128 Mcpherson St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    420 W Veterans Dr, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,940

    Last Listing Agent Marolynn Berrett Heartland Realty

    420 W Veterans Dr, Ogden, IA 50212
    • /2

      Est $398,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 H Ave, Ogden, IA 50212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1047 H Ave, Ogden, IA 50212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Nate Nerem Nerem & Assoc.

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    814 E 1st St, Madrid, IA 50156

    Step into timeless charm with this 1960s brick ranch offering classic mid-century character and generous living space throughout. Almost 2000sqft of main level living offering 4-bedrooms and 1.5 baths with classic details of hardwood, tile & plantation shutters. Expansive living room, multiple dining areas and a 4 season porch provide plenty of space to spread out.The open basement offers

    Kim Olmstead Agency Iowa

    814 E 1st St, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2117 330th St, Madrid, IA 50156

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $71,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,819

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

    2117 330th St, Madrid, IA 50156
    • /9

      Est $399,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 170th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1927
      946 170th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Rohe RE/MAX

  • /32

    $445,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    1357 130th St, Boone, IA 50036

    Experience refined country living in this beautifully updated acreage retreat. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern luxury with timeless charm. Over the past year, it has been thoughtfully upgraded, showcasing a custom-designed kitchen and stunning new bathrooms. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring premium appliances—including a microwave with built-in air fryer—wood countertops, and

    Steve Bock RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1357 130th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    305 E Walnut St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,667

    Last Listing Agent Robin Good Developers Realty Group

    305 E Walnut St, Ogden, IA 50212
    • /34

      Est $571,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 S Jackson St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      922 S Jackson St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Graeve RE/MAX

  • /35

    $267,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    102 S Kennedy Ave, Madrid, IA 50156

    Welcome home to this charming 1.5-story property full of character and space, perfectly located in the heart of Madrid. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the beautiful wood floors and classic trim that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout the home. The large living and dining rooms create an inviting space for gatherings, while the kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a

    Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    102 S Kennedy Ave, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /24

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1417 W 8th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Elliott iHome Realty

    1417 W 8th St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /29

      Est $413,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Edgewood Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      706 Edgewood Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

  • /26

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    1424 1st St, Boone, IA 50036

    Warm and inviting, this well maintained home is ready for its next chapter. Offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the layout provides a comfortable blend of shared and private spaces. The main level features a welcoming living room, a dedicated dining area, and a functional kitchen, along with a full bathroom and two generously sized bedrooms. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a

    Jennifer Weigel Nerem & Assoc.

    1424 1st St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /25

    $214,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    509 W Park Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,090

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ackerlund Keller Williams Realty GDM

    509 W Park Ave, Boone, IA 50036
    • /35

      Est $485,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Edgewood Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      606 Edgewood Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Livingston Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

  • /30

    $509,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    628 Westwood Blvd, Boone, IA 50036

    Situated on a .73-acre lot on a quiet no-outlet road, this open-concept ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and entertaining space. The main level features a vaulted living room with gas fireplace, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and main-floor laundry, plus a private primary suite with Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Two

    Breta Stewart CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    628 Westwood Blvd, Boone, IA 50036
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2109 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,714

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pearson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2109 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /2

      Est $288,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Southridge Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      906 Southridge Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Marolynn Berrett Heartland Realty

  • /21

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    103 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

    Over 2000 sq ft on the main floor of this well maintained brick home. Main floor features updated kitchen with custom Swan Creek cabinets. Formal dining gives you room to entertain family or guests. Nice sized living room has a lot of natural sunlight. There is also a great family room addition with gas fire place to cozy up in on these cool evenings. Two spacious bedrooms with beautiful hardwood

    Becky Dose Flynn Real Estate, Inc.

    103 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    644 170th St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $64,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,270

    Last Listing Agent Nate Nerem Nerem & Assoc.

    644 170th St, Ogden, IA 50212

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home