372

Recently Sold Boone County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    544 Linden Ln, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,754

    Last Listing Agent Laurry Wailes The American Real Estate Company

    544 Linden Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /21

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    816 Carroll St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,274

    Last Listing Agent Brian Byriel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    816 Carroll St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    811 12th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,085

    Last Listing Agent Breta Stewart CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    811 12th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /22

    $187,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1628 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,563

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Adreon Nerem & Associates

    1628 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1724 Crawford St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,275

    Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    1724 Crawford St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1715 Tama St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,522

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    1715 Tama St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    104 Boone St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,896

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    104 Boone St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /18

    $164,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1601 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,958

    Last Listing Agent Dori Burma iHome Realty

    1601 Mamie Eisenhower Ave, Boone, IA 50036
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    211 Aurora St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,825

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Leusink CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    211 Aurora St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1310 Aldrich Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,707

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hora Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    1310 Aldrich Ave, Boone, IA 50036
  • /10

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    227 11th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Byriel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    227 11th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /35

    $3,700,000

    Sold May 02, 2026

    121 S State St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 887% Above List Price
    • $2,360/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,116

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nichols iHome Realty

    121 S State St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    316 E 22nd St, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,361

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ackerlund Keller Williams Realty GDM

    316 E 22nd St, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2021 Story St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,460

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    2021 Story St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /35

    $257,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    515 Kingman Blvd, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,678

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson RE/MAX Precision

    515 Kingman Blvd, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    117 N Water St, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,331

    Last Listing Agent Kim Olmstead Agency Iowa

    117 N Water St, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /27

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    223 Marion St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,025

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    223 Marion St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    369 335th St, Perry, IA 50220

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $172,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,869

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Deardorff RE/MAX Precision

    369 335th St, Perry, IA 50220
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    703 Aldrich Ave, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,205

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Hutcheson Nerem & Associates

    703 Aldrich Ave, Boone, IA 50036
  • /17

    $310,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1312 16th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,819

    Last Listing Agent James Horstman Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1312 16th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /33

    $257,930

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    1554 6th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,786

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nichols iHome Realty

    1554 6th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /16

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1536 13th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,921

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hanson Realty ONE Group Impact

    1536 13th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /26

    $100

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    648 D Ave, Ogden, IA 50212

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $34 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,837

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    648 D Ave, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /20

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    515 8th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,900

    Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    515 8th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    109 N County Line Rd, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,734

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Van Winkle RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    109 N County Line Rd, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1437 K Ave, Ogden, IA 50212

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $64,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,944

    Last Listing Agent Nate Nerem Nerem & Assoc.

    1437 K Ave, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1263 125th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $77,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,785

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Warner RE/MAX Concepts

    1263 125th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    446 Fairview Dr, Madrid, IA 50156

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,847

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    446 Fairview Dr, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /22

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    127 Destiny Dr, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,976

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Nerem & Assoc.

    127 Destiny Dr, Boone, IA 50036
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    310 Ashwood Ct, Boone, IA 50036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,881

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Benjamin RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    310 Ashwood Ct, Boone, IA 50036
  • /26

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 Benton St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,407

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Herbers Friedrich Realty

    109 Benton St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /21

    $168,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    208 E Sycamore St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,472

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Holman RE/MAX Generations

    208 E Sycamore St, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    615 11th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,166

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weigel Nerem & Assoc.

    615 11th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /11

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    620 Second St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,342

    Last Listing Agent John Nerem Nerem & Assoc.

    620 Second St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    937 Jaxsen Place, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,312

937 Jaxsen Place, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /19

    $186,665

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    714 W Sycamore St, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,621

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    714 W Sycamore St, Ogden, IA 50212
  • /26

    $152,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    721 13th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,394

    Last Listing Agent Parker Crispin RE/MAX Precision

    721 13th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /2

    $427,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    703 Westwood Blvd, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,828

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hora Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

    703 Westwood Blvd, Boone, IA 50036
  • /34

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1590 280th St, Madrid, IA 50156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,850

    Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    1590 280th St, Madrid, IA 50156
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    205 W Walnut St Unit 203, Ogden, IA 50212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,009

    Last Listing Agent Dezaray Buchwald iHome Realty

    205 W Walnut St Unit 203, Ogden, IA 50212

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home