7,571

Boone, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $575,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $261,364 per Acre

    1269 Knap Place, Boone, IA 50036

    Located on 2.2 scenic acres halfway between Ogden and Boone, 1269 Knap Place offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with quick access to Highway 30 and just minutes from Seven Oaks and Honey Creek Golf Course. This 1.5 story home welcomes you with a large foyer that opens to a spacious living room featuring high ceilings, oversized windows, and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 705-6320

    1269 Knap Place, Boone, IA 50036
  • /7

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom, Upper Level Duplex, Boone

    505 1/2 11th St, Boone, IA 50036

    Enjoy this newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex with new kitchen appliances, flooring and fresh paint. Available now! Apartment Information: Located on the upper level of the building with off-street parking included. Refrigerator and range included. Newer carpet installed. Central Heat Pet-Free (no pets) Amenities: Rent includes trash removal. Enjoy a maintenance-free yard with lawn care

    505 1/2 11th St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /28

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1121 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,516

    Last Listing Agent Brian Byriel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1121 Monona St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /2

      Est $474,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 220th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1550 220th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

  • /8

    $120,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $226,415 per Acre

    822 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

    Come build your dream home in the Oak Park Development located on West Park St and Marion St. 53 proposed lots to chose from, with a location that is unmatched....3 miles or less from work and 3 minutes from all the great amenities of Boone IA. Such as McHose park, Rail Explorers, Ledges State Park, Seven Oaks Ski Hill, and many more. All builders are welcome, so call to get more information

    Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 855-6514

    822 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /11

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Boone 3 Bedroom Townhome Available July 15th, 2026!

    1101 Ida Place, Boone, IA 50036

    3D Tour: *this is a tour of a unit with an identical floorplanDiscover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with our new apartments and townhomes in Boone, Iowa. Thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts and high-quality finishes, these homes are ideal for individuals, families, and professionals. Located just off Highway 30, you're still just a quick drive away

    1101 Ida Place, Boone, IA 50036
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    923 20th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,871

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hora Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

    923 20th St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /32

      Est $338,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W 16th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      229 W 16th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent InSun Colerick Heartland Realty

  • /8

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    738 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 368-9573

    738 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /10

    $885 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1128 Hancock-1128-12

    1128 Hancock Dr Unit 1128-12, Boone, IA 50036

    1128 Hancock Dr Unit 1128-12, Boone, IA 50036
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    322 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,925

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    322 Marshall St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /33

      Est $326,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 L Rd, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      265 L Rd, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 27 Oak Park St, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Assoc.

    (515) 679-7467

    Lot 27 Oak Park St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /4

    $475 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    816 Mamie Eisenhower Ave Unit 3, Boone, IA 50036

    Clean, Simple Studio for Easy LivingThis studio gives you everything you need in a smart, efficient space. The open layout makes it easy to set up your bed, living area, and workspace without feeling cramped. Perfect for anyone who wants quiet, affordable living without the headaches of a larger unit.Easy to maintain, easy to access, and designed for someone who values simplicity

    816 Mamie Eisenhower Ave Unit 3, Boone, IA 50036
  • /6

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    403 16th St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wheeler Century 21 Signature

    403 16th St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /35

      Est $348,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 155th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1411 155th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Nerem & Associates

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $271,739 per Acre

    830 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 498-3959

    830 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /22

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Golf Course Townhome

    1208 S Linn St, Boone, IA 50036

    Welcome to 1208 S Linn Street! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhome built in 2020, this property features LVP throughout the main floor. Nice sized patio overlooking the beautifully maintained Cedar Pointe Golf Course. Located on the South East side of town with quick and easy access to Highway 30. Main floor features the kitchen, eat-in area, living room, and 1/2 bath. Nice sized

    1208 S Linn St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /2

    $62,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    703 S Division St, Boone, IA 50036

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,038

    Last Listing Agent John Nerem Nerem & Assoc.

    703 S Division St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /33

      Est $386,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 160th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1325 160th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dezaray Buchwald iHome Realty

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    735 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 325-4317

    735 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /11

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Boone 3 Bedroom Townhome Available July 15th, 2026!

    1105 Ida Place, Boone, IA 50036

1105 Ida Place, Boone, IA 50036
  • /9

    $89,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1400 22nd St Unit 22, Boone, IA 50036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,344

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Trappe Allen Real Estate Company, LLC

    1400 22nd St Unit 22, Boone, IA 50036
    • /8

      Est $367,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 T Ave, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1958
      102 T Ave, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Kempe Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

  • /8

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    Lot 13 Oak Park St, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Assoc.

    (515) 851-4385

    Lot 13 Oak Park St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /14

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home -located in Boone, IA

    1810 Tama St, Boone, IA 50036

    Come view this newly updated home. It features 3 bedrooms with new plush carpet, refurbished hardwood floors in living area and kitchen. It has a fenced in yard with a spacious shed in the back. To set up a showing please text or call Cathy at ext 1 Apply at: Additional Lease Information:$40.00 Application fee per adult$50.00 Pet fee per pet per month$75.00

    1810 Tama St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1504 Story St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,881

    Last Listing Agent Brian Byriel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1504 Story St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /34

      Est $333,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 216th Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      989 216th Dr, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Albright Iowa Realty Ankeny

  • /8

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $280,488 per Acre

    807 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 690-6465

    807 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /10

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1228 S Linn St, Boone, IA 50036

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a desirable south Boone neighborhood. Built in 2020, this spacious home offers modern finishes, an open layout, and plenty of natural light throughout.Enjoy peaceful surroundings as the home backs to Cedar Pointe Golf Course, offering scenic views right from your backyard. The attached garage and additional

    1228 S Linn St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 233rd St, Boone, IA 50036

    • Land
    • 33.15 Acres
    • $10,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Holman RE/MAX Generations

    0 233rd St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /35

      Est $395,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      985 214th Ln, Boone, IA 50036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      985 214th Ln, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Crain Hunziker & Assoc.-Boone

  • /8

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    736 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 519-6920

    736 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /21

    $585 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 478 Sq Ft
    • Large Renovated Studio- SPECIAL! First Month Rent Free

    527 S Boone St Unit 1, Boone, IA 50036

    Welcome to 527 Boone Street #1—where comfort, convenience, and charm come together in the heart of Boone! This well-maintained unit offers a cozy and functional layout that’s perfect for easy everyday living.Enjoy a bright and inviting living space with plenty of natural light, complemented by a practical floor plan that makes the most of every square foot. The kitchen provides ample

    527 S Boone St Unit 1, Boone, IA 50036
  • /24

    $121,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    621 Cedar St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,591

    Last Listing Agent Emily Graeve RE/MAX Generations

    621 Cedar St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /27

      Est $342,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $216,216 per Acre

    803 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036

Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Associates

    (515) 884-7811

    803 Bur Oak Ln, Boone, IA 50036
  • /7

    $400 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    415 S Boone St Unit . 4, Boone, IA 50036

    Cute efficiency apartment! Updated lvp flooring 2 years ago, all new windows, new toilet, new vanity and a fresh coat of paint brings this apartment to looking really good! Property has new siding, windows and gutters. Nice quiet building. Coin operated laundry facilities in basement.

    415 S Boone St Unit . 4, Boone, IA 50036
  • /27

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1717 Linn St, Boone, IA 50036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,567

    Last Listing Agent Heather Julich RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1717 Linn St, Boone, IA 50036
    • /9

      Est $399,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 170th St, Boone, IA 50036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1927
      946 170th St, Boone, IA 50036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Rohe RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home