324

Boone, NC Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /29

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    120 Miller Meadow Ln Unit 43, Boone, NC 28607

    Like-new townhome in prime Boone location within Townhomes At Brookshire, where convenience meets serene mountain living. This freestanding townhouse offers the rare chance for a desirable one-level lifestyle in the highly sought-after Boone area with wooded views and large side common yard. It is READY TO MOVE IN! The thoughtful design throughout this two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home. The

    Patrick Morgan Keller Williams High Country

    120 Miller Meadow Ln Unit 43, Boone, NC 28607
  • /5

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $62,815 per Acre

    13 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Jackson Ridge is the High Country's best-kept secret! Developed just before the 2008 financial crash, Jackson Ridge is now primed for development with homes under construction. Much of the community borders on land maintained by the National Park Service and many of the remaining lots offer spectacular views into the face of Grandfather Mountain. The gated community is just minutes away from

    Alan Kleinmaier Snap Realty Solutions

    13 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    TBD Fire Tower Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    An incredible opportunity to build just minutes from downtown Boone! The property is located in the peaceful and well-established Top O' Boone neighborhood, offering fantastic potential for stunning views, easy to navigate elevated lot (good turn around space) access to a community pond, and nearby trails. With both short-term and long-term rentals permitted, it's an ideal investment or the

    Kristy Hackler Boone Realty

    TBD Fire Tower Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /43

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    1161 Grandview Drive Extension, Boone, NC 28607

    Set in the heart of Summit Park Estates, this home doesn’t just capture the mountains—it draws you into them, with spaces designed to gather, unwind, and fully embrace the rhythm of High Country living. This recently built four-bedroom home offers a fresh, design-forward approach to mountain living—where clean lines, quality materials, and intentional spaces come together with sweeping long-range