108

Recently Sold Booneville, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $570,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    104 Lake Shore Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,934

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bugbee Real Broker, LLC

    104 Lake Shore Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /23

    $257,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    700 Northview Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,912

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Van Kooten-Schmitt Century 21 Signature

    700 Northview Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /35

    $173,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    620 Locust St, Minburn, IA 50167

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,142

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davison Iowa Realty Waukee

    620 Locust St, Minburn, IA 50167
  • /27

    $440,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    22457 Midland Trail, Minburn, IA 50167

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $67,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,654

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucht Century 21 Signature

    22457 Midland Trail, Minburn, IA 50167
  • /30

    $243,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    808 Grove St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97,100% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,773

    Last Listing Agent Julie Abel RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    808 Grove St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /35

    $219,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1701 Main St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,239

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Huntington Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    1701 Main St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /25

    $248,700 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    707 Northview Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,373

    Last Listing Agent Debra McGhee Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    707 Northview Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1412 Court St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,359

    Last Listing Agent Brady Todd Century 21 Signature

    1412 Court St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /23

    $232,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1415 Fairview Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,464

    Last Listing Agent Char Klisares RE/MAX Concepts

    1415 Fairview Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /33

    $341,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    604 Oak Ct, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 743 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,294

    Last Listing Agent Debra McGhee Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    604 Oak Ct, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /28

    $193,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    212 N 17th St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,082

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    212 N 17th St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /35

    $286,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1301 Maple St, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,309

    Last Listing Agent David Crawford Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1301 Maple St, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /28

    $228,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    424 N 11th Street Place, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,430

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    424 N 11th Street Place, Adel, IA 50003
  • /21

    $238,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1307 Fair View Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,279

    Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1307 Fair View Dr, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /14

    $2,180,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2121 Greene St, Adel, IA 50003

    • Studio
    • 24 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,659/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutte EXIT Realty & Associates

    2121 Greene St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 N Star Ln, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $113,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Espenhover Agency Iowa

    11 N Star Ln, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1612 Horse N Buggy Dr, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,639

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Patterson Agency Iowa

    1612 Horse N Buggy Dr, Adel, IA 50003
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    203 11th St, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,208

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nissly RE/MAX Concepts

    203 11th St, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /17

    $304,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    118 N 7th St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Davis NextHome Your Way

    118 N 7th St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1704 Ash St, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,851

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nissly RE/MAX Concepts

    1704 Ash St, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /13

    $174,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    705 Prairie St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,908

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Overturf Realty ONE Group Impact

    705 Prairie St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    622 S 9th St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,931

    Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    622 S 9th St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /2

    $151,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    509 Cottage St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,374

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Howe RE/MAX Precision

    509 Cottage St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    TBD Midland Trail, Dallas Center, IA 50063

    • Land
    • 46.75 Acres
    • $4,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Frazier Kiloterra

    TBD Midland Trail, Dallas Center, IA 50063
  • /20

    $379,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    25051 Eagle Vista Dr, Adel, IA 50003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,118

    D.R. Horton Eagle Vista

    25051 Eagle Vista Dr, Adel, IA 50003
  • /2

    $402,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    TBD 270th St, Adel, IA 50003

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    TBD 270th St, Adel, IA 50003
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1515 Chance Ct, Adel, IA 50003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,970

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Klemp RE/MAX Concepts

    1515 Chance Ct, Adel, IA 50003
  • /22

    $282,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1418 Rapids St, Adel, IA 50003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,216

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucht Century 21 Signature

    1418 Rapids St, Adel, IA 50003

Showing Results 81 - 108, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home