147

Recently Sold Booneville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $132,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1636 Fred Hinshaw Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 9.74 Acres
    • $13,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    1636 Fred Hinshaw Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /48

    $620,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3137 Yorkshire Ln, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,656

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3137 Yorkshire Ln, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /29

    $302,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1144 Dudley Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,880

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1144 Dudley Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /15

    $168,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Hinshaw Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 27.5 Acres
    • $6,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Plybon

    0 Hinshaw Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /21

    $259,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6602 N Carolina 67, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Bolen Smart Move Group

    6602 N Carolina 67, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    118 Sycamore Cir, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    118 Sycamore Cir, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    000 Shelton Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 6.53 Acres
    • $19,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Adams Hometown Realtors Brokered by eXp Realty

    000 Shelton Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 Mayflower Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $15,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Reynolds Keller Williams Realty Elite

    000 Mayflower Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /35

    $212,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1929 Gospel Way Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,500

    Last Listing Agent Chris Robinson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1929 Gospel Way Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /35

    $279,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1332 Union Cross Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,565

    Last Listing Agent Robert Poole Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1332 Union Cross Church Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /50

    $303,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1504 Edgewood Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,455

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shore Real Broker LLC

    1504 Edgewood Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /48

    $321,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2649 Sprouse Rd, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,400

2649 Sprouse Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    421 Sycamore Cir, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,035

    Last Listing Agent Zach Matthews Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    421 Sycamore Cir, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /31

    $203,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2829 Old Us Highway 421 W, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 307% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,548

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group, Inc.

    2829 Old Us Highway 421 W, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2548 US 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,336

    Last Listing Agent Lori Prescott Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2548 US 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1042 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1042 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /28

    $334,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1048 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1048 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2360 Summertime Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,936

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sloan Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    2360 Summertime Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    427 Fernwood Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,677

427 Fernwood Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /27

    $287,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    439 Fernwood Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,709

439 Fernwood Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2222 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Trenerowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2222 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /30

    $172,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1024 N Ridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Briana Portillo R&B Legacy Group

    1024 N Ridge Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1028 Eagle Dr, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,846

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Riley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1028 Eagle Dr, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /29

    $259,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3612 Ridge St, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,960

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Price Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3612 Ridge St, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /5

    $95,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2635 Sprouse Rd, Boonville, NC 27011

    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $11,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

2635 Sprouse Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    329 Chestnut St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,400

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bishop EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    329 Chestnut St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    115 Oak Dr, Boonville, NC 27011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Washburn RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    115 Oak Dr, Boonville, NC 27011
  • /24

    $297,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1019 Kennedy St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    1019 Kennedy St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /41

    $295,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    372 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Karie Carico Keller Williams Realty Elite

    372 W Lee Ave, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2025 W Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,589

2025 W Main St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /47

    $277,750 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    104 N Madison St, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,533

    Last Listing Agent Pam Matthews Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    104 N Madison St, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /43

    $432,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1336 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,580

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cline Total Real Estate, LLC

    1336 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /6

    $55,750 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    612 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 29,403 Sq Ft
    • $82,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nicholson NorthGroup Real Estate

    612 Meadowbrook Dr, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /15

    $332,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1929 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,071

    Last Listing Agent Doris Short Total Real Estate, LLC

    1929 Shacktown Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    505 Sycamore Cir, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,417

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    505 Sycamore Cir, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1232 Center Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,087

    Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

    1232 Center Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1029 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,887

    D.R. Horton Sherwood Estates

    1029 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /6

    $61,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1205 Cox Mill Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $26,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,608

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Myers Myers Auction and Realty LLC

    1205 Cox Mill Rd, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /31

    $203,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2829 Old Us 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 307% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,548

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Swicegood Group Inc

    2829 Old Us 421 Hwy E, Yadkinville, NC 27055
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1012 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,887

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1012 Sherwood Estates Ln, Yadkinville, NC 27055

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home