5,587

Boonton, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 2 Rosewood Ln, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $412,817

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2 Rosewood Ln, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,164

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Scura COMPASS OF NEW JERSEY

    2 Rosewood Ln, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 219 Park Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $553,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Park Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 Park Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rogalo WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /50

    $899,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    23 Old Denville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Beautiful Fieldstone Colonial overlooking the Rockaway River !! Contractors own personal house he has totally redone but made sure to keep the original charm intact, very open floor plan, fireplace in living room, hardwood floors, high ceilings, full basement could easily be finished for extra living space if needed, 2 separate master bedroom options with full baths -one upstairs and one on the

    Rob Nebel RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    23 Old Denville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 11 North Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11 North Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,631

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Witt REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    11 North Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 23 Crescent Ridge Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $1,037,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Crescent Ridge Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      23 Crescent Ridge Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CLAUDIA PATTERSON EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /44

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    15 Luff Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Well made home with quality materials, pride of ownership abounds - home built by original homeowner who had great attention to detail. Peaceful neighborhood setting with no thru traffic. Level lot. Basement provides extra room for rec activities, playroom, or office. There is over 1500 finished sq ft in the basement.

    Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    15 Luff Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 209 William St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $408,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    209 William St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,235

    Last Listing Agent Mae Gamboa KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    209 William St, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 7 Crescent Ridge Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $1,061,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Crescent Ridge Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7 Crescent Ridge Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $953,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN LAVENBURG CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • /57

    $1,199,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft

    319 Morris Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Welcome to this stunning custom Victorian Colonial w/ 5 beds & 5 full baths in the desirable Parks section of Boonton Town. Built in 2019, this meticulously maintained home offers over 4,000 SF of elegant living space across 3 finished levels plus a walk-out basement. Hardwood floors w/ rich provincial stain, custom moldings, & built-ins in all closets. The 1st floor features 9-ft ceilings, wide

    Natalie Pantelo Realty One Group Central

    319 Morris Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 411 William St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    411 William St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,987

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bochner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    411 William St, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 427 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $827,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      427 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN J. MEISINGER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /48

    $990,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    17 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Beautifully updated Colonial w/ modern finishes & open layout, features rich hardwood floors, large windows for plenty of sunlight, elegant crown molding & trim details, & deck overlooking the private backyard, lovely landscaping & brand new pool. Located in Montville Township w/ Boonton mailing address. In the top rated Montville school system. Beyond the wrap-around front porch, the living

    Melissa Florance-Lynch REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    17 Rockaway Valley Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 32 Lake Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $765,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    32 Lake Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,888

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collymore KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    32 Lake Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 1069 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $713,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1069 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1069 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA KING KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /49

    $819,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    350 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    INTRODUCING YOUR DREAM HOME! FRESHLY PAINTED AND LOVINGLY MAINTAINED! Nestled on over 1/3 acre, this Sun-filled Colonial is sure to impress! Step inside to be greeted by a welcoming foyer, where you'll find an expansive living room, a formal dining room, a well appointed kitchen with center island, a convenient family room, a den/office, powder room, and laundry room. Upper Level features a

    BRENDA LEE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    350 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 2 Woodside Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Woodside Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,442

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    2 Woodside Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 5 Kingsland Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $911,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Kingsland Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5 Kingsland Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Ricca Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

  • /35

    $524,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    988 Wootton St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Welcome to a Raised Ranch with personality! 988 Wootton St. is set on a private road (Pepe Rd.) corner lot with an oversized and wrap-around driveway. This home boasts 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, 2 Kitchens, a Rustic Bar, and Much More. Outdoor living is a highlight: new deck with metal-roof gazebo, exterior TV, river stonescape, a raised garden, and storage sheds. Dine al-fresco, watch the game, and

    MELISSA N BEVACQUA SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    988 Wootton St, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 935 Wootton St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $650,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    935 Wootton St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,587

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Tuscano CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

    935 Wootton St, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 2 Pennbrook Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $1,638,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pennbrook Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2 Pennbrook Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armene Abbattista KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /50

    $2,188,800

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    5 Julia Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Tucked away at the end of a private cul-de-sac, surrounded by lush, wooded privacy, this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5.1-bath home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort and resort-style living in Boonton Township. A dramatic two-story entry with graceful sweeping staircase opens to an expansive inviting interior designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining.The stunning two-story

    ENID DAVIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    5 Julia Ct, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 311 Green St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    311 Green St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,947

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    311 Green St, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 2 Crestfield Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $672,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Crestfield Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2 Crestfield Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /20

    $2,350,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    290 Powerville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    One-of-a-Kind Opportunity in Boonton Township, Morris County, NJ Property of this type is rarely available, this exceptional property offers three buildable lots, including a beautifully maintained residence already situated on one parcel. Located in highly desirable Boonton Township, all three lots have public sewer connections available, and two lots feature existing water wells. The existing

    Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    290 Powerville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 123 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    123 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

123 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 14 S Rockaway Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $861,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 S Rockaway Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      14 S Rockaway Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Frederico COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /26

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    111 Kanouse St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Classic Colonial charm and generous space come together in this 4-bedroom, 1.1-bath home set on a level lot in Boonton. A welcoming front exterior, long blacktop driveway, and detached 2-car garage create excellent curb appeal, while inside you?ll find beautiful original woodwork, rich trim detail, coffered ceilings, and spacious living and dining rooms that reflect timeless character. The

    Glen Baker RE/MAX SELECT

    111 Kanouse St, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 4 Twin Hills Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4 Twin Hills Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,566

    Last Listing Agent Dave Uygur BHHS FOX & ROACH

    4 Twin Hills Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • /2

      Est $483,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Rockaway Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      119 Rockaway Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Nieto TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

  • /32

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    21 Turkey Hill Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home in Montville, perfectly tucked away in a peaceful wooded setting while just minutes from downtown, major highways, and everyday conveniences. This one-floor living home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a spacious layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The large living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, flowing seamlessly

    Ronald Aiosa KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    21 Turkey Hill Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 1105 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1105 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,190

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nebesnak CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    1105 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • /26

      Est $1,058,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hillcrest Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8 Hillcrest Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

  • /25

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    522 & 524 Boonton Ave, Boonton Town, NJ 07005

    Fantastic investment opportunity in the heart of Boonton! This beautifully updated side-by-side duplex offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern convenience ideal for investors or owner-occupants alike. Each unit showcases stunning, fully renovated kitchens and baths, thoughtfully designed with today's finishes and functionality in mind. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout, adding

    James J. Leffler III RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    522 & 524 Boonton Ave, Boonton Town, NJ 07005
  • 516 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    516 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,497

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA N BEVACQUA SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    516 Old Boonton Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 221 Toner Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $792,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Toner Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      221 Toner Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Saparito RE/MAX

  • /30

    $405,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    159 Plane St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Great opportunity for a Colonial home with big upside potential - small yard and little upkeep super close to stores and shopping. Located in B-1 zone adds even more possibility .Large rooms, 3 floors, and older charm with a little bit of work will make this a super future project. Owner is licensed realtor

    Anthony Frederico COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    159 Plane St, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 21 Lakeside Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $750,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    21 Lakeside Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,953

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hye BHHS FOX & ROACH

    21 Lakeside Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005
    • 232 Crown Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Est $625,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Crown Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      232 Crown Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,800
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Manning COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 23,958 Sq Ft

    10 Berton Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    Move-In Ready Cottage with Expansion Potential: Charming, fully renovated 2-bedroom cottage set on over half an acre in Boonton Township. Features include a brand-new kitchen, updated full bath, and a spacious living room with a stone fireplace and wood-burning stove insert. The property also includes a private yard, large patio, and outbuilding. The oversized lot offers endless possibilities for

    Jose Trinidad UNITED REAL ESTATE

    10 Berton Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 568 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    568 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,408

    Last Listing Agent Robert Webb RE/MAX SUPREME

    568 Knoll Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home