15,458

Homes in ZIP Code 71111

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 18,687 Sq Ft
    • $324,009 per Acre

    0 Bevly Lake Dr Unit 20914037, Bossier City, LA 71111

    COME VIEW YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE RIVER BLUFFS COMMUNITY. OUIET COMMUNITY TUCKED OFF OF BENTON ROAD. VERY CLOSE TO TOWN BUT FEELS FAR AWAY!

    Donna Tidwell EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Bevly Lake Dr Unit 20914037, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /31

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5424 Coach Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,310

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mckellar Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5424 Coach Rd, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /32

      Est $590,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pintail Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10 Pintail Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /32

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    747 Crozier Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Look out, Willow Heights has a new DSLD Trillium floor plan available! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, with an open floor plan. Beautiful updated ceramic wood-like tile floors throughout. NO CARPET. Granite countertops throughout. Updated lighting over the kitchen island and dining area. Great kitchen layout with an island overlooking the living room, ample cabinets, and

    Shelly Torres-Llorens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    747 Crozier Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $271,740 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    307 Henry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    307 Henry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /37

      Est $863,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Evangeline Walk, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      207 Evangeline Walk, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /8

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    607 Kelly St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Bossier City Investment Opportunity. This property is part of a 5-property package deal that is located on one lot. This is a great opportunity to have 5 rental incomes coming in every month. Whether you’re an experienced investor or just starting to build your real estate portfolio, this property delivers immediate rental income with room for future value growth. The possible benefits included

    Patrick Jewett Keller Williams Northwest

    607 Kelly St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /12

    $234,690 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    763 Venecia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Cove at Villaggio

    763 Venecia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /34

      Est $315,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 Braeburn Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6006 Braeburn Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /15

    $99,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1422 Lampkin St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Hurry to view this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering fresh updates and great value. This home features fresh paint throughout, new carpet in the bedrooms, and a recently remodeled bathroom that adds a modern touch. The layout is functional and inviting, perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Outside, you’ll find a fully fenced yard ideal for pets, kids, or

    Ryan Jacobsen Call It Closed International, Inc.

    1422 Lampkin St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /26

    $285,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4149 Grassy Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,378

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fayard Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    4149 Grassy Lake Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /33

      Est $280,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Washburn Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2223 Washburn Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /2

    $63,100

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $150,238 per Acre

    23 Duckwater Landing, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Come build your home on this beautiful lot. 1700 minimum sf.

    Stan Cole Century 21 United

    23 Duckwater Landing, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $277,550 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    221 Norwell Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    221 Norwell Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /24

      Est $266,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Washburn Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2219 Washburn Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /9

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    416 Colquitt St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Completely Remodeled Bossier Triplex. New Roof, plumbing, electrical, and much more. $2100 a month total for all 3 units. Two buildings, one duplex and one single half apartment. Each unit has one bedroom and one bathroom. Walking distance to Bossier Elementary. This property would be a great addition to any investment portfolio. Can be put in a package deal with several other properties MLS#s

    Desiree Davis Diamond Realty & Associates

    416 Colquitt St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /30

    $149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1515 Debra St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,545

    Last Listing Agent Nathaly Sanchez-Vargas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    1515 Debra St, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /17

      Est $276,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Brookhaven Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2521 Brookhaven Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $375,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    Mimosa III A Plan at Lost River Estates, Bossier City, LA 71111

    - Open Floor Plan- Four Bedrooms, Two & One Half Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen and Living- Walk-In Pantry- Tray Ceiling in Living- Office- Boot Bench and Drop Zone in Mudroom- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Double Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    200 Barclay Blvd Unit 36868513, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /28

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    583 Northpark Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,798

    Last Listing Agent Kellee Huff Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    583 Northpark Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /39

      Est $256,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Jason St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6001 Jason St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Lafitte Ln Unit 21033401, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $63,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bailey Diamond Realty & Associates

    0 Lafitte Ln Unit 21033401, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /30

      Est $248,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Brookside Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2453 Brookside Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /29

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    2137 Sweet Bay Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE!!This spacious custom home on a corner lot in the Belle Rose addition of Legacy Subdivision offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, along with a versatile layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The home features a separate formal dining room and formal living area, creating ideal spaces for entertaining or everyday living, while the

    Chealsea Knowles Keller Williams Northwest

    2137 Sweet Bay Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /37

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4853 Lilac Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,939

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    4853 Lilac Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /28

      Est $242,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      6008 Jason St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6008 Jason St, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /22

    $255,000

    Open House 5/31 $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    464 Mayfair Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Welcome to this charming home in the desirable Greenacres Place subdivision. This property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1680 sq ft. Warm and inviting living area with wood flooring, along with wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has granite counters, tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. The home provides much space with a comfortable flow between living, dining, and kitchen

    Desiree Davis Diamond Realty & Associates

    464 Mayfair Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $412,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    919 Chisolm Trail, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    919 Chisolm Trail, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /40

      Est $479,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Turnbury Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      60 Turnbury Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /40

    $585,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    470 Long Acre Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    470 LONG ACRE DRIVE – LUXURY CUSTOM HOME IN GATED TIBURONExperience refined living in this beautifully custom-built 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, set in one of North Bossier’s premier gated neighborhoods—Tiburon. With no backyard neighbors and a peaceful wooded backdrop, this home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, privacy, and timeless design. Step inside to an inviting living area that

    Cheryl Gardner Diamond Realty & Associates

    470 Long Acre Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /26

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    485 Long Acre Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,713

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    485 Long Acre Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /40

      Est $434,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Turnbury Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      58 Turnbury Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /27

    $369,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    1705 Wales Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

    GREAT HOME IN GATED NEIGHBORHOOD LOCATED IN NORTH BOSSIER. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH WOOD FLOORS AND FIREPLACE. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, BUILTIN APPLIANCES, BREAKFAST NOOK AND SEPARATE DINING ROOM. REMOTE MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET, SEPARATE SHOWER, WHIRLLPOOL TUB. NICE BACKYARD WITH TILE PATIO AREA AND PRIVACY FENCE. ZONED FOR LEGACY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. HOME IS SUPER, SUPER

    Donna Tidwell EXP Realty, LLC

    1705 Wales Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /2

    $336,410 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    464 Blanchard Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    464 Blanchard Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /26

      Est $406,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Waterbury Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      34 Waterbury Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $230,769 per Acre

    1250 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Prime B-3 zoned commercial property located on the highly trafficked E Texas Street (US-79-80) corridor in Bossier City. This unimproved lot offers exceptional visibility and frontage, making it ideal for a wide variety of commercial uses. With tens of thousands of vehicles passing daily, this property provides unmatched exposure for businesses seeking a high-traffic location. Its flexible B-3

    Kelly Garcie Call It Closed International, Inc.

    1250 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3212 Dublin Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,243

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Glasgow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    3212 Dublin Way, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /31

      Est $248,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 W Belle Haven Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2503 W Belle Haven Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /16

    $105,820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    2567 Broadway Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Great property located in the heart of Bossier City! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home was partially remodeled in 2024.There is a separate dining room and beautiful hardwood floors. The backyard is fully fenced in and there is a detached 1 car garage. there is currently a tenant living there. Whether you are looking for a new investment property or for a personal home, this one is great!

    Denny Reedy Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2567 Broadway Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home