45,285

Bossier Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $30,949 per Acre

    14439 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006

    Looking to build your dream home in the country on some acreage but don't want to be too far out of town?? Look no further! Faith Ridge is Benton's newest rural development that consists of large, wooded lots ranging from 2-10 acres located only 12 miles from I-20 and Benton Road! Plus, with the new Crouch Road extension you can be in Bossier in no time! These lots are GORGEOUS located in the

    Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    14439 Louisiana 157, Benton, LA 71006
  • /5

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    125 Buffalo Rd, Benton, LA 71006

    • Land
    • 8.23 Acres
    • $29,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 996 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan McGrath LA State Realty, LLC

    125 Buffalo Rd, Benton, LA 71006
    • /40

      Est $481,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Sunrise Point, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2800 Sunrise Point, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /17

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    303 Canvas Back Dr, Princeton, LA 71067

    Qualifies for Zero Down! This large home has fully tape and textured walls, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and move in ready! Concrete driveway, with a walk gate and a double drive in gate. The back yard is wide open for your boats, trailers, shops or pool? Fully fenced in back yard with privacy fence. Newer deck on the front. The kitchen has real wood cabinets with can lights and furnished with all

    Tracy Glasgow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    303 Canvas Back Dr, Princeton, LA 71067
  • /2

    $347,439 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    300 Prien Lake Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Last Listing Agent Zondra Spikes Keller Williams Northwest

    300 Prien Lake Loop, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /30

      Est $469,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Paris Place, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      319 Paris Place, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Ramsey V B Plan at Legacy Pointe, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to The Ramsey V B, a thoughtfully designed new construction home by DSLD Homes that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Offering 1,718 square feet of well-planned living space, this Energy Star Certified home is ideal for growing families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking quality craftsmanship in a functional layout.At the heart of the Ramsey V B is an

    DSLD Homes Builder
    203 Berkshire Place Unit 37785698, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    213 Horseguards Ave, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,055

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Tatum Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    213 Horseguards Ave, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /31

      Est $603,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Gator Cove, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      417 Gator Cove, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,941 Sq Ft
    • $728,863 per Acre

    501 Ogilive, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Don't miss out on this amazing piece of property in the East Bank District. One of the last prime pieces of property to left to build on. Close to I 20 right off the main strip of Barksdale Blvd. These lots are zoned B4.

    Tracy Thomas Century 21 United

    501 Ogilive, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /21

    $278,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    321 Hummingbird Ln, Princeton, LA 71067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 660 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    321 Hummingbird Ln, Princeton, LA 71067
    • /36

      Est $649,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Paris Place, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      325 Paris Place, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /2

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 24,045 Sq Ft
    • $186,594 per Acre

    Lot 32 Oakcrest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    Build Your Dream Home In Olde Oaks. Olde Oaks Features The Only 27 Hole Golf Course In The Area. After A Day On The Green, Relax At The Olde Oaks Club House Overlooking The Rolling Hills And Lush Green Golf Course. Don't Miss Your Opportunity To Build In Olde Oaks. Other Lots Available.

    Carol Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    Lot 32 Oakcrest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /35

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    333 Oakland Place, Bossier City, LA 71112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,688

    Last Listing Agent Chealsea Knowles Keller Williams Northwest

    333 Oakland Place, Bossier City, LA 71112
    • /26

      Est $311,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Toulouse Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      605 Toulouse Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /8

    $425,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.36 Acres
    • $14,478 per Acre

    0 Alden Bridge Loop Unit 20400349, Benton, LA 71006

    Your dream property is finally available! Just outside the town of Benton sits 29.355 acres for your dream homestead! There is roughly 6.5 acres cleared with a gate, beautiful entrance and road in, dirt work, drainage ditches done and a .75 acre pond! Cypress Creek that feeds into Cypress Lake, runs along the back portion of the property and has hunting lanes and trails cleared. Enjoy the luxury

    Kendra Tatum Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    0 Alden Bridge Loop Unit 20400349, Benton, LA 71006
  • /27

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3070 Dublin Way, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,837

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Harvill Diamond Realty & Associates

    3070 Dublin Way, Bossier City, LA 71111
    • /19

      Est $315,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Toulouse Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      516 Toulouse Ct, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 24,306 Sq Ft
    • $224,014 per Acre

    0 Sam Willen Dr Unit 2, Benton, LA 71006

    Welcome to Lost River South. Sited on a bluff with breathtaking views of majestic oaks, ancient cypress, wildflowers and wildlife, Lost River South is Benton's newest exclusive estate community. Explore a pine grove, an abandoned river bed and surrounding nature. Building is subject to approval from the architectural review committee and approved builders. Plat and Covenants are attached to the

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    0 Sam Willen Dr Unit 2, Benton, LA 71006
  • /40

    $699,960 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    638 Caledonia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,578

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    638 Caledonia Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home