98

Recently Sold Homes in 02111

Section Image
  • /13

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40C, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,704/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Dwyer and Davis Team The Collaborative Companies

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40C, Boston, MA 02111
  • /34

    $5,225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2 Avery St Unit 35E, Boston, MA 02111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,582/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,140,544

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Rothman Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    2 Avery St Unit 35E, Boston, MA 02111
  • /13

    $1,527,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 39F, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,926/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

682 Atlantic Ave Unit 39F, Boston, MA 02111
  • /14

    $675,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    70 Lincoln St Unit L611, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,033

    Last Listing Agent Delince Louis Redfin Corp.

    70 Lincoln St Unit L611, Boston, MA 02111
  • /11

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 38F, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,639/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

682 Atlantic Ave Unit 38F, Boston, MA 02111
  • /13

    $2,275,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 41D, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,026/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

682 Atlantic Ave Unit 41D, Boston, MA 02111
  • /29

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    165 Tremont St Unit 902, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,251/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,956

    Last Listing Agent Brett DeRocker First Boston Realty International

    165 Tremont St Unit 902, Boston, MA 02111
  • /19

    $708,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    151 Tremont St Unit 24D, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,160

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Baron William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    151 Tremont St Unit 24D, Boston, MA 02111
  • /27

    $895,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    70 Lincoln St Unit L312, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,548

    Last Listing Agent Onnelly Parslow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    70 Lincoln St Unit L312, Boston, MA 02111
  • /24

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    111 Beach St Unit 1F, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wang Engel & Volkers Boston

    111 Beach St Unit 1F, Boston, MA 02111
  • /39

    $1,560,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 41B, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,853/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Davis The Collaborative Companies

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 41B, Boston, MA 02111
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    170 Tremont St Ps37, Boston, MA 02111

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Carroll Homes Team Compass

    170 Tremont St Ps37, Boston, MA 02111
  • /35

    $857,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Avery St Unit 404, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,569

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dassoni Downtown Boston Realty

    3 Avery St Unit 404, Boston, MA 02111
  • /13

    $1,005,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 South St Unit 92, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,459

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hill MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    210 South St Unit 92, Boston, MA 02111
  • /24

    $1,425,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40B, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,692/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Davis The Collaborative Companies

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40B, Boston, MA 02111
  • /14

    $729,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    181 Essex St Unit E503, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,448

    Last Listing Agent Tara O'Riordan Coldwell Banker Realty - Dorchester

    181 Essex St Unit E503, Boston, MA 02111
  • /35

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    151 Tremont St Unit 23P, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,662

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dassoni Downtown Boston Realty

    151 Tremont St Unit 23P, Boston, MA 02111
  • /19

    $688,094

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    151 Tremont St Unit 6 H, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,137/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,454

    Last Listing Agent Candice Klapman Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    151 Tremont St Unit 6 H, Boston, MA 02111
  • /21

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    165 Tremont St Unit 604, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,307

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Searles Margulies First Boston Realty International

    165 Tremont St Unit 604, Boston, MA 02111
  • /42

    $2,050,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    165 Tremont St Unit 601, Boston, MA 02111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $992/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,085,865

    Last Listing Agent Ramsay Fretz Leading Edge Real Estate

    165 Tremont St Unit 601, Boston, MA 02111
  • /18

    $1,430,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40M, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,711/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

682 Atlantic Ave Unit 40M, Boston, MA 02111
  • /42

    $3,075,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    165 Tremont St Unit 903, Boston, MA 02111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,458/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,930,894

165 Tremont St Unit 903, Boston, MA 02111
  • /36

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 310, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,114/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,900

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhang Compass

    580 Washington St Unit 310, Boston, MA 02111
  • /29

    $3,993,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit 45A, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,424/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

682 Atlantic Ave Unit 45A, Boston, MA 02111
  • /29

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1 Nassau St Unit 1605, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,214

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

    1 Nassau St Unit 1605, Boston, MA 02111
  • /29

    $1,345,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 10-F, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,824

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cushing Compass

    580 Washington St Unit 10-F, Boston, MA 02111
  • /22

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1 Avery St Unit 23C, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,736

1 Avery St Unit 23C, Boston, MA 02111
  • /19

    $1,735,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 408, Boston, MA 02111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,764,360

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tulman & Leslie Adam Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    580 Washington St Unit 408, Boston, MA 02111
  • /36

    $1,435,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 14, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cushing Compass

    580 Washington St Unit 14, Boston, MA 02111
  • /12

    $707,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    116 Lincoln St Unit 3C, Boston, MA 02111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Goldfarb Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    116 Lincoln St Unit 3C, Boston, MA 02111
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    580 Washington St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sobel Group Compass

    580 Washington St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02111
  • /14

    $14,131,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    682 Atlantic Ave Unit PH(E), Boston, MA 02111

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,765/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

682 Atlantic Ave Unit PH(E), Boston, MA 02111
  • /15

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Avery St Unit 606, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,840

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Balafas Corcoran Property Advisors

    3 Avery St Unit 606, Boston, MA 02111
  • /27

    $979,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    170 Tremont St Unit 504, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $966/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,964

    Last Listing Agent The Ridick Revis Group Compass

    170 Tremont St Unit 504, Boston, MA 02111
  • /37

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 1402, Boston, MA 02111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,111

    Last Listing Agent Cutter Luxe Team Cutter Luxe Living LLC

    580 Washington St Unit 1402, Boston, MA 02111
  • /28

    $1,237,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    170 Tremont St Unit 1103, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,280/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,489

    Last Listing Agent Robb Cohen Team Engel & Volkers Boston

    170 Tremont St Unit 1103, Boston, MA 02111
  • /40

    $709,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    453 Washington St Unit 7D, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bonaceto RE/MAX Realty Plus

    453 Washington St Unit 7D, Boston, MA 02111
  • /41

    $3,500,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2 Avery St Unit 19E, Boston, MA 02111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,078/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,685,852

2 Avery St Unit 19E, Boston, MA 02111
  • /14

    $1,003,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1 Avery St Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,350

    Last Listing Agent Alan Duggan Compass

    1 Avery St Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02111
  • /20

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1 Nassau St Unit 1205, Boston, MA 02111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,189

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    1 Nassau St Unit 1205, Boston, MA 02111

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home